Log In
I Am Racing - Battle of Lewisburg Criterium • Aug 5 2017
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team 00:44:30.800
Off The Front
2 Andrew Reardon 00:44:31.100
3 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:44:34.500
1
4 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:44:34.600
2
5 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:44:39.300
3
6 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 00:44:39.400
4
7 RL Hesson I Am Racing 00:44:39.500
5
8 Scott Schlapman Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:44:39.600
6
9 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing 00:44:39.700
7
10 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 00:44:39.900
8
11 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:44:40.000
9
12 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:44:40.000
10
13 John Gore 00:44:40.200
11
DNF Jason Brasel I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 00:44:34.900
2 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:44:39.700
1
3 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:44:39.800
2
4 Kevin Gambill Scheller's Racing Team 00:44:39.900
3
5 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing 00:44:39.900
4
6 Rick Harris Hattie B's Racing 00:44:40.200
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Harris Hattie B's Racing 00:30:10.200
Off The Front
2 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 00:30:10.300
Off The Front
3 Kevin Gambill Scheller's Racing Team 00:30:10.700
Off The Front
4 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:30:11.200
Off The Front
5 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 00:30:11.200
Off The Front
6 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 00:30:13.500
Off The Front
7 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 00:31:02.700
1
8 Michael Tippens I Am Racing 00:31:02.800
2
9 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing 00:31:03.100
3
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hirt
10 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports 00:31:03.300
4
11 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:31:04.300
5
12 David Perreault Ride615 Development 00:31:04.400
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:30:10.000
2 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 00:30:12.500 Teammate Win: Chris Daffin
3 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 00:31:02.900
4 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance 00:31:04.200
5 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling 00:31:04.600
DNF Bernie Clincke MOAB Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Rojas Global Force Team Costa Rica 00:37:18.000
Off The Front
2 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:37:36.300
Off The Front
3 Joshua Walliser I Am Racing 00:37:50.200
Off The Front
4 Charles Campbell Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:40:20.700
5 Scott Schlapman Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:40:20.800
6 Kirk Gwaltney Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:40:21.400
7 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:40:20.800
1
Teammate Top 5: Charles Campbell
8 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 00:40:20.900
2
9 Stewart Miller Six26 Cycling 00:40:20.900
3
10 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:40:20.900
4
11 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing 00:40:21.000
5
12 David Zopf I Am Racing 00:40:21.000
6
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Walliser
13 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 00:40:21.100
7
Teammate Top 5: Georg Pingen
14 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 00:40:21.100
8
Teammate Top 5: Georg Pingen
15 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:40:21.200
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Schlapman
16 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 00:40:21.200
10
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Walliser
17 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 00:40:21.200 Teammate Top 5: Georg Pingen
18 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling 00:40:21.300
19 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing 00:40:21.300 Teammate Top 5: Georg Pingen
20 Rich Wu BPC Cycling 00:40:20.800
21 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:40:21.400
22 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing 00:40:21.400
23 Jimmy Shepard Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:40:21.500
24 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:40:21.500
25 Mike Long Mid South Racing 00:40:21.500
26 John Marr 00:40:21.500
27 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling 00:40:21.500
28 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing 00:40:21.600
29 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing 00:40:21.600 Teammate Top 5: Georg Pingen
DNF Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
DNF John Gore
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:33:06.200
Off The Front
2 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:33:06.300
Off The Front
3 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:33:06.600
Off The Front
4 Brandon Orear Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:33:06.700
Off The Front
5 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing 00:33:07.200
Off The Front
6 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 00:33:07.900
Off The Front
7 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling 00:33:08.000
Off The Front
8 Jay Mcintyre Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:33:08.100
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ben Kirby
9 John Wilson I Am Racing 00:33:08.300
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tate Delottinville
10 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:33:08.500
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ben Kirby
11 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing 00:33:08.900
Off The Front
12 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling 00:33:10.000
Off The Front
13 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing 00:33:10.200
Off The Front
14 Stuart Witt 606 Original PPC 00:33:10.600
Off The Front
15 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:33:10.800
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lee Yarbro
16 Jonathan Jenkins MOAB shop CREW team 00:33:11.900
Off The Front
17 Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing 00:34:12.100
1
Teammate Top 5: Tate Delottinville
18 Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling
19 Ryan Burns
20 Charles Jones MOAB Racing
21 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
22 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
23 Nicholas Bullock Nashville Local Cycling
24 David Jones Hattie B's Racing
25 James Caperton MOAB Racing
26 Mike Long Mid South Racing
27 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling
28 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Tate Delottinville
29 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport
30 Ryan Mcclymonds Nashville Local Cycling
31 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Tate Delottinville
32 Robert Dupuy Ride615 Development
DNF Gregory Mccubbin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Laskiewicz 00:25:43.900
2 Jay Mcintyre Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:25:44.600
3 Stuart Witt 606 Original PPC 00:25:44.900
4 Charles Jones MOAB Racing 00:25:45.000
5 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:25:45.000
6 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:25:50.900
7 Joshua Gull I Am Racing 00:26:37.700
8 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling 00:26:39.700
9 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:26:43.400 Teammate Top 5: Jay Mcintyre
10 Blake Roth Nashville Local Cycling 00:33:04.000
11 Ryan Mcclymonds Nashville Local Cycling 00:33:04.000
12 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:33:04.100
13 Joshua East Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:33:04.100 Teammate Top 5: Alfred Enochs
14 Chris Mccool 00:33:04.200
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:20:19.700
2 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:23:26.100
3 Parker Stelly 00:24:02.700
4 Gabriel Rojas Global Force Team Costa Rica 00:24:02.900
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 00:23:26.000
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:23:26.500
3 Andrew Ekstrom 00:24:02.700
4 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:24:02.800
5 Nolan Long Mid South Racing 00:24:03.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:58:18.600
2 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:58:32.600
3 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team 00:58:32.700
4 Jason Chatham I Am Racing 00:58:32.700
5 Ross Martin VELOSOPHY 00:58:32.800
6 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:58:33.200
7 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:58:33.800 Teammate Win: Michaelee Bowes
8 Andrew Reardon 00:58:34.400
9 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:58:34.500
10 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:58:38.400
11 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:58:40.900
12 David Richardson I Am Racing 00:58:45.100 Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
13 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling 00:58:45.800 Teammate Win: Michaelee Bowes
14 Charles Campbell Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 00:58:45.900
15 Matthew Robbins Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:58:45.900
16 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 00:58:46.000
DNF RL Hesson I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
DNF Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Kyle Tiesler Chainheart Cycling Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
2 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
3 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
4 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
5 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
6 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
7 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
8 Mark Keranen I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 00:28:28.500
2 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:28:50.200
3 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling 00:28:51.100 Teammate Win: Gracie Pendleton
4 Sarah Schlapman Taco Mamacita 00:28:53.700
5 Jo-jo Jackson Nashville Local Cycling 00:29:57.100 Teammate Win: Gracie Pendleton
6 Chrysa Malosh Nashville Local Cycling 00:29:57.400 Teammate Win: Gracie Pendleton
7 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project 00:29:57.600 Teammate Top 5: Paige Vinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patience Stoller Nashville Local Cycling 00:24:02.900
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 00:42:27.400
Off The Front
2 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 00:42:42.500
1
Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
3 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 00:42:42.600
2
4 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:42:42.600
3
5 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling 00:42:42.700
4
6 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling 00:42:42.700
5
7 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:42:42.800
6
Teammate Top 5: Kaitlyn Benavides
8 Abby Winther 00:42:46.100
7
9 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 00:42:46.500 Teammate Top 5: Arden Stelly
10 Jen Cook Nashville Local Cycling 00:42:46.500 Teammate Top 5: Ann Mallin
11 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 00:42:46.600 Teammate Top 5: Ann Mallin
12 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling 00:42:46.700 Teammate Top 5: Ann Mallin
13 Sarah Schlapman Taco Mamacita 00:42:46.700
14 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:43:46.800
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kaitlyn Benavides
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2