Log In
Giro di Coppi • Jul 16 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACIN
3 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACIN
4 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
5 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria
7 Thomas Blonkowski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Blair Berbert
9 Zachary Felpel Haymarket Bicycles
10 Win Elliot Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11 Sigberto Garcia National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Justin Desilets Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Jonathan Baggett
14 Eric Boone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
16 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Haymarket Bicycles
17 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Blair Berbert
18 Todd Hesel Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Win: Rick Norton
19 Alexander Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTE Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
21 Steven Gordon Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
22 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23 Greg Capelle Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor
24 Jameson Ribbens Charm City Cycling, LLC
25 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACIN Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
26 Kirby Newman
27 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing
28 Adam Switters Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
29 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles
30 Mike Hefner Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
31 Paul Lengermann National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
32 Mason Haymes XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACIN Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
33 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACIN Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
34 Paul Mica National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
35 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing
37 Brigham Lumm Arrow Bicycle
38 Russell Langley
39 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTE Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
DNF Michael Cohen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Blair Berbert
DNF Dave Fuentes
DNF George Ganoung ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTE Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
DNF Michael Coffman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Alexander Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Donald Brew Your Ad Here
DNF Andrew Bridges Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACIN Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
DNF Mario Zometa
DNF Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Blair Berbert
DNF James Weinstein Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Robert Sheffield National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Brian Sacawa Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Christopher Schmidt
DNF David Rowlands
DNF Yanni Papadopoulos Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACIN Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
DNF Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
DNF Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Blair Berbert
DNF Matthew Neigh Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Chris Mcgill Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
DNF Nicholas Maimone Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Blair Berbert
DNF William Hilsman North Tek-Aria
DNF Charles Hoover BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTE Teammate Top 5: Keck Baker
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sjoberg Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi
3 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Win: Brian Sjoberg
4 David Brookes HPC/LIST
5 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Center
6 Andy Mount HPC/LIST
7 Evan Janis ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles
9 Matias Palavecino Snapple Cycling Team
10 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
11 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
12 Timothy Shaffer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
13 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Ad Bax DC Velo Limited
15 Daryl Grissom GamJams/November Bicycles
16 Nessim Mezrahi All American Bicycle Center Teammate Top 5: Vladimir Sarkisov
17 George Milinkovic Charm City Cycling, LLC
18 James Palo Red Lantern Racing
19 Bob Gillespie HPC/LIST Teammate Top 5: David Brookes
20 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
21 Christopher Harshman ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
22 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
23 David Wilson Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
24 Dan Schwartz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
25 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
26 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
27 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST Teammate Top 5: David Brookes
28 Paul Rades GamJams/November Bicycles
29 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
30 Gregory Vadas
31 Nathan Hakken GamJams/November Bicycles
32 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
33 Avery Wilson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
34 Darion Fleming Snapple Cycling Team
35 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
36 Joel Steen Arrow Bicycle
37 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
38 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing
39 Victor Pradel CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
40 Philip Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
41 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
42 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
43 Michael Buchness The Bike Lane
44 David Wolfel
45 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
46 Chris Soda Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
47 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
48 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Win: Brian Sjoberg
49 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing
50 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
DNF Tomas Quijano
DNF Paul Morse Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
DNF Clifton Gray Artemis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Andre Gondouin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Raymond Dewire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Evan Remington Team BBC
6 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
7 Patrick Nagler Haymarket Bicycles
8 William Weber
9 Chad Bartlett Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor
10 Antony Barsi Whole Wheel Velo Club
11 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Geoff Hughes Squadra Coppi
13 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
14 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi
16 Matthew Heiser Syn-Fit Race Team
17 Nicholas Vita
18 John Larue District Velocity Racing
19 Douglas Galbi Squadra Coppi
20 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
21 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing
22 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
23 Matthew Berens Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
24 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi
25 Ana Novo Arrow Bicycle
26 Matthew Bartlett
27 Matt Nowak Gripped Racing
28 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing
29 Nick Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
30 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team
31 Salvatore Taibi Velo Club Monterey Racing
32 Trevor Shattuck
33 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
34 Jason Luttrell Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
35 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
36 William Wiemers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
37 Nicholas Steber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
38 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
39 Byron Pickard District Velocity Racing
40 Brian Whitesell Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
41 Jeff Sanders Squadra Coppi
42 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43 Carlos Cruz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
DNF Shaun Solhjou Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
DNF Jay Schrum
DNF David Officer Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
DNF Jason Ray The Bike Lane
DNF Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
DNF Theodore Monoson Arrow Bicycle
DNF Alexander Sverdlov Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
DNF Neil Markus DC Velo Limited
DNF Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Manggon Comsan
DNF Blake Selzer Arrow Bicycle
DNF Michael Kirby NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
DNF Michael Kerr NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
DNF Michael Gurtzweiler
DNF Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
DNF Eric Governo Squadra Coppi
DNF Robert Espinal SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
DNF Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
DNF Chris Doerfler Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
DNF Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF David Bodkin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Andre Gondouin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 65   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Cheung
2 Michael Tabasko
3 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Thomas Fadoul
5 Chris Ballard Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
6 Allen Carr
7 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
8 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
9 Andrew Crabb Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10 Jordan Leitma Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Edwin Agudelo
12 Andrew Sovonick Snapple Cycling Team
13 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
14 Peter Jensen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
15 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16 Matthew Mchugh National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
17 Seth Stewart
18 Matt Cooper
19 Harold Rogers
20 Omar Samaha
21 Richard Cobb Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Stephen Ketcham
23 Ryan Morris
24 Eric Blomquist
25 Daniel Zenobia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
26 Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
27 Ryan Hill National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
28 Ray Whitney Adventures for the Cure
29 Brian Wurster
30 Christopher Jones
31 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
32 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
33 Todd Hardin
34 Samuel Judson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
35 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/United Healthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
36 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
37 Charles Hagman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
38 Chris Branagan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
39 Brandon Dixon Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
41 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
DNF Bill Beckman
DNF Mark Blacknell
DNF Matthew Bully
DNF Matthew Mcdonald Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
DNF Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
DNF Jeff Kendrick
DNF Steven Martin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
DNF Bryan Mcguire
DNF Marco Puccia Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Austin
2 James Studebaker
3 Richard Elder Squadra Coppi
4 Brian Synowiec Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Tom Skinner DC Velo Limited
6 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Terrence Harrigan Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Richard Elder
10 Jeffrey Traasdahl
11 Jim Lewandowski ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Synowiec
12 Matthew Donahue DCMTB
13 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Richard Elder
14 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
15 Sam Mercer
16 Joe Penano The Bike Lane
17 Kenn Angelly All American Bicycle Center
18 Mark Hagen Team Roaring Mouse
19 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20 Jonathan Cox
21 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Center
22 Raul Rojas
23 Dan Denenberg Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
24 John Schiavo
25 Brian Laubscher NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Richard Elder
27 Christoffer Eriksen
28 Ted Harris ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Synowiec
29 Brad Rittase
30 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart, Inc.
31 Sean Hogan
32 Sebastian Byers GamJams Racing
33 Jonathan Halperin Team Roaring Mouse
34 Kirk Niemi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club
36 Patrick Hogan ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Synowiec
37 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38 Christopher Ciccone
39 Richard Kennedy
40 Gordan Van hook National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
41 Aleksey Vysokolov All American Bicycle Center
42 Jeffrey Travis Arrow Bicycle
DNF William Swartz Route 1 Velo
DNF Matthew Tebo
DNF Stephen Szibler ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Synowiec
DNF Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Eric Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Dennis Short Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
DNF Spencer Seibert ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Synowiec
DNF Michael Reyes The Bike Lane
DNF Oleg Kolodin
DNF Charles Mcneill
DNF Kyle Pitman ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Synowiec
DNF Michael Regan District Velocity Racing
DNF Jorge Costa
DNF James Hargrove Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF George Branyan Arrow Bicycle
DNF Chris Burgess
DNF Chris Carlson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Alex Mata abdelnour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Daniel Klaussen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACIN
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez parcycles.com
3 Monika Sattler Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Lindsay Bayer
4 Kathleen Giles ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Sue Mcquiston ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Chris Kelley Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
8 Lauren Schiff
9 Diedre Ribbens Charm City Cycling, LLC
10 Nicole Raspa CAWES p/b Specialized
11 Amy Kendall Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Giles
12 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized
13 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
14 Judith Wexler Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds R
15 Patty Fulton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
16 Jennifer Delaet Syn-Fit Race Team Teammate Top 5: Laurel Larsen
17 Sarah Crosskey Squadra Coppi
18 Kate Schrock
19 Kirstin Johnson Squadra Coppi
20 Maryellen Mclewee Team BBC
21 Laura Gabanski Arrow Bicycle
22 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Giles
23 Kiran Kumar Rock Creek Velo
DNF Christine Fuentes Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Giles
DNF Megan Lowry
DNF Brooke Seibert Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2