Log In
Atomic Long Road Race • Apr 19 2019
Race uploaded by Wiley Melton csv | json
Drizzle, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikhail Clarkson Independent 1:39:50
2 Peter Ferrucci None 1:39:51
3 Jakub Fisher """"
4 Kevin Wishlow Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:56:39
DNF Michal Urbanski PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:38:52
Off The Front
2 Richard Costello Steed Cycles 2:39:06
Off The Front
3 Uli Mayer Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
Off The Back
4 Wayne Bradford United Velo 2:39:07
Off The Front
5 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 2:39:08
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
6 Paul Moffat PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:39:19
Off The Front
7 Darin Bentley United Velo 2:39:23
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Bradford
8 Clarke Bayles "FULGAS Fraser Val
Off The Back
9 Eric Hung Steed Cycles 2:39:55
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Richard Costello
10 Emil Marcetta "Glotman Simpson Cycling Escape Vel
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Uli Mayer
11 Michael Wegner Langlois Brown Racing 2:41:32
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
12 Nic Tickner Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 2:42:57
Off The Front
13 Paul Craik United Velo 2:43:11
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Bradford
14 Chris Squire PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:43:17
Off The Front
15 Joel Stobbe United Velo 2:49:04
1
Teammate Top 5: Wayne Bradford
DNF Drew Hemmingson PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin
2
DNF Jack Mckillop Steed Cycles Teammate Top 5: Richard Costello
DNF Mark Breakspear Steed Cycles Teammate Top 5: Richard Costello
DNF Darryl Schives United Velo Teammate Top 5: Wayne Bradford
DNF Trevor Mellish United Velo Teammate Top 5: Wayne Bradford
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Chan United Velo 1:39:46
2 Mitch Statton United Velo 1:39:51 Teammate Win: Albert Chan
3 Brent Mussato United Velo 1:39:52 Teammate Win: Albert Chan
4 Jason Barton Atomic Racing Club 1:40:00
5 Steve Mckay Escape Velocity 1:40:02
6 David Lyall United Velo 1:40:16 Teammate Win: Albert Chan
7 Bob Mclaren Escape Velocity 1:40:18 Teammate Top 5: Steve Mckay
8 David Wallin Escape Velocity 1:40:32 Teammate Top 5: Steve Mckay
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:00:41
2 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 3:00:43
3 Nick Monette Mighty Cycling 3:00:44
4 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 3:00:46
5 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 3:00:53 Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
6 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 3:02:58 Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
7 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 3:03:00 Teammate Top 5: Nick Monette
8 Jem Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
9 Grant Gill Mighty Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Nick Monette
10 Mark Boner Hewdog Racing 3:03:03
11 Nick Geddes Super Vacation 3:03:21
12 Amiel Flett-brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:03:28
13 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 3:03:29 Teammate Win: Nigel Kinney
14 Jake Cullen DC Bank Pro Cycling 3:08:24
15 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 3:08:34 Teammate Top 5: Nick Monette
16 Dylan Wiwad Glotman Simpson Cycling -12 laps
DNF Graham Lock Hewdog Racing
DNF Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Cox Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:45:05
2 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale 2:45:54
3 Martin Utley PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:45:56
4 Andy Hill Gastown Cycling Association """"
5 Matthew Brown Mighty Cycling 2:45:57
6 Cody Therrien Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 2:45:58
7 Ryan Olson Independent 2:46:00
8 Travis Tomlin PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:46:01 Teammate Top 5: Martin Utley
9 Blair Benjamin Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Br 2:46:24
10 Elliott Usher Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:46:29 Teammate Win: Matthew Cox
11 Jesse Klassen Independant 2:47:55
12 Connor Mcgrady Riverway Dental Racing 2:50:01
13 George Romer Hagens Berman 2:51:01
14 Andrew Funamoto Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:51:16 Teammate Win: Matthew Cox
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Kryt Mighty Cycling 1:49:03
Off The Front
2 Sebastian Otero Independent 1:50:17
Off The Front
3 Tom Flower Steed Cycles 1:50:18
Off The Front
4 Kalle Karu No team 1:50:19
Off The Front
5 Peter Francis Mighty Cycling 1:50:20
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Garrett Kryt
6 Coby Cragg United Velo """"
Off The Back
7 Jovan Vuksic None """"
Off The Back
8 Marc Sato "JustGiver Richmond Flyers Just Giver
Off The Front
9 Devin Morrison Independent 1:50:28
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Otero
10 Owen Vermeulen 1:50:29
Off The Front
11 Rob Mcgowan Independent 1:50:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Otero
12 Benjamin Schmidt Team Giant Vancouver 1:50:57
Off The Front
13 Trevor Kelly United Velo 1:51:06
Off The Front
14 Timothy Ho Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers 1:51:39
Off The Front
15 Umran Rahman Escape Velocity 1:54:59
16 Chet Whittingham United Velo 2:04:45
Off The Back
17 Zachery Young Hewdog 1:42:21
Off The Front
18 Brian Vandegriend Independent 1:44:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Otero
19 Alexander Spraggs Independent 1:54:56 Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Otero
DNF Trenton Lau JustGiver Richmond Flyers
DNF Evan Flater Independent Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Otero
DNF M Allen Independent Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Otero
DNF William (bill) Sheel PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin
DNF Mathew Szymanowski Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Cameron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 2:45:56
2 Angie Buonassisi WOWride Cycling Club 2:45:57
3 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com """"
4 Elle Bush Cannondale 2:45:58
5 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:45:59
6 Krista Matthews Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:46:19
7 Caroline Kenning Mighty Cycling 2:46:25
8 Carolyn Russell PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdin 2:47:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nichola Bendle Mighty Cycling 1:39:48
2 Emilly Johnston "Pendrel Racing Naked Fact
3 Caitlin Wallin Cannondale 1:39:52
4 Grace Menning TaG Cycling Race Team 1:40:00
5 Lauren Marshall Mighty Cycling 1:40:06 Teammate Win: Nichola Bendle
6 Dierdre Douglas 1:40:38
7 Astrid Wuerr Cannondale 1:45:51 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Wallin
8 Tamara Mobuchon Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:43:55
DNF Katherine Force Real Deal Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 9