Log In
Tour of Washington County - Prologue • Jun 18 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Frick CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 10:04.60
2 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 10:18.74
3 Nathaniel Wilson CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY FARMS/SPECIA 10:26.07
4 Kevin Gottlieb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 10:33.74
5 Todd Hesel KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 10:34.16
6 Peter Haile HAMPTON TRAILS 10:34.94
7 George Ganoung ABRT 10:35.63
8 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR 10:36.12
9 Eric Boone ABRT 10:43.68
10 Mike Fawell HPC / LIST 10:45.10
11 Russell Langley X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D 10:47.05
12 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 10:47.17 Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
13 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 10:48.71 Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
14 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 10:48.72
15 Cory Scott HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 10:49.89
16 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 10:49.93 Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
17 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 10:50.13 Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
18 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR 10:51.83
19 Jacob Tremblay KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 10:52.59 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
20 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 10:52.64 Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
21 Walker Owen HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 10:53.76
22 Francois Fabiato 3SPORTS/RVS 10:54.63
23 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES 10:55.71
24 Jamie Kimberley KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 10:57.78 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
25 Garrett Olsen HAYMARKET BICYCLES 10:58.88
26 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 10:59.03
27 Russell Brown KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 10:59.84 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
28 Nicholas Taylor NORTH TEK-ARIA 11:00.24
29 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:00.90
30 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 11:02.94 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
31 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 11:05.56
32 Nathan Miller ABRT 11:06.20
33 Mason Haymes XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 11:06.26 Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
34 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT 11:07.54
35 Peter Custer NORTH TEK-ARIA 11:07.63
36 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 11:07.63
37 Kevin Cross HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:07.63
38 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 11:08.35
39 Mike Hefner ABRT 11:09.30
40 Gregory Leach TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S 11:10.84
41 Ralph Muoio KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 11:13.04 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
42 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11:15.86
43 John Crow HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 11:16.78
44 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 11:19.67 Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
45 Thomas Blonkowski NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11:21.51
46 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 11:23.53 Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
47 Tim Weiler RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 11:25.69
48 Bruno Neto HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:28.72
49 John Rowley TEAM GPOA 11:32.13
50 Stephen Cummings TEAM GPOA 11:33.30
51 Jorge Marccenaro ARTEMIS 11:34.52
52 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:35.74
53 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 11:39.66
54 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11:42.17
55 Stephen Wahl ABRT 11:42.44
56 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 11:44.88 Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
57 Mario Zometa ARTEMIS 11:47.25
58 Zachary Felpel HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:49.57
59 Bob Gillespie HPC/LIST 11:49.83
60 Alexander Butterfield CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 11:54.63 Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
61 Justin Kanter PGH ELITE VELO/CAT 11:57.08
62 Donald Brew NORTH TEK-ARIA 11:58.48
63 Ronald Barry HPC/LIST 12:01.08
64 Greg Abbott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:02.99
65 Steve Black HAYMARKET BICYCLES 12:04.56
66 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:05.84
67 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR RACING TEAM 12:06.87
68 Randall Root EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 12:09.14
69 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:13.54
70 Nathan Larson CCSH - FELT PB RGF & PVR BIKE U23 12:18.47
71 Win Elliot CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 12:25.56 Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
72 Brigham Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 12:30.82
73 Juan Merlos SATSAID 12:32.91
74 Jesse Goodrich TEAM JUWI SOLAR/FIRST SOLAR 12:35.24
75 Sebastian Cancio SATSAID 12:35.29
76 Craig Merritts CAT RACING/PITT ELITE VELO 12:35.89
77 Brett Rothmeyer TEAM GPOA 12:41.90
78 Jameson Ribbens C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 12:45.78
79 Andrew Bridges HAYMARKET BICYCLES 12:48.00
80 Steven Gordon HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 12:48.25
81 Paul Mica NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:49.43
82 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA 12:50.55
83 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:51.14
84 Mark Warno AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN 13:12.46
85 John Parks AVC/HAGERSTOWN 13:41.25
86 Blair Berbert KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 14:08.06 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
87 Owen Nielsen HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 14:21.84
88 Christopher Schmidt ARTEMIS 24:35.93
89 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING 24:35.94
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan D'alba SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING 11:01.11
2 John Nelmes SCIMMIE VELOCI CYCLE CLUB 11:10.01
3 Aaron Horvath CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 11:17.50
4 Erik Reitinger SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING 11:24.00 Teammate Win: Jonathan D'alba
5 Thomas Grinnan TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 11:28.58
6 John Hessian Team Whole Foods 11:30.16
7 Michael Myers HPC LIST 11:31.30
8 Adam Nordmeyer ZEN MASTERS 11:33.00
9 Angelo Mascelli WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 11:34.00
10 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 11:34.13 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Horvath
11 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR 11:34.24
12 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:35.15
13 Timothy Shaffer ABRT 11:36.00
14 Greg Capelle TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 11:36.25
15 Mark Lahuec ABRT 11:39.09
16 Zachary Rogers GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 11:40.28
17 Andrew Shelby WWVC RACING 11:41.11
18 Jason Hall SQUADRA COPPI 11:41.90
19 Evan Janis ABRT 11:43.12
20 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 11:43.17
21 Clint Dager RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 11:43.39
22 Daryl Grissom GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 11:44.30
23 Aaron Hall 11:44.38
24 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR 11:44.84
25 Christopher Gould WWVC RACING 11:45.63
26 George Milinkovic C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 11:50.93
27 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES 11:51.11
28 Timothy Pope FAT FROGS RACING 11:52.93
29 Callum Ingram GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 11:55.54
30 Luis Infante EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 11:56.25
31 Paul Low TEAM TRAVELLER 11:57.11
32 Constantinos Tombras SQUADRA COPPI 11:57.95
33 Grayson Church DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 11:58.17
34 Lucas Harville TRIANGLE VELO 11:58.34
35 Joaquin Salas orono SQUADRA COPPI 12:02.69
36 Nessim Mezrahi ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 12:02.91
37 Nathan Hakken GAMJAMS/ NOVEMBER BICYCLES 12:03.30
38 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST 12:03.80
39 Matthew Bartlett TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 12:04.56
40 Chad Bartlett TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS 12:05.61
41 Patrick Nagler HAYMARKET BIKES/SEAVS RACING 12:07.35
42 Joel Steen ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 12:12.51
43 John Larson SQUADRA COPPI 12:15.04
44 Dan Underwood SAROFF RACING TEAM 12:16.47
45 David Brookes HPC/LIST 12:17.56
46 Tomas Quijano AM RACING 12:18.96
47 Samuel Massie JRVS/AMERICAN PRIDE AUTOMOTIVE 12:20.23
48 Lukasz Majewski EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 12:26.54
49 Patrick Mckeegan HPC/LIST 12:30.44
50 John Churan WWVC RACING 12:30.91
51 Martin Austermuhle DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 12:31.94
52 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 12:38.82
53 George Lowe NCVC UNITEDHEALTH CARE 12:38.92
54 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN 12:46.17
55 Will Wong NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNITEDHE 12:48.56
56 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR 12:51.23
57 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:51.40
58 Frank Leach CYCLES 54 - YSG RACING 12:53.84
59 Chris Soda RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 12:58.50
60 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR 13:05.90
61 Jordan Cross SQUADRA COPPI 13:30.79
62 Owen Hassig SQUADRA COPPI 13:39.03
63 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 13:42.19
64 James Hibbs SQUADRA COPPI 16:20.42
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Holl CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 11:03.25
2 Vaughan O'Brien FRESHBIKES 11:15.18
3 Denzil Hathway ABRT 11:24.68
4 Rod Millott CRCA/FOUNDATION 11:43.61
5 Grant Mandsager DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 11:44.39
6 Matthew Davis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11:48.24
7 Benjamin Fogle HILLTOP DYNAMICS 11:50.06
8 Jason Luttrell VELOWORKS-SPOKES 11:51.21
9 Tom Skinner CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 11:55.29 Teammate Win: Jonathan Holl
10 Michael Kerr NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 11:55.59
11 Justin Resnick DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 11:58.57 Teammate Top 5: Grant Mandsager
12 Patrick Hogan ABRT 12:03.51 Teammate Top 5: Denzil Hathway
13 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 12:05.05 Teammate Top 5: Grant Mandsager
14 Karsten Walker RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 12:08.70
15 Tim Walker NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:12.94
16 Andrey Doroshenko C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 12:14.64
17 Devon Halley NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:15.84
18 Don Feinberg AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN 12:16.37
19 Geoff Hughes SQUADRA-COPPI 12:18.54
20 Chas Offutt DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 12:21.49 Teammate Top 5: Grant Mandsager
21 Raymond Dewire NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:25.61
22 Matthew Ringer DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 12:26.60 Teammate Top 5: Grant Mandsager
23 Ana Novo ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 12:26.68
24 Kenn Angelly ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 12:27.04
25 Alex Rapavi FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA 12:27.66 Teammate Top 5: Vaughan O'Brien
26 Matt Rosier NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:27.66
27 Trevor Shattuck TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT 12:32.15
28 Sebastian Byers GAMJAMS/NOVEMBER BIKES 12:34.49
29 Zachary Bradshaw ALTIUS 12:36.05
30 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 12:36.54
31 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:38.45
32 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:45.95
33 Dennis Short CAPITAL REGION FIRE & POLICE / POWE 12:48.37
34 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 12:50.70
35 Matthew Berens SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/ BPB 12:51.99
36 Chris Stone FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA 12:52.61 Teammate Top 5: Vaughan O'Brien
37 Mykel Nahorniak GS GAMJAMS 12:53.80
38 Michael Better ROCK CREEK VELO 13:07.53
39 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 13:08.54
40 Christopher Grengs SQUADRA COPPI 13:10.52
41 Marty Mccormick NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:11.18
42 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:16.39
43 Bryan Stottlemyer CAPITAL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCL 13:16.54
44 Darryl Sampey AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 13:38.25
45 Benjamin Toll PATUXENT VELO 13:39.18
46 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:43.75
47 Gregory Flood STEEL CITY ENDURANCE 14:01.33
48 Justin Forney AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO. 14:06.27
49 Jeffrey Travis ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 14:33.97
50 Patrick Green BICYCLE OUTFITTERS 16:29.39
51 Mike King ARCALIS TEST TEAM 18:48.73
52 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 19:56.54
53 John Larue DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 20:24.67 Teammate Top 5: Grant Mandsager
54 Byron Pickard DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 24:48.51 Teammate Top 5: Grant Mandsager
55 Brian Markley BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 25:30.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Silliman VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 12:38.45
2 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 12:47.29
3 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 12:53.70
4 Mary Cerkey TEAM TRAVELLER 12:53.98
5 Alaina Gurski CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 13:03.22
6 Sara Clafferty ABRT 13:03.82
7 Sarah Iepson CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 13:04.77 Teammate Top 5: Kyleanne Hunter
8 Jennifer Pope VANDERKITTEN RACING 13:17.39
9 Heidi Gollogly NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:25.22
10 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 13:26.09
11 Amy Kendall ABRT 13:28.86
12 Ainhoa Perez-diez CARDIO SPORTS LAB/NVRC 13:41.04
13 Catherine Miller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:45.23
14 Erin Mascelli WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 13:53.55
15 Emily Joyner VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 13:57.40 Teammate Win: Erin Silliman
16 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 13:58.26
17 Shauna Sweet 14:04.39
18 Marni Harker TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER 14:04.91
19 Diedre Ribbens C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 14:27.70
20 Tracy Rankin TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 14:29.08
21 Christine Fuentes ABRT 14:36.16
22 Margit Jochmann SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 15:07.80
23 Rebecca Chan CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 15:08.91 Teammate Top 5: Kyleanne Hunter
24 Laura Gabanski ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 15:11.91
25 Janet Olney ABRT 15:28.75
26 Katherine Klausing NORTH TEK-ARIA 17:55.63
27 Sarah Crosskey SQUADRA COPPI 18:03.55
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2