Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Crit • Aug 4 2018
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krzysztof Kurzawinski Win Cycling Centre 47:25:00
Off The Front
2 Rick Bulmann Independent 24
3 Chris Tirone Buffalo Bicycling Club 32
1
4 Chris Kirk Independent s.t.
2
5 Bruce Camacho ON s.t.
3
6 John Daut 34
4
7 Al Meder Rivet 5 Racing s.t.
5
8 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Spo s.t.
6
9 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance s.t.
7
10 Scott Dorfman Handlebars CC s.t.
8
11 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicy s.t.
9
12 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling s.t.
10
13 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Chris Tirone
14 Merle Whitehead NY s.t.
12
15 Donnie Smith Morrison Hershfield 39
13
16 Ian Chambers MH Racing s.t.
14
17 Curt Andersson s.t.
15
18 Elgar Vaivars Six S Partners p/b CicloWerks 43
19 Thomas Robinson NY 52
DNF Gregory Cherr NY
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycl 53:38:00
1
2 Ed Veal REALDEAL|AQUILA s.t.
2
3 Justin Rogers LuminiX RealDeal s.t.
3
4 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center s.t.
4
5 Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld s.t.
5
6 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing s.t.
6
7 Michael Fawcett s.t.
7
8 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works s.t.
8
9 Dylan Bibic Ascent Cycling s.t.
9
10 Simon Fothergill Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycl s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Geoffrey Chambers-bedard
11 Chris Firek REALDEAL|AQUILA s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Ed Veal
12 Ryan Seal 4
12
13 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Onc s.t.
13
14 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing s.t.
14
15 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
15
16 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter s.t.
16
17 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company s.t.
17
18 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling s.t.
18
19 Nick Demarchi Projekt s.t.
19
20 Adam Wojcik Local Openers s.t.
20
21 Tommy Waldeck St. Catharines Cycling Club s.t.
21
22 Daniel Wilson University of Toronto Road Raci s.t.
22
23 Thomas Goetz s.t.
23
24 Garret Lucas oance again racing s.t.
24
25 Garnett Lee abbey Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contra s.t.
25
26 Shawn Cranwell Echelon sports s.t.
26
27 Ian Manning Ascent Cycling s.t.
27
28 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #CalibratedVibes s.t.
28
29 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
29
30 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
30
31 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling s.t.
31
32 Andrew Auld Once Again Racing s.t.
32
33 Eric Ingalsbe Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge s.t.
33
34 Richard Scaduto Projekt s.t.
34
35 Mike Little Ascent Cycling s.t.
35
36 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing s.t.
36
37 James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 10
37
38 Jeremy Paul s.t.
38
39 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation s.t.
39
40 Grahame Rivers Morning Glory Cycling Club s.t.
40
41 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Sager Beer Works s.t.
41
42 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Tea 30
43 Eric Johnston 33
44 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 48
Off The Back
DNF Brenden Conway NY
DNF Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team
DNF John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Castilloux 41:36:00
1
2 Josiah Roher Win Cycling Centre s.t.
2
3 Eric Zhang UC Merced Cycling Team s.t.
3
4 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks s.t.
4
5 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company s.t.
5
6 Benjamin Kuch s.t.
6
7 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagle Cycling Club s.t.
7
8 Mitchell Reichert Conglomerate Ltd. s.t.
8
9 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo s.t.
9
10 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles s.t.
10
11 Ryan Bierl s.t.
11
12 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo s.t.
12
13 Ryan Scully Projekt s.t.
13
14 Derek Bell Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood s.t.
14
15 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club s.t.
15
16 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood s.t.
16
17 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
17
18 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Josiah Roher
19 Sandro Verrelli Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club s.t.
19
20 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Racing Fueled by Onc s.t.
20
21 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club s.t.
21
22 James Schuler Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:12
Off The Back
23 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo -1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Richard Leyland -2 Laps
Off The Back
25 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club -3 Laps
Off The Back
26 Robert Raver Koeles Cycling Club -3 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucho Rodriguez 27:28:00
1
2 Scott Breen s.t.
2
3 Tyler Eckert s.t.
3
4 Sean Mcgovern s.t.
4
5 Cesar Cedano s.t.
5
6 Steve Grujic s.t.
6
7 Sean Conway s.t.
7
8 James Scott s.t.
8
9 Jay Archbold s.t.
9
10 Jonathan Cyganik 14
11 Gregory Rivera 52
Off The Back
12 John Stoveld 54
Off The Back
13 Andy Ruestow 1:28
Off The Back
14 Andrew Emborsky 1:36
Off The Back
15 Robert Maulucci 3:09
Off The Back
16 Jeff Archbold 3:10
Off The Back
17 Ethan Grover s.t.
Off The Back
18 William Bibic -1 Lap
Off The Back
19 David Bibic -1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Deacon Newhouse -1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Jack Kavanaugh -1 Lap
Off The Back
22 John Goetz -3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Darren Bell
DNF Dj Wright
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates cycling 49:22:00
Off The Front
2 Julia Bradley First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Be s.t.
Off The Front
3 Jennifer Bushover Bike Donk Racing p/b Lynn Bianco 2
Off The Front
4 Nicole Lentini First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Be 1:00
1
5 Alison Merner First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Be s.t.
2
6 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc s.t.
3
7 Elizabeth Archbold First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Be s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Julia Bradley
8 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East s.t.
5
9 Whitney Surgenor Realdeal | Aquila s.t.
6
10 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak s.t.
7
11 Jennifer Bell Buffalo Hardwood/Just Ride s.t.
8
12 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
13 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East s.t.
10
14 Danielle Ohlson Bike Donk p/b Lynn Bianco Murph 1:04
11
DNF Julia Farell
DNF Neve Van daele Midweek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 27:24:00
1
2 Amber Custodi TriVault s.t.
2
3 Karen Grujic Six-S-Partners p/b Ciclowerks s.t.
3
4 Laura Emms REALDEAL AQUILA s.t.
4
5 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East s.t.
5
6 Anya Bogdanets s.t.
6
7 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA s.t.
7
8 Andi Balland Once Again Nut Butter s.t.
8
9 Melany Arrison Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. s.t.
9
10 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Jackie Maier
11 Jennifer Redding TriVault s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Amber Custodi
12 Tricia Gadsden s.t.
12
13 Sarah Hartman s.t.
13
14 Denise Hochul Just Ride s.t.
14
15 Abbey Monahan Once again racing s.t.
15
16 Jessica Elder Nickel City Cycles s.t.
16
17 Sara Ture Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc 1:19
Off The Back
18 Jessica Boudreau Campus WheelWorks -1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Necole Zayatz Campus -1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Chandra Russo CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East Teammate Win: Jackie Maier
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 7