Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - TT • Aug 4 2018
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Veal REALDEAL|AQUILA 9:34
2 Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycl 9:45
3 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 9:55
4 Dylan Bibic Ascent Cycling 9:57
5 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center 10:05
6 Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld 10:05
7 Mike Little Ascent Cycling 10:05 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Bibic
8 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 10:10
9 Daniel Wilson University of Toronto Road Raci 10:11
10 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 10:15
11 Grahame Rivers Morning Glory Cycling Club 10:15
12 Simon Fothergill Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycl 10:16 Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Chambers-bedard
13 Justin Rogers LuminiX RealDeal 10:16
14 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 10:21
15 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 10:23
16 Nick Demarchi Projekt 10:24
17 Ian Manning Ascent Cycling 10:27 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Bibic
18 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Onc 10:28
19 Jeremy Paul 10:30
20 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 10:30
21 Thomas Goetz 10:30
22 Tommy Waldeck St. Catharines Cycling Club 10:35
23 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 10:44 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Pudiak
24 Chris Firek REALDEAL|AQUILA 10:46 Teammate Win: Ed Veal
25 Ryan Seal 10:47
26 Adam Wojcik Local Openers 10:50
27 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #CalibratedVibes 10:56
28 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 10:59
29 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 11:01
30 Garnett Abbey Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contra 11:07
31 Andrew Auld Once Again Racing 11:07
32 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company 11:13
33 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Tea 11:14
34 Shawn Cranwell Echelon sports 11:18
35 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 11:25
36 Daniel Hope Spoke O'Motion 11:31
37 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter 11:33
38 Garret Lucas oance again racing 12:40
39 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 13:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club 10:41
2 Josiah Roher Win Cycling Centre 10:43
3 Eric Zhang UC Merced Cycling Team 10:47
4 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 10:48
5 Matthew Castilloux 10:49
6 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 10:49
7 Robert Raver Koeles Cycling Club 10:53
8 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 11:00
9 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre 11:06 Teammate Top 5: Josiah Roher
10 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 11:09
11 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Racing Fueled by Onc 11:16
12 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagle Cycling Club 11:17
13 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 11:23
14 Benjamin Kuch 11:27
15 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles 11:29
16 Mitchell Reichert Conglomerate Ltd. 11:30
17 Ryan Scully Projekt 11:36
18 Ryan Bierl 11:36
19 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 11:39
20 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 12:09
21 Derek Bell Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 12:12
22 Sandro Verrelli Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 12:15
23 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club 14:08 Teammate Win: Derek Zellefrow
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Eckert NuGo Racing 10:24
2 Scott Breen 10:31
3 Steve Grujic Six S Partners/ pb Ciclowerks 11:00
4 Jonathan Cyganik 11:02
5 James Scott 11:11
6 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Gu 11:14
7 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks 11:37
8 John Stoveld T3 / Kayuh / Bicycle Therapy 11:39
9 Sean Conway 11:41
10 Gregory Rivera 11:45
11 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc 11:46
12 Andy Ruestow 12:00
13 David Bibic Midweek CC 12:04
14 Jay Archbold Madonna Wheelers 12:05
15 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 12:35
16 Deacon Newhouse Campus Wheelworks 12:38
17 Darren Bell Buffalo Hardwod/JustRide 12:44
18 Ethan Grover Once Again Racing Fueled by Onc 12:52
19 Jeff Archbold Madonna Wheelers 12:53
20 John Goetz 14:06
21 William Bibic Midweek CC 14:11
DNF Konstantinos Plakas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kirk Independent 10:41
2 Al Meder Rivet 5 Racing 10:53
3 Chris Tirone Buffalo Bicycling Club 10:56
4 Krzysztof Kurzawinski Win Cycling Centre 11:02
5 John Daut 11:02
6 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Spo 11:07
7 Rick Bulmann Independent 11:11 Teammate Win: Chris Kirk
8 Scott Dorfman Handlebars CC 11:27
9 Donnie Smith Morrison Hershfield 11:28
10 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 11:29 Teammate Top 5: Chris Tirone
11 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 11:31
12 Ian Chambers MH Racing 11:35
13 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicy 11:47
14 Curt Andersson 11:53
15 Elgar Vaivars Six S Partners p/b CicloWerks 12:05
16 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 12:09
17 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 12:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling 11:02
2 Julia Bradley First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Be 11:17
3 Elizabeth Archbold First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Be 11:26
4 Danielle Ohlson Bike Donk p/b Lynn Bianco Murph 11:26
5 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc 11:27
6 Jennifer Bushover Bike Donk Racing p/b Lynn Bianco 11:33
7 Nicole Lentini First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Be 11:44 Teammate Top 5: Julia Bradley
8 Alison Merner First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Be 11:45 Teammate Top 5: Julia Bradley
9 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 11:49
10 Whitney Surgenor Realdeal | Aquila 11:50
11 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 12:00
12 Jennifer Bell Buffalo Hardwood/Just Ride 12:17
13 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 12:20
14 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 12:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Redding TriVault 11:43
2 Karen Grujic Six-S-Partners p/b Ciclowerks 11:52
3 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 11:53
4 Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 11:55
5 Laura Emms REALDEAL AQUILA 11:57
6 Amber Custodi TriVault 12:01 Teammate Win: Jennifer Redding
7 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA 12:06
8 Andi Balland Once Again Nut Butter 12:13
9 Denise Hochul Just Ride 12:20
10 Anya Bogdanets 12:28
11 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 12:42
12 Tricia Gadsden 12:57
13 Melany Arrison Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 13:00
14 Sarah Hartman 13:00
15 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 13:50
16 Abbey Monahan Once again racing 13:53
17 Jessica Elder Nickel City Cycles 14:01
18 Necole Zayatz Campus 14:05
19 Jessica Boudreau Campus WheelWorks 14:57
20 Sara Ture Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc 15:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 7