Log In
NJ State RR Champs • Jul 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pettit Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 48:19.0
1
2 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
2
3 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
3
4 John Durso Colavita Racing
4
5 Nikolai Masluk Team Metra / p/b Cycles 54
5
6 Glenn Schneider National Assemblers
6
7 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
7
8 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
8
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Leach
9 Toby Weatherall Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
9
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Leach
10 Jeff Johnson Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
10
11 Vladimir Borovkov Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
11
12 Marcin Wojcik Northeastern Hardware
12
13 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team
13
14 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management
14
15 Richard Owens Pro Pedals Team Express
15
16 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.
16
17 Christian Young Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
17
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Leach
18 Neal Stoeckel Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
18
19 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
19
20 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS
20
21 William Blank Jimenez Velo Sport
21
22 Gerald Yu Pro Pedals
22
23 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing
23
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 08:18.0
1
2 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
2
3 Jonathon King Pro Pedals
3
4 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo
4
5 John Landino DeathRow Velo
5
6 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team
6
7 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Tarnowski
8 Juan Aracena
8
9 Raul Galliano GS Gotham TOGA!
9
10 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
10
11 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express
11
12 Norm Connelly PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Foster
13 Joseph Yacono Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
13
14 Alex Binder Cycles 54 / YSG
14
15 Tim Doherty Colavita Racing
15
16 Andrew Samson PSRacing/Masterpiece kitchens
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Foster
17 Richard Gonzalez
17
18 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals
18
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon King
19 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo
19
Teammate Top 5: Chris Tarnowski
20 Unknown Rider
20
21 William Ross Van Dessel Factory Team
21
22 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
22
23 Steve Goodell Heart House/CC Evesham
23
24 Frank Leach Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
24
25 Mark Collins montclair cyclists
25
26 Karl Moore CC EVESHAM/HEART HOUSE
26
27 John Nyman PSRacing/Masterpiece kitchens
27
Teammate Top 5: Chris Foster
28 Cris Larosa
28
29 Michael Firth Pro Pedals
29
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon King
30 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/YSG
30
31 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop
31
32 Erich Neise Team Somerset
32
33 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team
33
34 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team
34
35 Ron Short Pro Pedals
35
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon King
36 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.
36
37 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing
37
38 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc.
38
39 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
39
40 Jonathan Vanosten Pro Pedals
40
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon King
41 Michael Karr Montclair Cyclists
41
42 Jerry Ascolese Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
42
43 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
43
44 Anthony D'alicandro Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
44
45 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
45
46 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express
46
47 David Hussey Cycles 54
47
48 Stephen Smith Pro Pedals
48
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon King
49 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
49
50 Glen Calhoun
50
51 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
51
52 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
52
53 Ben Tufford Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
53
54 Dan Ciano Colavita-Racing
54
55 Robert Maxted CYCLES 54/YSG
55
56 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
56
57 Marc Bechtold Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
57
58 Edward Bertucio CC EVESHAM
58
59 Daniel Brill
59
60 James Flaherty Pro Pedals
60
Teammate Top 5: Jonathon King
61 Ian Hughes Liberty Cycle
61
62 Thomas Cheney PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
62
Teammate Top 5: Chris Foster
Finishers: Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Navarro 28:00.0
1
2 Moshe Silverstein Speedwell Racing
2
3 John Jackson Skylands Cycling
3
4 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54
4
5 Sean Mooney
5
6 John Berg Skylands Cycling
6
7 Jonathan Pressman 856 Cycling/ D&Q
7
8 Lawrence Henderson Skylands Cycling
8
Teammate Top 5: John Jackson
9 Silas Clark Joyful Cycles
9
10 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10
11 Marcello Rodio cjct/northeastern hardware
11
12 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing
12
13 John Hekl Summit Cycling/D&Q
13
14 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
14
15 Brandon Mazur Cycles 54
15
16 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
16
17 George Kniaz Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC
17
18 David Kapigian Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC
18
19 Scott Cullen Summit Cycling
19
20 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
20
21 Richard Dominguez Central Jersey Cycling Team
21
22 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing
22
23 William Reagan Pro Pedals
23
24 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle
24
25 Eric Toff Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Eves
25
26 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing
26
27 Paul Rosica
27
28 Justin Davala Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Eves
28
29 Paul Thomasch Speedwell Racing
29
Teammate Top 5: Moshe Silverstein
30 Chris Ziem Pro Pedals
30
31 Colin Seitz Cycles 54
31
32 Edward Marciano Pro Pedals Team Express
32
33 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
33
34 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
34
35 Drew Davala Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC
35
36 Michael Smith pro-pedals
36
37 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
37
38 Steven r. Garcia Cycles 54/YSG Racing
38
39 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle
39
40 Joseph Schiavo Pro Pedals/Team Express
40
41 Aaron Baer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
41
42 Steven Rapp Cyclecraft Racing
42
43 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Team Express
43
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons 31:57.0
1
2 Ryan Clayton Jersey Shore MultiSport
2
3 Kevin Boulden Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC
3
4 Brian Norling Jersey Shore MultiSport
4
5 Patrick Ruane 3D Racing
5
6 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals
6
7 Kent Magyar Tuckahoe Bike Shop
7
8 Rick Malos
8
9 Robert Cotter K&H Racing
9
10 Mike D'innocenzio Cranford Bike Team / CTS
10
11 Carlos Luna 3d Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cycler
11
12 Joel De la garza Kissena Cycling Club
12
13 Jesse O'donnell BPC Triathlon/ JSMS
13
14 Joe Donahue BPC Triathlon
14
15 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing Inc.
15
16 Adam Meirowitz Team 53x11-Princeton
16
17 Sonny Mottola Pro Pedals
17
18 Philip Gallagher Speedwell Racing
18
19 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen
19
20 Sean Smith Team Somerset
20
21 Chris Dawson
21
22 Michael Borda Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Eves
22
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Boulden
23 Dave Slavinski JS Multi Sport
23
24 Kevin Boyer Pro Pedals
24
25 James Cezo
25
26 Aaron White Summit Cycling Club/D&Q
26
27 Pete Rovtar Liberty Cycle
27
28 Anthony Costa
28
29 Sean Croce Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC
29
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Boulden
30 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle
30
31 Charles Clark liberty
31
32 Woo Song High Bridge Hill Toppers RBC
32
33 Brian Rosener Team Somerset
33
34 Thomas Roth Fuji
34
35 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
35
36 Edward Spotts Pro Pedals
36
37 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
37
38 Richard Oliver
38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 43:00.0
1
2 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b SPECIALIZED
2
Teammate Win: Sarah Iepson
3 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3
4 Ruth Dickinson
4
5 Beth Bonilla Pro Pedals
5
6 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
6
7 Kristina Whelan Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
7
8 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling
8
9 Cathie Wagner-gottlieb
9
10 Alaina Gurski
10
11 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
11
Teammate Top 5: Anne Racioppi
12 Leah Oppenheimer CAWES p/b Specialized
12
Teammate Win: Sarah Iepson
13 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized
13
Teammate Win: Sarah Iepson
14 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
14
15 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
15
Teammate Top 5: Anne Racioppi
16 Melissa Janssen
16
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Carroll Bike Line 45:00.0
1
2 Andrea Brennan EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 45:00.0
2
3 Courtney Chipouras Artemis 45:00.0
3
4 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 45:00.0
4
5 Sara Brams-miller Sturdy Girl Cycling 45:00.0
5
6 Christine Ramirez Team WE Sports 45:00.0
6
7 Sherry Shapiro Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 45:00.0
7
8 Madeleine Roese Northeastern hardware/central jerse 45:00.0
8
9 Valerie Gould Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 45:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Susan Seyboldt
10 Dawn Burrell 45:00.0
10
11 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling 45:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Sara Brams-miller
12 Kristin Borda Action Wheels 45:00.0
12
13 Karen Cheney PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
13
14 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 45:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Sara Brams-miller
15 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 45:00.0
15
16 Michal Seidenman Montclair Cyclist 45:00.0
16
17 Jocelyn Gertel Montclair Cyclists 45:00.0
17
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1