Log In
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix • Jul 22 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hauck L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:14:47.0
Off The Front
2 Chris Cole 2:14:47.2
Off The Front
3 Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:17:27.3
1
Teammate Win: Jonathan Hauck
4 Joshua Marshall 2:17:27.4
2
5 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 2:17:27.6
3
6 Patrick Markarian 2:17:27.7
4
7 Daniel Podratsky 2:17:27.7
5
8 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:17:27.7
6
Teammate Win: Jonathan Hauck
9 Nicholas Huber 2:17:33.8
10 Ryan Crabbe Snyder Factory Racing 2:22:38.8
Off The Back
11 Marc Klokow 2:00:09.6
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Batson 1:40:33.0
1
2 Cody Parker Piedmont College 1:40:33.0
2
3 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:40:33.2
3
4 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 1:40:33.3
4
5 Matthew Reeves 1:40:33.5
5
6 Dmitri Kolpakov 1:40:33.5
6
7 Andrew Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:40:33.6
7
8 Sean Harris 1:40:33.7
8
9 Dustin Mealor 1:40:33.7
9
10 Paul Harkins 1:40:33.7
10
11 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:40:33.7
11
Teammate Top 5: Garrison Gaylord
12 Stephen Fortner 1:40:33.8
12
13 Nicholas Leonard Emory University Cycling 1:40:33.8
13
14 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 1:40:33.9
14
15 Tyler Shaw 1:40:34.0
15
16 Kevin Reagin 1:40:34.2
16
17 Ethan Lee 1:40:34.3
17
18 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 1:40:34.3
18
Teammate Top 5: Reece Latham
19 Brian Young Sewanee-The University of the South 1:40:34.4
19
20 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:40:34.5
20
21 Grayson Wickel Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 1:40:34.6
21
22 Jeff Jordan Finish Strong Endurance Team 1:40:34.6
22
23 Sammy Clary 1:40:34.8
23
24 Brady Gannon VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:40:34.8
24
Teammate Top 5: Garrison Gaylord
25 John Erickson 1:40:35.0
25
26 Michael Mauhar 1:40:36
26
27 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing 1:40:37
27
28 Nicholas Annis USF Cycling 1:22:21
Off The Back
29 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 1:28:04.5
Off The Back
DNF Hunter Cole DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wolfe 0:40:43.0
1
2 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:40:43.0
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Snyder Factory Racing 0:40:42
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo 2:06:30.6
Off The Front
2 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 2:06:31.6
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Erik Peterson
3 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 2:09:02.5
1
4 Phil Southerland UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 2:09:02.9
2
5 Bernie Lacourciere NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:09:03.2
3
6 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 2:09:03.4
4
7 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 2:09:03.9
5
8 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo 2:09:04.5
6
Teammate Win: Erik Peterson
9 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 2:09:05.9
7
Teammate Win: Erik Peterson
10 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 2:09:06.8
8
11 Marvin Rivera 2:09:07.3
9
12 Kyle Holt 2:09:12.1
DNF Salvador Mozo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Rudalev There's A Train Coming 2:09:02.4
1
2 Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:09:02.9
2
3 Paul Madigan 2:09:03.0
3
4 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 2:09:03.0
4
5 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 2:09:03.2
5
6 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 2:09:04.6
6
7 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 2:09:06
7
Teammate Top 5: George Ciordas
8 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 2:09:06
8
Teammate Top 5: Tim Tobbe
9 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 2:09:07
9
Teammate Top 5: George Ciordas
10 Fernando Garcia 2:09:07
10
11 Crispin Del nero 2:09:07.8
11
12 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 2:09:08.6
12
Teammate Top 5: Tim Tobbe
13 Ovirne Lopez EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 2:14:18.3
Off The Back
DNF Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team DNF
DNF Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club DNF
DNF Paskal Brooks DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 2:30:21.0
Off The Front
2 Bob Goedbloed 2:30:23.4
Off The Front
3 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:30:33.8
Off The Front
4 Justin Pfaff VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:32:49
Off The Front
5 Lucas Dauge 2:32:53
6 Tommy Morrison L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:32:54.2
7 Andrew Guelzo Piedmont College 2:32:56.1
8 Declan Irvine 2:32:59.1
1
9 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 2:32:59.5
2
Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
10 Luis David rivera cruz 2:32:59.5
3
11 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 2:32:59.6
4
12 Huntley Nash 2:32:59.6
5
13 Oleg Tanovitsky There's A Train Coming 2:33:01.0
6
14 Samuel Munday 2:33:01.2
7
15 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 2:33:11.0
16 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 2:35:54.6
17 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:35:54.8
18 Michael Sencenbaugh 2:35:56.0
19 Hamish Beadle 2:36:29.9
20 Ulugbek Saidov 2:36:32.4
21 Roman Seliverstov UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 2:36:33.3
22 Juan Gonzalez 2:36:43.4
23 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:36:43.6
24 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad 2:36:44.1
25 Oliver Behringer 2:36:44.3
26 Terry O'toole There's A Train Coming 2:36:45.9
27 Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 2:36:48.0
28 Scott Hilburn 2:36:51.0
29 David Vargas 2:36:57.8
30 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 2:38:56.5
Off The Back
31 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad 2:42:54.4
Off The Back
DNF Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai DNF
DNF Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Jerulle 1:53:02.8
2 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:53:03.7
3 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:53:05.3
4 Nikki Strickland 1:54:15.6
5 Rosie Levy Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:55:16.5
DNF Kristy Boyer 1:21:48.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 0:40:43.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 1:51:04.7
2 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:51:04.8
3 Loren Morgan 1:51:04.8
4 Sharrona Williams Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 1:51:06.3
5 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:53:03.2
6 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:53:03.4
7 Marianna Williams 1:53:07.0
DNF Carlee Hemmerlein DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3