Log In
Tour of Washington County - Road Race • Jun 18 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Scott HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 2:32:15.1
1
2 Zachary Felpel HAYMARKET BICYCLES 2:32:15.5
2
3 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA 2:32:15.5
3
4 Steve Black HAYMARKET BICYCLES 2:32:15.6
4
5 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 2:32:16.1
5
6 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 2:32:16.3
6
7 Mario Zometa ARTEMIS 2:32:16.6
7
8 Kevin Gottlieb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 2:32:17.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
9 Todd Hesel KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 2:32:17.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
10 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 2:32:17.4
10
11 Nicholas Taylor NORTH TEK-ARIA 2:32:17.4
11
12 Jorge Marccenaro ARTEMIS 2:32:18.3
12
13 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 2:32:18.4
13
14 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 2:32:18.7
14
Teammate Top 5: Robert Stumpf
15 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 2:32:18.8
15
16 Gregory Leach TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WEND 2:32:19.0
16
17 Kevin Cross HAYMARKET BICYCLES 2:32:19.7
17
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
18 John Rowley TEAM GPOA 2:32:19.8
18
Teammate Top 5: Robert Stumpf
19 Garrett Olsen HAYMARKET BICYCLES 2:32:19.9
19
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
20 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING 2:32:20.4
20
21 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 2:32:20.5
21
22 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR RACING TEAM 2:32:20.6
22
23 Brigham Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 2:32:20.8
23
24 Peter Haile HAMPTON TRAILS 2:32:21.0
24
25 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:32:21.0
25
26 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 2:32:21.1
26
Teammate Top 5: Robert Stumpf
27 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR 2:32:22.7
27
28 George Ganoung ABRT 2:32:23.0
28
29 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR 2:32:23.7
29
30 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:32:23.7
30
31 John Parks AVC/HAGERSTOWN 2:32:24.1
31
32 Walker Owen HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 2:32:24.2
32
Teammate Win: Cory Scott
33 Sebastian Cancio SATSAID 2:32:25.2
33
34 Blair Berbert KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 2:32:25.3
34
Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
35 Jesse Goodrich TEAM JUWI SOLAR/FIRST SOLAR 2:32:25.5
35
36 Jacob Tremblay KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 2:32:26.4
36
Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
37 Nathaniel Wilson CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY FARMS/SP 2:32:26.6
37
38 Russell Langley X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D 2:32:27.3
38
39 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 2:32:27.7
39
40 Mason Haymes XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 2:32:28.1
40
41 Mark Warno AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN 2:32:28.3
42 Russell Brown KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 2:32:28.9 Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
43 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 2:32:30.0
44 Donald Brew NORTH TEK-ARIA 2:32:39.3
45 Craig Merritts CAT RACING/PITT ELITE VELO 2:32:48.3
46 Mike Fawell HPC / LIST 2:32:59.8
47 Bob Gillespie HPC/LIST 2:33:03.4
48 Ronald Barry HPC/LIST 2:33:08.4
49 Win Elliot CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 2:33:45.9
50 Ralph Muoio KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 2:34:16.3 Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
51 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 2:34:17.4
52 Eric Boone ABRT 2:34:21.5
53 Owen Nielsen HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 2:34:56.5 Teammate Win: Cory Scott
54 John Crow HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 2:34:57.3 Teammate Win: Cory Scott
55 Jamie Kimberley KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 2:36:52.9 Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
56 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES 2:37:33.6 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
57 Paul Mica NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:38:21.7
58 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT 2:38:51.4
59 Brett Rothmeyer TEAM GPOA 2:38:51.8 Teammate Top 5: Robert Stumpf
60 Stephen Cummings TEAM GPOA 2:38:53.8 Teammate Top 5: Robert Stumpf
61 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 2:38:54.6 Teammate Top 5: Robert Stumpf
62 Justin Kanter PGH ELITE VELO/CAT 2:38:55.8
63 Peter Custer NORTH TEK-ARIA 2:38:56.3
64 Alexander Butterfield CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 2:39:30.8
Off The Back
65 Bruno Neto HAYMARKET BICYCLES 2:47:12.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
66 Greg Abbott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:47:28.3
Off The Back
67 Tim Weiler RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 2:47:56.6
Off The Back
68 Joshua Frick CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 2:49:17.4
Off The Back
69 Steven Gordon HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 2:49:12.2
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cory Scott
70 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:49:18.0
Off The Back
71 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:49:45.7
Off The Back
72 Nathan Larson CCSH - FELT PB RGF & PVR BIKE U 2:50:13.2
Off The Back
73 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:53:22.5
Off The Back
74 Mike Hefner ABRT 2:55:19.4
Off The Back
75 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:56:08.7
Off The Back
76 Nathan Miller ABRT 2:58:12.8
Off The Back
77 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES 2:58:12.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
78 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES 3:02:12.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
79 Jameson Ribbens C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 3:15:22.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hall SQUADRA COPPI 1:36:40.1
1
2 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:36:40.3
2
3 John Hessian Team Whole Foods 1:36:40.3
3
4 Zachary Rogers GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 1:36:40.7
4
5 Clint Dager RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 1:36:40.8
5
6 Michael Myers HPC LIST 1:36:40.8
6
7 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR 1:36:41.1
7
8 Evan Janis ABRT 1:36:41.1
8
9 Timothy Pope FAT FROGS RACING 1:36:41.6
9
10 James Johnson ABRT 1:36:41.7
10
11 Nessim Mezrahi ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 1:36:41.8
11
12 Andrew Shelby WWVC RACING 1:36:41.9
12
13 George Milinkovic C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 1:36:41.9
13
14 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:36:42.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Darion Fleming
15 Timothy Shaffer ABRT 1:36:42.1
15
16 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 1:36:42.5
16
17 John Nelmes SCIMMIE VELOCI CYCLE CLUB 1:36:42.5
17
18 Jonathan D'alba SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING 1:36:42.6
18
19 Samuel Massie JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE 1:36:42.8
19
20 Erik Reitinger SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING 1:36:43.0
20
21 Aaron Hall 1:36:43.2
21
22 Grayson Church DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:36:43.9
22
23 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR 1:36:45.2
23
24 Paul Low TEAM TRAVELLER 1:36:46.8
24
25 Greg Capelle TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 1:36:49.9
1
26 Jordan Cross SQUADRA COPPI 1:36:51.0
2
Teammate Win: Jason Hall
27 Lukasz Majewski EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:36:51.5
3
28 Tomas Quijano AM RACING 1:36:52.5
4
29 Patrick Nagler HAYMARKET BIKES/SEAVS RACING 1:36:55.0
5
30 Daryl Grissom GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 1:36:56.9
6
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Rogers
31 James Hibbs SQUADRA COPPI 1:36:59.3
7
Teammate Win: Jason Hall
32 Patrick Mckeegan HPC/LIST 1:37:03.5
33 Chad Bartlett TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 1:37:23.1
34 Angelo Mascelli WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 1:37:29.3
35 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 1:37:35.9
Off The Back
36 Constantinos Tombras SQUADRA COPPI 1:37:48.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Hall
37 John Churan WWVC RACING 1:37:50.3
Off The Back
38 Joaquin Salas orono SQUADRA COPPI 1:37:57.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Hall
39 Dan Underwood SAROFF RACING TEAM 1:38:02.2
Off The Back
40 George Lowe NCVC UNITEDHEALTH CARE 1:38:05.0
Off The Back
41 Martin Austermuhle DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:38:07.1
Off The Back
42 David Brookes HPC/LIST 1:39:54.1
Off The Back
43 Matthew Bartlett TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 1:40:49.3
Off The Back
44 Chris Soda RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 1:40:49.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clint Dager
45 Nathan Hakken GAMJAMS/ NOVEMBER BICYCLES 1:40:52.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Rogers
46 Will Wong NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNIT 1:40:57.8
Off The Back
47 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST 1:41:02.4
Off The Back
48 Lucas Harville TRIANGLE VELO 1:41:03.4
Off The Back
49 Luis Infante EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:41:11.4
Off The Back
50 Joel Steen ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1:41:14.6
Off The Back
51 Owen Hassig SQUADRA COPPI 1:41:23.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Hall
52 Frank Leach CYCLES 54 - YSG RACING 1:41:26.1
Off The Back
53 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR 1:41:44.5
Off The Back
54 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 1:42:17.1
Off The Back
55 Aaron Horvath CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 1:42:57.7
Off The Back
56 Mark Lahuec ABRT 1:43:15.2
Off The Back
57 Thomas Grinnan TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 1:43:27.4
Off The Back
58 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 1:46:29.9
Off The Back
59 Callum Ingram GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 1:46:30.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Rogers
60 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR 1:47:07
Off The Back
61 Christopher Gould WWVC RACING 1:48:13.3
Off The Back
62 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 1:49:12.3
Off The Back
63 John Larson SQUADRA COPPI 1:53:13.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Hall
Finishers: Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Fogle HILLTOP DYNAMICS 1:39:37.1
1
2 Grant Mandsager DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:39:37.9
2
3 Karsten Walker RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 1:39:39.5
3
4 Christopher Grengs SQUADRA COPPI 1:39:39.8
4
5 Zachary Bradshaw ALTIUS 1:39:39.9
5
6 Matt Rosier NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:40.9
6
7 Sebastian Byers GAMJAMS/NOVEMBER BIKES 1:39:42.0
7
8 Raymond Dewire NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:43.0
8
9 Mykel Nahorniak GS GAMJAMS 1:39:43.8
9
10 Kenn Angelly ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 1:39:44.0
10
11 Patrick Hogan ABRT 1:39:44.3
11
12 Benjamin Toll PATUXENT VELO 1:39:44.8
12
13 Chas Offutt DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:39:46.8
13
Teammate Top 5: Grant Mandsager
14 Andrey Doroshenko C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 1:39:47.1
14
15 John Larue DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:39:47.3
15
Teammate Top 5: Grant Mandsager
16 Michael Kerr NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:47.6
16
17 Jason Luttrell VELOWORKS-SPOKES 1:39:47.7
17
18 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:47.8
18
19 Tim Walker NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:48.1
19
20 Rod Millott CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:39:48.1
20
21 Matthew Ringer DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:39:49.2
21
Teammate Top 5: Grant Mandsager
22 Tom Skinner CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 1:39:49.3
22
23 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:39:50.1
23
24 Matthew Berens SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/ BPB 1:39:50.1
24
25 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:51.2
25
26 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 1:39:51.5
27 Geoff Hughes SQUADRA-COPPI 1:39:52.6 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Grengs
28 Ana Novo ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1:39:55.3
29 Jonathan Holl CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 1:39:57.1
30 Matthew Davis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:40:02.5
31 Trevor Shattuck TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT 1:40:05.8
32 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:40:11.5
33 Alex Rapavi FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA 1:40:18.7
34 Denzil Hathway ABRT 1:41:13.5
Off The Back
35 Mike King ARCALIS TEST TEAM 1:41:51.0
Off The Back
36 Marty Mccormick NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:42:28.8
Off The Back
37 Brian Markley BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 1:43:27.4
Off The Back
38 Justin Resnick DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:43:54.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grant Mandsager
39 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:44:03.5
Off The Back
40 Byron Pickard DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:44:34.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grant Mandsager
41 Michael Better ROCK CREEK VELO 1:46:42.0
Off The Back
42 Bryan Stottlemyer CAPITAL REGION FIRE AND POLICE 1:47:10.2
Off The Back
43 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:49:53.6
Off The Back
44 Justin Forney AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON C 1:53:47.0
Off The Back
45 Devon Halley NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:54:50
Off The Back
46 Dennis Short CAPITAL REGION FIRE & POLICE / 1:54:56
Off The Back
47 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:55:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grant Mandsager
48 Darryl Sampey AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 1:57:20
Off The Back
49 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:57:46
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez CARDIO SPORTS LAB/NVRC 1:50:19
2 Erin Silliman VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 1:50:22
1
3 Mary Cerkey TEAM TRAVELLER 1:50:22
2
4 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:50:24
3
5 Jennifer Pope VANDERKITTEN RACING 1:50:24
4
6 Heidi Gollogly NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:50:25
5
7 Sara Clafferty ABRT 1:50:26
6
8 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1:50:26
7
9 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 1:50:29
10 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 1:50:32
11 Emily Joyner VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 1:50:32 Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
12 Amy Kendall ABRT 1:50:34
13 Catherine Miller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:50:34
14 Alaina Gurski CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 1:50:35
15 Sarah Iepson CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 1:50:43
16 Rebecca Chan CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 1:51:07
Off The Back
17 Katherine Klausing NORTH TEK-ARIA 1:52:15
Off The Back
18 Erin Mascelli WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 1:53:06
Off The Back
19 Diedre Ribbens C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 1:53:12
Off The Back
20 Marni Harker TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI 1:55:22
Off The Back
21 Tracy Rankin TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 1:55:33
Off The Back
22 Shauna Sweet ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:01:28
Off The Back
23 Laura Gabanski ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 2:01:45
Off The Back
24 Sarah Crosskey SQUADRA COPPI 2:01:45
Off The Back
25 Janet Olney ABRT 2:04:01
Off The Back
26 Margit Jochmann SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 2:04:09
Off The Back
27 Christine Fuentes ABRT 2:06:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2