Log In
The Peter & Gerald Teeuwen Mem Time Trials age graded VA state champi • Aug 12 2018
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mokry THR Cycling 14:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Mccaskill Goochland Composit 55:13
2 Anton Coghlan NCVC 57:22
3 Braydon Rose 1:06:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 50:07
2 Peter Steyaert Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 52:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling 48:01
2 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 48:22
3 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 48:53
4 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 49:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer SEAVS/Haymarket 44:52
2 Roger Whitley Unattached 51:14
3 Chris Scales James River Velo Sport 53:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:41
2 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 50:15
3 Edward Norton United States Military Endurance Sp 52:25
4 Jay Silvey VCU 54:27
5 Todd Biondolillo TEAMODZ 55:39
6 Michaelson Buchanan 56:24
7 Mustafa Cayci Fat Frogs Racing 57:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel 48:36
2 Mark North Outpost Richmond 52:20
3 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 54:16
4 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing 55:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sports 54:20
2 Andreas Felschow HCycling 56:22
3 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing 57:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing 52:47
2 David Olds Celerity Cycling 55:27
3 James Degoey 56:40
4 Bob Samuel TPC P/B Conte's 58:17
5 Doug Gardner 1:07:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Wikel KrebsCycle Works 1:01:16
2 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:03:48
3 Joseph Phillips trypow 1:08:33
4 William Hart Fat Frogs Racing 1:26:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiye Niwaju-wood 1:06:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 14:48
2 Luke Kikstra 15:48
3 Travis Mokry THR Cycling 17:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 44:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 46:56
2 Brantley Tyndall Outpost Richmond Team 47:52
3 Michael Wierzbicki Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 49:37
4 Greg Brown Lanterne Rouge 1:01:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Costa THR Cycling 49:50
2 Charles Pistole SEAVS/Haymarket 50:27
3 David Hodges 50:30
4 David Turpin USMES 51:10
5 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 52:32
6 Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling 52:56 Teammate Win: Graham Costa
7 Steven Hendricks Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All Sport 53:52
8 Michael Basgier Shenandoah Valley Bicycle 54:25
9 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company 54:39
10 James Nicholson Hudson Valley Cycling 55:02
11 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 57:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Baisden Team What IFF 47:53
2 Dennis Smith 48:25
3 Giniaro Ortiz Team Otstot 49:38
4 Freddie Shashaty 50:09
5 Daniel Szajta Grn Mchn Multisports 50:10
6 Cory Fines 51:14
7 Brenton Mundt Forward Racing 52:27
8 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing 58:01
9 John Galler 59:53
10 Ryan Vessichelli 1:04:05
11 Birdes Dozier 1:06:57
12 Bryan Carey 1:08:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing 50:57
2 Jerry Hadley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs 52:23
3 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling 1:07:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Emily Joyner Emily Joyner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing 52:39
2 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 53:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing 56:56
2 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 59:33
3 Mary Haley Rogue Velo Racing 1:07:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noaa Spiekermann 1:07:40
2 Rosalyn Singer 1:17:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc 55:07
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 57:29
3 Jen Myers ATP Triathlon 1:04:36
4 Amy Ackerman ATP Triathlon 1:10:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Tara Kravitz ATP Triathlon 1:13:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Look 1:00:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Scherer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 53:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Pitman Fat Frogs Racing 55:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 1:02:23
2 Cecelia Kirkman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 1:02:48
3 Susan Ann j glass 1:03:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Holm 21:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1