Log In
Helmet Heroes Circuit Race in Memory of Andrew Parmeter to Benefit Hickok Center • May 12 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Zellefrow 01:07:49
2 Gregory Cherr Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 01:09:29
3 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 01:09:30
4 John Embow Campus Wheelworks 01:09:34
5 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 01:10:21
6 Anthony Campagna Bike Loft East 01:13:47
7 Jay david Archbold Madonna Wheelers 01:13:52
8 Jim Gramlich Tryon bike/ hoselton auto mall 01:13:52 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Connell
9 Peter Leonard 01:13:58
10 Brian Steltz Western New York Bike Racing Club 01:14:00 Teammate Top 5: Rick Dalton
11 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 01:14:01
12 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling 01:14:05
13 Jeff Archbold Madonna Wheelers 01:14:06
15 Michael Eighmey US Military Endurance Sports 01:17:36
16 Jason Mccaffery Western New York Bike Racing Club 01:21:14 Teammate Top 5: Rick Dalton
17 Tom Adler 01:23:07
18 Vincent Chang 01:23:33
DNF Hayden Van daele Midweek Cycling
DNF Fausto Prattico
20 Trevor Van daele Midweek Cylcing 01:26:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 01:45:44
Off The Front
2 David Van horn Projekt 01:45:45
Off The Front
3 Geoff Lawrence Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 01:45:46
Off The Front
4 Matthew Castilloux 01:45:46
Off The Front
5 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 01:45:51
Off The Front
6 Richard Scaduto Projekt 01:46:08
Off The Front
7 David Marsh Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 01:47:48
1
Teammate Top 5: Geoff Lawrence
8 Jonathan Cyganik 01:47:48
2
9 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 01:47:48
3
10 Andrew August Park Ave Bike Shop 01:47:49
4
11 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 01:47:49
5
12 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company 01:47:50
6
13 Eric Curtis Projekt 01:59:35
1
Teammate Top 5: David Van horn
DNF Brett Long
2
DNF Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East
3
DNF Michael Leonard Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes
4
DNF Paul Sims EFPR Group - TREK
DNF Robert Leipler projekt_EARC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gioia Gensini Cork Monkey/BLE 01:25:31
2 Marilee Pryor 01:32:28
3 Laura beth Lincoln 01:55:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Archbold Madonna Wheelers 01:47:50
2 Jennifer Bushover Bike Donk Racing p/b Lynn Bianco Am 01:47:51
3 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 01:59:33
4 Jessie Evans 02:17:15
DNF Neve Van daele Midweek Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3