Log In
Real Campione d' Clermont - Crit • Sep 30 2017
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team
2 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo
3 Locksley Vassell
4 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
5 Derek Birch USF Cycling
6 David Wright
7 Thang Luong Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
8 Matthew Press Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
9 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo
10 Alex Mitz
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vinny Silva
2 Kevin Cook
3 Richard Freeman iii Hammer/53x11
4 Yarian Rosado JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
5 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop
6 Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling
7 Richie Wermuth
8 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
9 Michael Pirih US Military Endurance Sports
10 Luis Castro Orlando Road Club
11 Erick Camacho FloridaVelo
12 Sean Harris University of South Florida
13 Unknown Rider
14 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
15 Luis Pagan
16 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
17 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
DNF Robert Marchello Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Montanez
2 Sean Webber Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Mathias Ramirez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
4 Elvys Martinez
5 Alexander Perera
6 Neil Uy
7 Ricardo Rivera
8 Tj Freer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker Teammate Top 5: Mathias Ramirez
9 Jacob Yundt GPOA
10 Unknown Rider
DNF Bill Hilbert Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker Teammate Top 5: Mathias Ramirez
DNF Collin Boule GearLink Racing INC.
DNF Reid Andre
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Galloza
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Raffinengo One Love Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Roeder Orlando Road Club
2 Lucas Judycki Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
3 Casey Congdon Orlando Road Club Teammate Win: Aiden Roeder
4 Colt Golembeski
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Vance James FloridaVelo
3 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
4 Jonet Hernandez D Professional
5 Jose Armas
6 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
7 Javier Garcia
8 Terence Auter Atlantic Shores Velo
9 Jorge Garcia D Professional Teammate Top 5: Jonet Hernandez
10 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
11 Francisco Hernandez Compass Research Cycling Team
12 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC.
13 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling
14 Luke Zagurski Compass Research Cycling Team
15 Tim Molyneaux Atlantic Shores Velo
16 Roy Foley Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team
17 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC.
18 Curtis Long FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Vance James
19 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team
21 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Vance James
22 Andres Munera GearLink Racing INC.
23 Austin Spencer COS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling
2 Francisco Jimenez
3 Jose J castro
4 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
5 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team
6 Jiklis Perez Atlantic Shores Velo
7 Brian Motycka VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 Eric Omdahl
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nivio Diaz D Professional
2 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
3 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
4 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo
5 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo
6 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling
7 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team
8 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club
9 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Martin Bates
10 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing
11 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team
12 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
13 Mark Stein FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
14 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing
2 Thomas Montgomery Infinity Bike Shop
3 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling
5 Paul Harris Orlando Velo
6 Mark Schiefer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Abreu
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
2 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Fredd Matute Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
4 Rolly Weaver
5 Yip Tsang Vivo Cycling Attorney/Racer's Edge
6 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Patrick Sansbury Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPow
8 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
9 Xavier Carville
10 Luis Sanchez GearLink Racing INC.
11 Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC.
13 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
14 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
15 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Schuster West Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club
2 Gayna Hansen Team Kyles Bike Shop
3 Alejandra Valencia betancur One Love Cycling
4 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club Teammate Win: Zoe Sutherlin
5 Phoebe Maisto FloridaVelo
6 Mindy Carpenter Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta
7 Jennifer Hilton One Love Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alejandra Valencia betancur
8 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club Teammate Win: Zoe Sutherlin
DNF Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Yuengling One Love Cycling
2 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
3 Larissa Polanco Orlando Road Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Schuster West Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling
3 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 3