Log In
Auburn University Collegiate Cycling - Road Race • Feb 24 2018
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
2 Kyle Bentley Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
3 Michael Zinkann GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
4 Ethan Sealy The Bike Store
5 Nathan Pierce
6 Pablo Di marco GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
7 Eric Nelson Velovit
8 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
9 Lanier Nichols
10 Dan Busch
11 Sam Gwin
12 Matt Ragan
13 Jacob Tubbs Birmingham Velo
14 Modesto Diaz Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling
15 Alexander Bender Welland Racing
16 Charles Reeves The Bike Store Teammate Top 5: Ethan Sealy
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kruggel AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
2 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
3 Daniel Danio Ride More Bicycles
4 Robert Lyew Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
5 Rob Reynolds The Bike Store
6 Peter Gacek Pursuit Cycling
6 Kim Cantrell C4 Cycling
7 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters
9 Joshua Marshall
11 Michael Schmahl
12 Brady Whicker Auburn University
13 Erik Winfree
14 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling
15 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant
16 William Martin
17 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
19 Jason Martin The Bike Store Teammate Top 5: Rob Reynolds
20 Benjamin Edwards
21 Luis Berrios Ride More Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Daniel Danio
22 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
23 Trey Kincaid
24 Trey Griffin The Bike Store Teammate Top 5: Rob Reynolds
25 Robert Lee Velovit
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hansen
2 Matthew Alford
3 Holland Hardegree Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
4 Elliott Petterson
5 Nicholas Leonard
6 Kelvin Hunter
7 Braxton Bruce Team Glory Bound
8 Pete Edmondson Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant
9 Mitchell Duke
10 Alisson Friedrich Free Flite Masters
11 Andrew Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Milan Harris AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
13 Scotty Brooks
14 David Fivecoat
15 Dylan Ogle
16 Chris Key Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
17 Nathan Gallahan
18 Taylor Hitt
DNF Charles Mccain
DNF Rantavious Wooten
DNF Michael Storck
DNF Norman Carpenter
DNF Al Harjes Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim UCI PCT: Holowesko | Citadel p/b Ar
2 Charlie Hough SC Competitive Cyclist
3 Nicolas Nikuradse
4 Andrew Guelzo Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
5 Sean Fincham
6 Artur Sagat
7 James Snitzer Specialized-BMW
8 Clayton Stone
9 Samuel Dobrozsi
10 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College
11 Jacob Schwyn AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
12 Luke Caldwell AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
13 Cooper Willsey UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri
14 Sam Titter-dower
15 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
16 Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling
17 David Vargas
18 Sam Wentworth
19 Jacob Payne Georgia Tech Cycling
20 Brian Sciba
21 Derek Birch USF Cycling
22 Kevin Baumann
23 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo
24 Veit Christian hoenle
25 Robert Comfort
26 Ruben Bacon Bissell-ABG-Giant
27 Christian Acker Clemson University
28 Joe Whalley
29 Rand Allison
DNF Grayson Brookshire
DNF Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
DNF Garret Lucas Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
DNF Zachary Lee Mellow Mushroom Racing
DNF David Duquette Cyclus Sports
DNF Paul Gue Auburn University
DNF Carlo Villarreal
DNF Josiah Peterson Southern Performance
DNF Simon Lewis
DNF James Brookshire
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Wilderman
2 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
3 Jonathan Cooper
4 Nicolas Ramirez Savannah College of Art & Design -
5 Andrew Brookins UGA Cycling
6 Stephen Fortner
7 Nikolai Klotchkov
8 Elliott Petterson
9 Pano Garry Emory University Cycling
10 Dillon Hickey
11 Jacob Varner AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
12 Benjamin Edwards
13 Roger Gonzalez Savannah College of Art & Design - Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Ramirez
14 Stephen Wiedl
15 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Justin Lippert
3 Aaron Denning
4 Claybourn Milner
5 Tanner Batson
6 Jacob Holt Welland Racing
7 Brad Sanders
8 Edward Whiston
9 Gavin Blair Tulane University of Louisiana
10 John Higby Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri
11 Phillip Christmas
12 Benjamin Coomes Clemson University
13 William Storrs
14 Addison Coyman
15 John Riordan
16 Jimmy Prestwood
17 Joseph Hird Auburn University
18 Alex Shoneck
19 Daniel Rodriguez
20 Perry Bunn Auburn University
21 Alex Long
22 Carson French Auburn University
23 Ryan Rinaudo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Jones
2 Blake Jarvis
3 Nicholas Leonard
4 Donald Dunagan UGA Cycling
5 Brenton Farris Georgia State University
6 Richard Sailors Piedmont College
7 Jacob Cooper
8 Autry Short
9 Nick Senador
10 Simon Bell
11 Lane Langston
12 Ricardo Villarreal
13 Joshua Tipton
14 Andreas Wolfe
15 Thomas Jones
16 Henry Shapard
17 Brian Young Sewanee-The University of the South
18 Matthew Norman
19 Robert Strange
20 Joshua Batista
21 Jacob Shofner
22 Christian Zember
23 Nicholas Padula
24 John Wagner
25 Garven Dabady
26 Nicholas Annis
27 Lane Schneider
28 Armondo Silveira
29 John Nguyen
DNF Brian Choy
DNF Brian John
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler DNA Racing
2 Travis Sherman Infinity Cycling Team
3 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Gregory Givens
5 Bernd Greimel
6 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Stephen Marino AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
2 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
3 Randall Legeai Apolline Racing
4 Eugene Parker
5 Chris Gutierez
6 Charles Polmatier
7 Ron Williams Infinity Cycling Team
8 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM/www.retirement-income
9 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
10 Paskal Brooks
11 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
12 David Patrick AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
13 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist
2 Michael Lambert AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes
3 Brendan Housler DNA Racing
4 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
5 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Wesley Garland NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
7 Davis Adams
8 Huntley Nash
9 Isaac Strickland LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cy
10 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing
11 Roy Simmons GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
12 Kent Wheeler The Bike Store
13 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Palacio
14 Jonathan Crain
16 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
17 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
18 Brian Derose The Bike Store
19 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
20 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
2 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Marino
2 Sharrona Williams Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant
3 Celine Oberholzer
4 Heather Flaherty Birmingham Velo
5 Angela Barros Sorella Cycling
DNF Shanicka Roberts Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Mitchell
2 Megan Heath UCI WPT: Rally Cycling
3 Victoria Kanizer
4 Lisa Neumueller
5 Madeline Pearce
6 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
7 Judah Sencenbaugh
8 Madeline Bemis
9 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Elite Team
10 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli
11 Erica Allar UCI WPT: Rally Cycling Teammate Top 5: Megan Heath
12 Mackenize Myatt
13 Kayla Pratt
14 Elia Valles gamundi The 706 Project
15 Erin Nalley Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri
16 Diana Ramos
17 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project
18 Zoe Mullins OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli
19 Moriah Swan
20 Chantelle Van staden
DNF Gloria Perrin calvijo
DNF Bethany Sodergren
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amalia Restrepo
2 Elizabeth Keefer
3 Charlotta Zeiler
4 Alesandra Konitshek
5 Hayley Brawn
6 Sierra Sims The University of Tennessee
7 Courtney Bailey
8 Marie Tutterow
9 Andrea Castro Savannah College of Art & Design -
10 Mindy Garvin-leighton
11 Julia Nichols Piedmont College
12 Margaret Jerulle
13 Megan Beaty
14 Rachel Smith
15 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
16 Allie Sharp Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emily davidson Pursuit Cycling
2 Jennifer Schuble Infinity Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2