Log In
Central Coast Road Series • Apr 8 2018
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain Terun Elite
2 Sean Henderson SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Jeffery Edwards Ciclistas del Valle
6 Matthew Accarrino
7 Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
9 Aaron Gouw Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
10 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stefan Hubrich
11 Hanna Muegge
12 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stefan Hubrich
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Matthew Accarrino
3 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Win: Alex Akins
4 Rylan Loader Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Aaron Gouw Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Charles Bunting Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
7 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Win: Alex Akins
8 Stuart Grosser Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
9 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Gabriel Beddingfield
DNF Jonathan Orban
DNF Ian Fernihough
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylan Loader Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
3 Stuart Grosser Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 Ian Fernihough
5 Stuart Collett
6 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
7 Benjamin Orven zamora SJBC Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hofmann
8 Darren Yap Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Will Drinkwater Prestige World Wide
10 Travis Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Alex Rusoff SunPower Racing
13 Aaron Garcia TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
14 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing
15 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Conners
2 Gabriel Gonzalez Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
4 Alex Ryan Naval Post Graduate School
5 Matt Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Si Wong SJBC
7 Ethan Nadel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain Terun Elite
2 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Sean Henderson SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Matt Mikul Terun Elite Teammate Win: Chris Cain
5 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Hanna Muegge
DNF Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Matthew Sloan
3 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Matthew Sloan
4 Scott Leahy San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF George Smith Active Medical Group of Northern Ca
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Bunting Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Eric Lee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leander Van schriek
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Matthew Sloan
3 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Matthew Sloan
4 Jeffery Edwards Ciclistas del Valle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
2 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling
3 Dennis Hopp SJBC
4 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Keith Defiebre
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
2 Stefano Moro
3 Jonathan Orban
4 Gabriel Beddingfield
5 Beverly Chaney SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raz Alon
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Dennis Hopp SJBC
3 Keith Defiebre
DNF Jonathan Orban
DNF Gary Hofsheier Peninsula Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Scott Leahy San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 George Smith Active Medical Group of Northern Ca
5 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Weidinger
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Fors SJBC
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Joroski SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1