Log In
So Cal Cup Crit Series • Feb 19 2012
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage
2 Christiaan Kriek Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Justin Williams
4 Anthony Canevari CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Justin Williams
5 Cory Williams Southern California Velo
6 Ryan Early Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation-CA
10 Mike Herdman Team Velosport Club
11 Diego Sandoval
12 Danny Kam Monster Media Racing SCVELO
13 David Santos CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Justin Williams
14 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
15 Trevor Haag Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Christiaan Kriek
16 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO
17 ? Thomas Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
18 Ben Bertiger
19 Kevin Phillips ironfly
20 David Robertson Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
21 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
22 Shawn Daurelio dope Velo Club LaGrange
23 Jos Leroux Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Christiaan Kriek
24 Ryan Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Christiaan Kriek
25 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO
26 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
28 Evan Stade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
29 Geoffrey Curran Surf City Cyclery
30 Menso De jong UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
31 Robert Frank ironfly
32 Cory Bruno Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
33 Alejandro Saint jean Velo Allegro
34 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
35 Dan Rojas Velo Allegro
36 Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
37 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO
38 Shane Buysse Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
39 Aron Gadhia Monster Media Racing SCVELO
40 Matthew Shackley Velo Club LaGrange
41 Aaron Gallardo 8th Wonder Cycling
42 Tyler Locke Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
43 Michael Williams CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
44 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
45 Stefano *barberi CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Justin Williams
46 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO
47 Peter Andersen CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
48 Frederick Bottger Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
49 Christopher Jones Team Helen's
50 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO
51 Joel Kath Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cory Williams
52 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing SCVELO
53 Julio Mollinedo Full Circle
54 Christopher Bennett Team Revolution
55 John Gabriel Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
56 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team
57 Tomo Hamasaki Monster Media Racing SCVELO
58 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
59 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange
60 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Justin Williams
61 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
62 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
63 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Justin Williams
64 Michael Weicht
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
2 Eric Anderson OTR Racing
3 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
4 Spencer Ito Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
6 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 Erik Johnson Spy Blue
8 Timothy Mcgee Predator Cycling
9 Bryan Galvan JET Cycling
10 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's
11 Benjamin Petzoldt CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
12 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue
13 Dan Green Ritte Racing
14 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO
15 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing
16 Jay Lariviere Bike Palace
17 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing
18 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
19 Quint Berkemeier Team Redlands
20 Tomas Vargas
21 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
22 Tait Campbell Spy Blue
23 Ryan Begley Ritte Racing
24 Justin Savord Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
25 Jesse Marans Ritte Van Vlaanderen
26 Anthony Fitch Monster Media Racing SCVELO
27 Daniel Gay Get Crackin'-MS Society
28 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
29 Chris Waggoner Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
30 Collin Berry VRC
31 Ben Littler Celo Pacific
32 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
33 Diego Perez
34 Armando Requejo Echelon Santa Barbara
35 John Schmidt Tru Cycling
36 Josue Ramirez Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
37 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
38 Hector Garcia OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
39 John Gregorio Tru Cycling
40 Corey Patterson Tru Cycling
41 Ryon Cooke Cycles Veloce
42 David Garcia Spy Blue
43 David Bautista CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
44 Alex Ackel Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ito
45 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
46 Michael Samuelsen LA Velocity
47 Greg Russell Ritte Racing
48 Simon Hill Ritte Racing
49 Aaron Goodale CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
50 Travon Salazar Helens Racing
51 Mark Slobom Radsport Cycling Team
52 Jason Hall Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ito
53 Patrick Abille Predator Cycling
54 Kelvin Waddis Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Wayland
2 Kyle Ireton ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Francois Jones Win-Team Racing
4 Solavann Sim Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Antonio Tarumoto University of California-Riverside
6 Sean Mckernan Canyon Velo
7 Seth Veenbaas Southern California Velo
8 Lucas Deburen University of California-Riverside Teammate Top 5: Antonio Tarumoto
9 Jeff Macdonald Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
10 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Solavann Sim
11 Zane Torre JET Cycling
12 Esteban Cruz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Kyle Ireton
13 Jay Keim OTR Racing
14 Domingo Chavez
15 Tony Gonzales Arizona Masters Racing
16 Luke Ollett A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
17 Gavin Hoover CPT
18 Peter Biedenweg ironfly
19 Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport
20 Mason Turvey ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Kyle Ireton
21 Brad Williams LA Velocity
22 Espertias Alvarez NU Vision Cyclery
23 Andy Carter
24 Jose Ramirez Team Zombie
25 Unknown Rider
26 Mark Abercrombie Bike Palace
27 James Hilyer Major Motion Cycling Club
28 Rahman Pinckney Southern California Velo
29 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
30 Trevor Gomes Michael David Winery Cycling Team
31 Thomas Brown OTR Racing
32 Jason Morin Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
33 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing
34 Christopher Ingstad Velo Allegro
35 Bobby Unverzagt Get Crackin'-MS Society
36 Saul Nunez Team Redlands
37 Tim Lewis Velo Allegro
38 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
39 Ernesto Young South Bay Wheelmen
40 Raimon Trezevant South Bay Wheelmen
41 Kyle Uebelhardt Fast Friday
42 Salvador Cano CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
43 Vinh Hoang Riders One
44 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
45 Shannon Oshea Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
46 Abraham Ramos ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Kyle Ireton
47 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Kyle Ireton
48 Martin Johnson
49 John Negley METALMTN Cycling
50 Grayson Gearin Team Fluid Cycling Club
51 Bailey Eckles Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
52 Keau Wong Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
53 Christopher Wheeler Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
54 Jared Vest CVC / FRANCO Racing
55 Sean Ohare ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Kyle Ireton
56 Robert Rockafellow
57 Rudy Aragon OTR Racing
58 Dylan Todd Team Fluid Cycling Club
59 Jacob Breidenbach
60 Benjamin Tobias Swami's Cycling Club
61 Taylor Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Solavann Sim
62 Barrett Schreiner OTR Racing
63 Octavio Lopez
64 Mario Rivera Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Solavann Sim
65 Victor Rosales Velo Allegro
66 Robert Winslow Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Solavann Sim
67 Chadd Artinger South Bay Wheelmen
68 Corey Keizer OTR Racing
69 Austin Lelles NU Vision Cyclery
70 Kyle Harwick Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walsh DNA
2 Clinton Hostetler
3 Chris Bohannon
4 Kenten Harris
5 Melvin Hernandez Team Zombies
6 Chad Moston Velo Club LaGrange
7 Chad Cheverier
8 Casen Bills Team Redlands
9 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
10 Langdon Taguiped
11 Erwin Lozano ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Adam Zeen
13 John Smart Velo Club LaGrange
14 Christopher Hansen
15 Chang Lee
16 Greg Colley OTR Racing
17 Marco Fabrizio
18 Brandon Arizmendi PAA/REMAX
19 Arturo Becerra Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
20 Matt Mclaughlin
21 David Fair
22 Trevor Spangler Impact Racing 1
23 Mark Beaudry
24 Gary Valencia
25 Sam Cho
26 Robert Stotts
27 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport
28 Norman Houck CVC / FRANCO Racing
29 Sergio Lara
30 Ryan carlson ?
31 Richard Hawthorne Tru Cycling
33 Brian Sullivan Velo Allegro
34 Mike Martin OTR Racing
35 Steven Keltie Team Fluid Cycling Club
36 Lino Disalvo
37 Christopher Cook
38 Joseph Vaysman LUX Pro Development
39 Lare Wardrop
40 Cheyne Mckeever
41 Charles Smith Moment Cycle Sport
42 Lynn Wilkirson Surf City Cyclery
43 Raphael Oliveira PAA/REMAX
44 Erik Castillo Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
45 Michael Yip Moment Cycle Sport
46 Jonathan Fisch Bicycle.net Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Stotts
2 James Walsh DNA
3 Rigo Cruz Win-Team Racing
4 Bradley Eastham
5 Solavann Sim Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Robert Macpherson
7 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing
8 Octavio Lopez
10 Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport
11 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
12 Christopher Ingstad
13 Michael Piccirilli Ritte Racing
14 Jason Morin Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Charles Winn
16 Scott Rosenberg
17 Brad Williams LA Velocity
18 Christopher Hansen
19 Abraham Ramos
20 Jeff Macdonald Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
21 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing
22 James Zaldua
23 Domingo Chavez
24 Grayson Gearin Team Fluid Cycling Club
25 Robert Rockafellow
26 Sergio Lara
27 Richard Hawthorne Tru Cycling
28 Lino Disalvo
29 Paul Robinson
30 Francois Jones Win-Team Racing Teammate Top 5: Rigo Cruz
31 Jesse Lichtenfeld Team Redlands
32 Brian Darney Alliance Cycling Team
33 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
34 John Negley METALMTN Cycling
35 Matt Weidenfeller Fast Friday
36 Langdon Taguiped
37 Vinh Hoang Riders One
38 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team
39 Edward Engay OTR Racing
40 Sam Cho
41 Shannon Oshea Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
42 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport
43 Chad Moston Velo Club LaGrange
44 Daniel Dowling
45 Tim Rizzi Velo Club LaGrange
46 Benjamin Tobias Swami's Cycling Club
47 Rudy Aragon OTR Racing
48 Mario Rivera Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Solavann Sim
49 Gary Buck
50 Steven Keltie Team Fluid Cycling Club
51 Keau Wong Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
52 Saul Nunez Team Redlands
53 Donald Wolfe Big Orange Cycling
54 Victor Rosales Velo Allegro
55 Brett Weichbrod Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Solavann Sim
56 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
57 Christopher Cook
58 Chris Bohannon
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Rudolph Napolitano
3 Travis Wilkerson Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
5 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
7 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Travis Wilkerson
8 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
9 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
10 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team
11 Aron Gadhia Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
12 John Van dyke Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
14 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
15 Rider Unknown
16 Waylon Smith
17 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
18 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
19 Frederick Bottger Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
20 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
21 Randy Houston Win-Team Racing
22 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
23 Michael Williams CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
24 Ruben Meza CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
25 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
26 Stephen Westwood San Diego Bicycle Club
27 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
28 Patrick Bos Spy Blue
29 Esteban Chavez Riders One
30 Tony Sanchez Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
31 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
32 Robert Macpherson
33 Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
34 Mike Davis Major Motion Cycling Club
35 Mike Frias Spy Blue
36 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Travis Wilkerson
37 Konrad Ribeiro LA Velocity
38 Dan Reback BBI-SIC Cycling
39 James Miller Spy Blue
40 Scott Evans Team Helen's
41 John Gabriel Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
42 Taylor Fenstermacher Spy Blue
43 Eric Johnson Team Redlands
44 Brad Foley Team Velocity
45 James Levesque CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
46 Julio Flores California Bicycle Racing
47 Mike Herdman Team Velosport Club
48 Dana Pierce Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
49 Marco Fantone Velo Club LaGrange
50 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
51 Michael Samuelsen LA Velocity
52 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
53 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club LaGrange
54 Gregg Medinilla Spy Blue
55 Erick Rodas 8th Wonder Cycling
56 Lawrence Novitch Get Crackin'-MS Society
57 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale
58 Kevin Phillips ironfly
59 Seth Davidson ironfly
60 Dan Vogt Spy Blue
61 Fred Arellano Suarez
62 Gregory Lonergan Ironfly
63 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
64 ? Thomas Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Travis Wilkerson
65 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
66 James Robbins Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
67 Christopher Bennett Team Revolution
68 Roberto Urquiza CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
69 Choosak Wonggaew Tru Cycling
70 Aaron Gallardo 8th Wonder Cycling
71 Rigo Cruz Win-Team Racing
72 Kyle Heinrich Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Travis Wilkerson
73 Kurt Broadhag 8th Wonder Cycling
74 Christopher Jones Team Helen's
75 Robert Frank ironfly
76 Stephan Andranian Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
77 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling
78 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
79 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
80 Brian Duff Team Helen's
81 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
82 Eben Benade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
83 Tomo Hamasaki Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
84 Douglas Knox Time Factory Team
85 John Walsh Spy Blue
86 John Geyer Spy Blue
87 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Walsh Spy Blue
2 Dan Vogt Spy Blue Teammate Win: John Walsh
3 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
5 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
7 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
8 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Brett Clare
9 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bud Owens
10 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bud Owens
11 Jon Nist Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
12 Taylor Fenstermacher Spy Blue Teammate Win: John Walsh
13 Eric Johnson Team Redlands
14 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
16 Mike Frias Spy Blue Teammate Win: John Walsh
17 Alan Flores Spy Blue Teammate Win: John Walsh
18 Robert Blaswich Santa Clarita Velo
19 Kyle Heinrich Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
20 Randy Houston Win-Team Racing
21 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team
22 William Wayne CVC / FRANCO Racing
23 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bud Owens
24 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
25 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
26 Christopher Allen Monster Media Racing SCVELO
27 Scott Thomas Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
28 Henry Schnepf Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
29 Stephen Lam Tru Cycling
30 Fred Arellano Suarez
31 Dan Demuth Team Redlands
32 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
33 Shon Halasi
34 Lawrence Novitch Get Crackin'-MS Society
35 Eric Richardson South Bay Wheelmen
36 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club LaGrange
37 Richard Mitchell
38 Mikael Weitze PAA/REMAX
39 Seth Davidson ironfly
40 James Miller Spy Blue Teammate Win: John Walsh
41 Michael Carro Central Coast Tire CCT
42 Marco Fantone Velo Club LaGrange
43 Scott Cruickshank Guinness Cycling Team
44 Scott Welsh Team Redlands
45 Mark Sicola Team Helen's
46 David Valero Team Velocity
47 Josef Rodarti Sun Coast Velo
48 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
49 Edward Monnier Get Crackin'-MS Society
50 Arnold Fernandez Major Motion Cycling Club
51 Brett House Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
52 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
53 Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
54 Abraham Ramos ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
55 Gregory Page Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
56 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro
57 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
58 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Brett Clare
59 Bryan Martinez
60 Anthony Reguero Win-Team Racing
61 Lothar Cramer
62 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing
63 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
64 Omar Axt Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
65 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
66 Greg Moddelmog Pinnaclife Racing Team
67 Michael Marshall Santa Clarita Velo
68 Michael Joseph Velo Allegro
69 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Brett Clare
70 Scott Baker UC Cyclery/JW Floors
71 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
72 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
73 Tom Witzke
74 Joaquin Blanco
75 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bud Owens
76 David Worthington Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
77 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
78 John Hatchitt Spy Blue Teammate Win: John Walsh
79 John Geyer Spy Blue Teammate Win: John Walsh
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Steven Strickler Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 David Wehrly South Bay Wheelmen
7 Robert Blaswich Santa Clarita Velo
8 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
9 Alan Flores Spy Blue
10 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
11 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro
12 William Wayne CVC / FRANCO Racing
13 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14 Peter Espinoza Win-Team Racing
15 Scott Thomas Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
16 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
17 Steven Mcdonald Santa Clarita Velo
18 Mike Marotta Swami's Cycling Club
19 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Robert Swigart
20 Lothar Cramer
21 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22 Kirk Blalock Team Velocity
23 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
24 Michael Marshall Santa Clarita Velo
25 John Luke Santa Clarita Velo
26 Eric Richardson South Bay Wheelmen
27 Rider Unknown
28 Gregory Page Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
29 Laszlo Lukacs
30 Josef Rodarti Sun Coast Velo
31 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
32 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
33 Brett House Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
34 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
35 Scott Cruickshank Guinness Cycling Team
36 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
37 John Roest Team CF-Club
38 Michael Joseph Velo Allegro
39 Scott Baker UC Cyclery/JW Floors
40 Alex Gonzalez Velo Allegro
41 Thomas Reilly Santa Clarita Velo
42 Jeff Scanlon Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
43 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
44 Jeffrey Moreton PAA/REMAX
45 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
46 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
47 Ben Cardenas CarreraPromo/Competitive Edge
48 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
49 Michael Carro Central Coast Tire CCT
50 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
51 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
52 Douglas Knox Time Factory Team
53 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
54 Richard Mitchell
55 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Robert Swigart
56 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
57 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
3 Bruce Hartley Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Nelson Alaan Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
5 Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
6 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro
7 Henry Schnepf Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
8 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro
9 Albert Shorts Velo Allegro
10 Cyril Hunte
11 John Luke Santa Clarita Velo
12 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
13 John Velez Velo Club LaGrange
14 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Ed Kurzenski
16 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
17 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
18 Ken Burns Southern California Velo
19 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20 Steve Diamond Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dale Luedtke
21 Michael Evans
22 Jeffrey Moreton PAA/REMAX
23 Laszlo Lukacs
24 Thomas Reilly Santa Clarita Velo
25 Michael Gilb High Desert Bicycles Team
26 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
27 John Roest Team CF-Club
28 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
29 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV Teammate Top 5: Nelson Alaan
30 Alex Gonzalez Velo Allegro
31 Ben Cardenas CarreraPromo/Competitive Edge
32 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo
33 Lee Romans Velo Allegro
34 Mark Planellas Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
2 Mike Marotta Swami's Cycling Club
3 H Schneider
4 John Mckee Paramount Racing Teammate Win: Leo Pettus
5 Richard Stahlberg Ironfly
6 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
8 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 William Carvin
10 Mark Wisnosky ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Mario Seri Velo Club LaGrange
12 Cary Alpert South Bay Wheelmen
13 Michael Edwards Velo Club LaGrange
14 Mick Iwadare South Bay Wheelmen
15 Robert Paganini Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
16 Allen Kizuka Velo Allegro
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Anna Drakulich Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Neva Day NOW Cycling
4 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange
5 Karen Meske Team Revolution
6 Michelle Ignash Helens/Cannondale
7 Dara Rogers Helens/Cannondale
8 Priscilla Calderon Southern California Velo
9 Shelby Reynolds Helens/Cannondale
10 Kate Wilson NOW and Novartis for MS
11 Sarah Mattes Helens/Cannondale
12 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale
13 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
14 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Nicole Brandt Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Belinda Eschenwald
16 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX
17 Jamie Aron NOW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neva Day
18 Julie Riccardi Helens/Cannondale
19 Ruth Clemence SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Win: Amber Gaffney
20 Dianna Del fante Team Revolution Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
21 Jenny Rios Southern California Velo
22 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
23 Peta Takai Ritte Racing
24 Suzanne Sonye Helens/Cannondale
25 Melissa Paris Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
26 Kelly Morris Team Revolution Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
27 Morgan Kapp NOW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neva Day
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tania Satchwell Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
2 Sarah Mattes Helens/Cannondale
3 Melissa Paris Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton Teammate Win: Tania Satchwell
4 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX
5 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Amelia Tanner JETCycling
7 Charity Chia Santa Clarita Velo
8 Lisa Brinton Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton Teammate Win: Tania Satchwell
9 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
10 Laurel Rathbun JETCycling
11 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Ericka Bettge
12 Jennifer Gill PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Ericka Bettge
13 Kelly Morris Team Revolution
14 Nina Brandt Prolong Energy
15 Peta Takai Ritte Racing
16 Caitie Moore Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) Teammate Top 5: Ericka Bettge
17 Sarah Donohue Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton Teammate Win: Tania Satchwell
18 Julie Riccardi Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Sarah Mattes
19 Karyn Williams Velo Club LaGrange
20 Jenna Rollman Majestic Cycling
21 Mary Jane
22 Shelly Rolandson South Bay Wheelmen
23 Angel Castillo University of California-Los Angele
24 Patrizia Richardson South Bay Wheelmen
25 Rachel Goyette ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Pey-lih Littler
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1