Log In
Tolero Criterium • Mar 16 2019
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thorsten Rasmussen El Grupo
2 Reece Culliney El Grupo Teammate Win: Thorsten Rasmussen
3 Thomas Paluda El Grupo Teammate Win: Thorsten Rasmussen
4 Axel Biederman El Grupo Teammate Win: Thorsten Rasmussen
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Estevan Ramos El Grupo
2 Zeke Bradshaw El Grupo Teammate Win: Estevan Ramos
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Collins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
2 Ed Vasquez Dean Factory Racing
3 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des Teammate Win: Ronny Alvarez
4 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Desert Mou
5 Lucien Fuertes Bicycle Ranch Racing
6 Tom Collins Christian Cycling Tucson
7 Michael Gajewski Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des Teammate Win: Ronny Alvarez
8 Conor Johnson Christian Cycling Tucson
9 Matthew Sinclair Stone House/P&S Racing
10 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Powered by Desert Mou
11 Koabi Brooks Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Donald Braun Team Santini/Murphy Capital Advisor
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Hyland Bicicletta Famosa
2 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
3 Anthony Chavez Bicicletta Famosa Teammate Win: Zachary Hyland
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Beadles GST
2 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson
3 Stephen C. ibanez
4 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
5 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
6 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital
7 Leo Masursky Sabino Cycles
8 David Smith Team santini murphy capital advisor
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Woodburne Landis/Trek
2 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital
3 Chris Isenberg Aggress
4 Adam Martin Bicycle ranchpowrred by desert urol
5 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
6 Dann Niegocki Tolero Racing
7 Leo Masursky Sabino Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Beadles GST
2 David French Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
2 Keith Brodhagen GST
3 David Smith Team santini murphy capital advisor
4 Donald Braun Team Santini/Murphy Capital Advisor
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Day Bozeman Masters' Velo
2 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stites Aevolo
2 Ethan Overson El Grupo
3 Dillon Caldwell
4 Daniel Parkman Prta Project p/b DSD Composites
5 Jim Woodburne Landis/Trek
6 Robby Ketterhagen Prota Project p/b DSD Composites
7 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi
8 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
9 Quinn Agnew El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
10 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling
11 Stephen C. ibanez
12 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
13 Castle Gay Prta Project p/b DSD Composites Teammate Top 5: Daniel Parkman
14 Krystian Stankiewicz Tolero Racing
DNF Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Agnew El Grupo
2 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson
3 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
4 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling
5 Krystian Stankiewicz Tolero Racing
6 Sean Baird stone house p&s racing p/b masi
7 Rogan James El Grupo Teammate Win: Quinn Agnew
8 Chris Isenberg Aggress
9 Austin Arseo
10 Karst Kingsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
11 Steven Lee Army West Point Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
12 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
13 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
14 Matthew Sinclair Stone House/P&S Racing
15 Sophia Larsen Dean Factory Racing
16 Chloe Welch Dean Factory Racing
17 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
18 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Des Teammate Top 5: Charles Everett
19 Michael Gura Bicycle Ranch P/B Desert Mountain U
DNF Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des Teammate Top 5: Charles Everett
DNF Robbie Horstman Donkey Label
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Arseo
2 Sean Baird stone house p&s racing p/b masi
3 Lucien Fuertes Bicycle Ranch Racing
4 Karst Kingsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
5 Ed Vasquez Dean Factory Racing
6 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Des
7 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
8 Steven Lee Army West Point Cycling
9 Brent Westwood Tolero Racing
10 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling
11 Tom Collins Christian Cycling Tucson
12 Conor Johnson Christian Cycling Tucson
13 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Desert Mou
14 Jason Boslaugh
15 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Powered by Desert Mou
16 Matthew Sinclair Stone House/P&S Racing
17 Michael Gura Bicycle Ranch P/B Desert Mountain U
18 Joe Adragna University of Arizona Cycling
19 Koabi Brooks Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20 Parth Doshi Army West Point Cycling
21 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling
22 Donald Braun Team Santini/Murphy Capital Advisor
DNF Dan Orlowski Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
DNF Brett Steele Tolero Racing
DNF Alan Olsen Tolero Racing
DNF Robbie Horstman Donkey Label
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Collins Christian Cycling Tucson
2 Jason Boslaugh
3 Riley Harrington
4 Conor Johnson Christian Cycling Tucson Teammate Win: Tom Collins
5 Joe Adragna University of Arizona Cycling
6 Johnny Perez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
7 Brett Steele Tolero
8 Dan Orlowski Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Desert Mou
9 James Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Desert Mou
10 Leonardo Valenzuela Stone House Team
DNF Koabi Brooks Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Kent Walker
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Bonham Broadway Bicycles
2 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Desert Mou
3 Laura Cedergren Tolero Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Redman Sabino Cycles Racing
2 Unknown Rider
3 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing
4 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing
5 Sophia Larsen Dean Factory Racing
6 Madeleine Dupuis Fluevogs Crit Nasty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Lemke Tolero Racing
2 Bekah Collins Christian Cycling Tucson
3 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Des
4 Desbah Yazzie Big Orange Cycling
5 Shannon Storms
6 Laura Cedergren Tolero Racing Teammate Win: Kate Lemke
DNF Alyssa Grace Tolero Racing Teammate Win: Kate Lemke
Finishers: Cat 5: 7