Log In
Great Lakes Classic RR • Aug 6 2017
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Granger
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team
2 Christian Dershem Team Athletic Mentors/GREENWAREUSA
3 Bryce Natter
4 Keith Petersen
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Heirtzler
2 Zak Konett
3 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
4 Aric Dershem
5 Scott Gustafson Speed Merchants
6 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
7 Matt Nawrocki
8 Frederick Anderson Cinnaire-Auto/Lab
9 Matthew Hepp Revolution Racing
10 Greg Garrett
11 David George
12 Colin Plank Speed Merchants Teammate Top 5: Scott Gustafson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tomasik
2 William Shaver
3 Jason Carpenter
4 Kevin Oostema
5 Michael Davito
6 Seth Gutkowski
7 Ryan Peterson
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge
2 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing
3 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
4 Robert Munro Team Athletic Mentors/GREENWAREUSA
5 Stephen C. ibanez Athlete Octane Racing
6 Brian Sharda Freewheel Bike
7 Jimmy Mcmurray
8 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants
9 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Aaron Barber Freewheel Bike
DNF Michael Wright Michigan Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Stein
2 Alan Kort
3 Edward Schneider
4 Gabe Thomas
5 Edward Johns
6 Dan Frazier Team Clark Logic
7 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
8 Nate Granger
9 David Tomasik
10 Patrick Martin
11 Nicholas Cisler
12 Kevin Oostema
13 Richard Hoslinger
14 Peter Chadwick Team Athletic Mentors/GREENWAREUSA
15 Kyle Bibby
16 Tanner Whitford Cinnaire-Auto/Lab
17 Evan Wilson Alger Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Wederen
2 Taylor Pritchard
3 Christopher Pritchard
4 Logan Ott
5 Patrick Coulter
6 Martin Harris
7 Lacedog Lacy
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Sheikh Team Athletic Mentors/GREENWAREUSA
2 Heather Caputo Speed Merchants
3 Joann Cranson Team Athletic Mentors/GREENWAREUSA Teammate Win: Elaine Sheikh
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Postma
2 Jacquelin Cisler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1