Log In
Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit • Jun 10 2018
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 00:49:23.390
2 Leon Andres santamaria 00:49:23.510
3 RL Hesson I Am Racing 00:49:23.840
4 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:49:24.010
5 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 00:49:24.340
6 Adam Morris Mississippi vs Everybody 00:49:27.040
7 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:49:27.810 Teammate Top 5: Georg Pingen
8 Jeff Fejfar Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:49:28.280
9 Jeff Buse Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:49:30.860
10 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:49:40.120
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Fejfar Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:24:07.500
2 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah 00:24:18.040
3 Joseph Swanson NinetyWest Racing 00:24:18.410
4 Tim Moore 901 Racing 00:24:19.390
5 Scott Silvers Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:24:21.320 Teammate Win: Jeff Fejfar
6 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling 00:24:23.150
7 Monte Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:24:23.170
8 William Morehead Lift Center Racing 00:24:24.970
9 Madison Joiner Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:24:25.810 Teammate Win: Jeff Fejfar
10 Mike Long Mid South Racing 00:24:52.060
11 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:24:53.430
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:49:26.570
1
2 Kevin Kremke Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:49:26.670
2
3 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:49:26.800
3
4 Michael Stearns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:49:29.390
4
5 Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:49:39.980
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:24:18.360
2 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 00:24:19.830
3 John King Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:24:19.900
4 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 00:24:21.100
5 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:24:21.520 Teammate Win: Tom Golden
6 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 00:24:21.990
7 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 00:24:22.800
8 Paul Haanschoten 901 Racing 00:24:23.030
9 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:24:40.230
10 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:24:53.300
11 Al Harjes Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:24:53.510 Teammate Win: Tom Golden
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 00:24:18.230
2 David Baird Hattie B's Racing 00:24:18.350
3 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 00:24:23.190
4 Bernie Clincke MOAB Racing 00:24:53.370
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 00:47:47.920
Off The Front
2 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 00:47:49.670
3 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 00:47:50.520
4 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:47:50.530
5 Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing 00:47:50.910
1
6 William Zoughaib 00:47:51.730
2
7 James Deane Harper Auto 00:47:51.870
3
8 Thomas Garner Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:47:52.650
4
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slavick
9 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 00:47:52.700
5
10 Cody Mccoy Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:47:52.860
6
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slavick
11 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing 00:47:53.830
7
Teammate Top 5: Philip Leachman
12 Joshua Darling??? 901 Racing 00:47:54.200
8
13 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:47:54.260
9
14 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:47:54.330
10
Teammate Win: Peter Laskiewicz
15 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling 00:47:55.860
16 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 00:47:55.940
17 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 00:47:57.060
18 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 00:47:59.810
19 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing 00:48:19.670 Teammate Win: Peter Laskiewicz
20 Paul Halupka I Am Racing 00:48:19.950 Teammate Win: Peter Laskiewicz
21 Andrew Shankles I Am Racing 00:48:20.010 Teammate Win: Peter Laskiewicz
22 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing 00:48:20.070
23 Madison Joiner Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:48:20.110 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slavick
24 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 00:48:20.150
25 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 00:48:20.220
26 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
27 Joseph Swanson NinetyWest Racing
28 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing
29 Kyle Bentley Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
30 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan D'alessandro 00:42:31.350
Off The Front
2 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:42:33.260
Off The Front
3 Ryan Burns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:42:33.300
Off The Front
4 James Caperton Hattie B's Racing 00:42:34.770
Off The Front
5 Paul Schwer I Am Racing 00:42:35.000
Off The Front
6 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:42:35.460
Off The Front
7 Robert Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:42:36.050
Off The Front
8 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 00:42:37.870
Off The Front
9 Ryan Delaney Lift Center Racing 00:42:42.720
Off The Front
10 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 00:42:45.920
11 Marcus Jones Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:42:51.540
12 Cameron Nolen 901 Racing 00:42:51.880
1
13 Lanier Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling 00:42:53.080
2
14 Daniel Wickliff Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:42:53.160
3
15 Richard Murphy Lift Center Racing 00:42:53.260
4
16 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 00:42:53.330
5
17 Charles Jones MOAB Racing 00:42:53.400
18 Doug Sharp Harper Auto 00:42:53.490
19 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 00:42:53.540
20 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing 00:42:53.680
21 Scott Silvers Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:42:53.790
22 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing 00:42:53.960
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing 00:25:51.100
2 Claude Clayton Mississippi vs Everybody 00:26:59.600
3 J C taylor 00:27:00.800
4 Daniel Sullivan Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:27:01.300
5 Zach Lemley Infinity Cycling Team 00:27:02.300
6 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:27:02.700
7 Sam Cataldo MOAB Racing 00:27:03.000 Teammate Win: Micajon Dykes
8 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:27:03.300
9 Stephen Wunrow 00:27:04.000
10 Matt Mackey Mississippi vs Everybody 00:27:05.500 Teammate Top 5: Claude Clayton
11 Rufus Graham 00:27:41.400
12 Brian Nobbe 00:27:41.600
13 Jeffrey Teal MOAB Racing 00:27:43.900 Teammate Win: Micajon Dykes
14 David Pate 00:27:44.500
15 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:27:45.000
16 Tim Bowen 00:27:46.500
17 John Simpson 00:27:46.800
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 00:14:30.310
2 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:14:30.330
3 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing 00:25:56.250
4 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing 00:25:56.260
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Rojas Lift Center Racing 00:14:29.670
2 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 00:14:29.720
3 Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycling 00:14:30.260
1
4 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:14:30.270
2
5 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 00:14:30.280
3
6 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:14:30.290
4
7 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 00:14:30.340
5
8 Lanier Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling 00:25:56.280 Teammate Top 5: Amai Rawls
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:25:56.210
1
2 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 00:25:56.230
2
3 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:25:56.270
3
Teammate Win: Zachary Lowe
4 Charlie Stelly Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:25:56.290
4
5 Sean Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
5
6 Jonah Pingen Lift Center Racing 00:25:56.320
6
Teammate Win: Zachary Lowe
7 Nolan Long Mid South Racing 00:25:56.340
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Tiesler I Am Racing 00:57:44.020
Off The Front
2 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:57:44.190
Off The Front
3 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:57:44.210
Off The Front
4 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:57:44.460
Off The Front
5 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:57:44.550
Off The Front
6 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 00:57:44.990
Off The Front
7 Gabriel Rojas Lift Center Racing 00:57:45.190
Off The Front
8 Will Stoffel Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:58:12.400
Off The Front
9 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:12.750 Teammate Top 5: Logan Phippen
10 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 00:58:12.810
11 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:13.000
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Logan Phippen
12 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:15.980 Teammate Top 5: Logan Phippen
13 Jason Chatham I Am Racing 00:58:16.110
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kyle Tiesler
14 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:58:28.010
1
15 Leon Andres santamaria 00:58:28.220
2
16 Juan Pablo gonzales Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:58:28.250
3
Teammate Top 5: Logan Phippen
17 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:58:28.310
18 Dale Sanford Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:58:28.340
19 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 00:58:28.390 Teammate Win: Kyle Tiesler
20 Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycling 00:58:28.410
21 Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Cycling 00:58:30.080
DNF RL Hesson I Am Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Tiesler
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:20:22.850
2 Heather Nichols Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:20:25.290
3 Sally Chu Rock Solid Health Fitness 00:20:25.650
4 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:20:25.920
5 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:20:26.000
6 Jennifer Pate 00:20:27.010
7 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:20:27.340 Teammate Top 5: Heather Nichols
8 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:20:27.660 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Turner
9 Amie Miller Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:20:27.890 Teammate Top 5: Heather Nichols
10 Cheryl Self Rock Solid Health Fitness 00:20:28.240 Teammate Top 5: Sally Chu
11 Jacqueline Wunrow 00:22:43.770
12 ?audrey Freeman??? 00:22:43.810
13 Renee Stanfield 00:22:50.550
14 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:22:50.680 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Turner
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?audrey Freeman??? 00:25:56.240
1
2 Annkatrin Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:25:56.330
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville Junior Cycling 00:25:56.310
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emory Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling 00:25:56.350
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:27:28.850
Off The Front
2 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 00:27:28.870
Off The Front
3 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:27:29.280
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Pamela Tate
4 Martha Lowe Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles 00:28:55.580
Off The Front
5 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:28:55.700
Off The Front
6 Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:29:19.470
Off The Front
7 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:29:27.710
1
Teammate Top 5: Marsha Williams
8 Sally Chu Rock Solid Health Fitness 00:29:28.500
2
9 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:29:28.640
3
Teammate Top 5: Marsha Williams
10 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:29:28.690
4
Teammate Win: Pamela Tate
11 Heather Nichols Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:29:34.310
5
Teammate Win: Pamela Tate
12 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:29:34.340
6
Teammate Top 5: Marsha Williams
13 Cheryl Self Rock Solid Health Fitness 00:29:34.550
7
14 Paulette Huertas Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:29:34.720
8
Teammate Top 5: Marsha Williams
15 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:29:34.740
9
Teammate Top 5: Marsha Williams
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sinead Miller 00:36:50.180
2 Kirsten Sass Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:36:50.790
3 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:36:51.120
4 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:37:09.070
5 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 00:37:09.120
6 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville Junior Cycling 00:37:21.330
7 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:37:21.450 Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Sass
8 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 00:37:22.020
9 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:38:10.440 Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Sass
10 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:38:16.190 Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Sass
11 Mary Haizlip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:38:18.560 Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Sass
12 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 00:39:18.860
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9