Log In
The Spartan Road Race - Age Championship • Sep 9 2018
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
3 Seth Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabio Calabria
2 Josiah Morgan Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Gabriel Lane Oklahoma Bicycle Project
4 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Kevin Snider Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
DNF Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Robert Lemaster
3 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Robert Lemaster
4 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
5 Brent Grist
6 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
7 Adam Tingler Oklahoma Bicycle Project
8 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Robert Lemaster
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Jeremy Stitt DNA Racing
5 Greg Reilly Hodges Bend Racing
6 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
DNF Rafael Santiago
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kindler Chase
2 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
3 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Randy Mcintosh Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Micah Newell Throwback Racing
6 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing Company
DNF David Miller
DNF Steve Jennings Soundpony Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen
2 John Lasorsa DNA Racing
3 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Alex Fedak Schlegel Racing
5 Vince Hess
6 Greg Wall Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF J. Karsten stadler
DNF Mike Wilhelm SNRG Racing p/b Bicycles of Tulsa
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing
2 Janne Hamalainen Throwback Racing
3 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Kevin Crawford
5 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
6 Rodney Mitchell Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Greg Phillips Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: James Bohanan
8 Kris Kahl Goldenrod Pastries
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
2 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
4 Robert Monnet
5 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Ron Henkhaus Blue River Bicycle Club
3 William Burke Pott County Pedalers
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fisher Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bolton Hodges Bend Racing
2 Mathew Snopko Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Kyle Kusik Hodges Bend Racing Teammate Win: Brian Bolton
4 Rich Wu ACCM
5 Steven Isaacs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
6 Chad Cook
7 Austin Taylor
8 Todd Swain SNRG Racing p/b Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE
10 Christopher Frazier
11 Russ Nicely
12 Joshua Dresher
13 Mike Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Steven Isaacs
14 Joseph Williams Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Mathew Snopko
15 Rene Hernandez Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 Noah Brown
17 Larry Buxton Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Steven Isaacs
18 Sam Anderson
19 Marco Segura Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Steven Isaacs
20 James Snodgrass Bike One Racing Team
21 Dak Frisbie
22 Aaron Post Soundpony Triad Bank
23 Joseph Mitro
24 Rick Silman
25 Daniel Brown Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
26 William Nollert
27 Kendall Johnson Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Mathew Snopko
28 Jonathan Clark
29 Michael Rogers
30 Jack Williams
31 Joseph Dufresne
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Sean Kahl
DNF Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project
2 Ryan Currie DNA Racing
DNF Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Jordan Pink Realty
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
2 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend Teammate Win: April Meyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
2 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Esther Lee isocentric
4 Margaux Mcentire isocentric
5 Leslie Swain SNRG Racing p/b Bicycles of Tulsa
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Jones meyers Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Laurel Ledbetter
3 Becky Lowe Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Jessica Jones meyers
4 Chassie Kirby Fayetteville Wheelmen
5 Cindy Bushnell Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
6 Susan Jaris Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Karrer isocentric
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Seaman Trans National Womens Cycling Team
2 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Stadler
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Glenn
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Witmer
2 Emily West Bike One Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1