Log In
The Meteor State Criterium Championships • Sep 9 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aden Priest Phat Tire Race Team
2 Christopher Cordova Pinnacle Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Craig City Title Cycling Team
1 Alice Alexander The Meteor
2 Adam Barnes City Title Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ben Craig
3 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo
4 Robbin Rahman The Meteor
5 Daniel Halpain Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6 Tony Smith Stryker
7 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Gillum DNA Racing
2 Tim Duvall Bell & Company Mountain Biking
3 Peter Beland Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team
4 Bill Kopsky Kopsky Racing
5 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo
6 Thomas Firrone Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
7 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DQ Dan Myers Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Beland Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team
2 David Madrid? Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team
2 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
3 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
4 Ben Craig City Title Cycling Team Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
5 Ernesto Lechuga The Meteor
6 John Purvis DNA Racing
7 Olivier Lavigueur Bentonville Racing
8 Peter Beland Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team
9 John C mooney Velovit
10 Ben Gramling City Title Cycling Team Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
11 Bill Kopsky Kopsky Racing
12 Robbin Rahman The Meteor Teammate Top 5: Ernesto Lechuga
13 Kris French The Meteor fueled by Champs Super W
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martial Trigeaud Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo
3 Scott Hall Pinnacle Velo
4 Jesse Nabholz Bell & Company
5 Adam Barnes City Title Cycling Team
6 Bryce Ward Breakaway Cycling Team
7 Tim Duvall Bell & Company Mountain Biking
8 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Martial Trigeaud
9 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Ferguson
10 William Watts Pinnacle Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Ferguson
11 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Martial Trigeaud
12 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Adam Barnes
13 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
DNF Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Ferguson
DNF Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek King Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo
3 Josh Teal Pinnacle Velo
4 Paul Alexander The Meteor
5 Kyle Tabor
6 Sean Fagan Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
7 Tony Burnett AC&F / Arkansas Cycling and Fitness
8 Thomas Firrone Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
9 Eric Monte
10 Tony Smith Stryker
11 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team
12 Ken Starnes Springfield Brewing
13 Christian Stevens Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: Derek King
DNF Jadden Mooty Leborne Men's Racing fueled by The
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Theriot Bell & Company Mountain Biking
2 Mack Pickering
3 Tony Burnett AC&F / Arkansas Cycling and Fitness
4 Blake Sorg CARVE / Central Arkansas Velo
5 Aaron Wessel
6 Robert Bull
7 Dan Myers CARVE / Central Arkansas Velo Teammate Top 5: Blake Sorg
8 Stuart Copley
9 Antonio Serna
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libby Adams Breakaway
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Poole Leborne Women's Racing fueled by Th
2 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Dahlmann Leborne Women's Racing fueled by Th
2 Katy Simmons Leborne Women's Racing fueled by Th Teammate Win: Heidi Dahlmann
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Alexander The Meteor
Finishers: Cat 4: 1