Log In
UC Santa Cruz Road Race. • Apr 7 2019
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Patterson CPSLO
2 Duncan Clark UCLA
3 Dylan Fryer UCB
4 Erik Muir UCSC
5 Brian Roehrich UCD
6 Nick Bax Stanford
7 Nic Jenkins UCB Teammate Top 5: Dylan Fryer
8 Noah Hayes UCSB
9 Kieran Hook CPSLO Teammate Win: Colin Patterson
10 David Michael sweet Stanford
11 Kaveh Pourmehr UCSB
12 Jason Tang UCB Teammate Top 5: Dylan Fryer
13 Keith Sollers UCD Teammate Top 5: Brian Roehrich
14 Drew Kalasky UCB Teammate Top 5: Dylan Fryer
15 Zachary Gottesman UCSC Teammate Top 5: Erik Muir
16 James Allen UCD Teammate Top 5: Brian Roehrich
17 Aidan Malmberg UCD Teammate Top 5: Brian Roehrich
18 Joel Christenson UCD Teammate Top 5: Brian Roehrich
DNF Matthew Tracey-cook UCSC Teammate Top 5: Erik Muir
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yupeng Zhang UCD
2 Thomas Lai UCLA
3 John Vaughen Stanford
4 Brian Axelrod Stanford
5 Donald Wu UCB
6 Jingwei Liang UCLA
7 Quinten Williams UCLA Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lai
8 Jonathan Schmidt CPSLO
9 David Miller Stanford Teammate Top 5: John Vaughen
10 Nathan Delaney UCSC
11 Colin Harrop CPSLO
12 Joseph Katz Stanford Teammate Top 5: John Vaughen
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Barbieux CPSLO
2 Austin King UCSC
3 Benjamin Wagstaff UCLA
4 Alan Kwok UCLA
5 Jacopo Dalmasson Stanford
6 Jiahe Chai UCD
7 Bowei Wang UCI
8 Casper Heys UCD
9 William Jow UCB
10 Haowen Liang UCLA Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wagstaff
11 Daniel Feinberg UCD
12 Lucas Bandarkar UCB
13 Ryan Ho UCI
14 Jonathan Green UCSC Teammate Top 5: Austin King
15 Dustin Stiffler CPSLO Teammate Win: Aidan Barbieux
16 Weiyang Qin UCI
17 Ashraf Aziz UCI
DNF Andy Nichols UCSB
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovanni Stefani SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Charlie Zamanian
3 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Evan Paschke
5 Eric Chodoroff Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
6 Matthew Solomon
7 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Machado
DNF Cameron Stewart Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Lovegren CITUS
2 Thomas Schwemberger
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Zanchelli
2 Hector Alanis
3 William Sawrey Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Luis Gomez Los Gatos
5 Robert Blundell Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Quincy Dunlap
7 Max Wong
8 Chris Hinck
9 Runjin Zhu
10 Mahesh Vegiraju Los Gatos Teammate Top 5: Luis Gomez
11 Paul Marshall SJBC
DNF Max Wintersperger
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Yuen UCD
2 Emmett Tuttle UCSC
3 Caleb O'hare UCSC
4 Brandon Bernasconi CSULB
5 Andrew Hagemeier UCD Teammate Win: Cameron Yuen
6 Charlie Xiao UCSB
7 Nils Kelsberg UCD Teammate Win: Cameron Yuen
8 Rhota Haba Chico
9 Andrew Shacker UCB
10 Enrique Coral CSULB Teammate Top 5: Brandon Bernasconi
11 Daniel Richards UCSC Teammate Top 5: Emmett Tuttle
12 Nicholas Federici UCSC Teammate Top 5: Emmett Tuttle
13 John Lucan ortega UCD Teammate Win: Cameron Yuen
14 Preston Mui UCB
15 Kevin Nguyen UCI
16 German Rodriguez salcido CSULB Teammate Top 5: Brandon Bernasconi
17 Joe Warthen Chico
18 Neil Sadhukhan UCSB
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
2 Jack Duncan UCT CT: Team Illuminate
3 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling Team
4 Steve Reaney
5 Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing
6 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Stephan Hoffman Team CLIF Bar Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elenor Wiseman UCB
2 Sarah Tollman Stanford
3 Rachel Baarda UCD
4 Robin Betz Stanford University
5 Charlotte Moffatt UCSB
6 Christa Hoffman Stanford
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaine Tabrett UCD
2 Masury Lynch UCD Teammate Win: Jaine Tabrett
3 Sarah Horen CPSLO
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Steele CPSLO
2 Rachel Mcconnell UCD
3 Jingyou Rao UCLA
4 Mia Altieri UCSC
5 Margalit Glasgow Stanford
6 Allyson Swain CPSLO Teammate Win: Mary Steele
7 Iris Beussen UCD Teammate Top 5: Rachel Mcconnell
8 Meg Davis UCD Teammate Top 5: Rachel Mcconnell
9 Katherina Gontaryuk UCSB
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Fu Velo Club La Grange
2 Jiaqi Cao Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Kalsten Choy Los Gatos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Taylor Pickle Juice Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1