Log In
Lost River Classic • Jul 23 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Phillips HAYMARKET BICYCLES
2 Ben Frederick Team Traveller
3 Matias Palavecino Snapple Cycling Team
4 Ian Spivack DCMTB
5 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor
6 Paul Rades GamJams / November Bicycles
7 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing
8 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
9 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing
10 Christofer Keeling Miller p/c CBC
11 Callum Ingram GamJams / November Bicycles
12 Brian Grant Team Mack Racing Association
13 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST
14 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi
15 Patrick Mckeegan HPC/LIST
16 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
17 Samuel James Rogues Racing
18 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
19 Jonathan Martinez Richmond Velo Sport
20 Jacob King Hot Tubes
21 Nessim Mezrahi All American Bicycle Club
22 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
23 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi
24 Jose Pena Bikeworks Racing
25 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
26 Jeffrey Bloomfield unattached
27 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
28 Yon Nuta NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Peter Raimist Richmond Velo Sport
30 Michael Yengling Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Tomas Quijano Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
DNF Zachary Rogers GamJams / November Bicycles
DNF Chris Soda Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
DNF Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Terry Turner Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Justin Resnick District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
3 Chris Tarczynski Richmond Velo Sport
4 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi
5 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi
6 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Matt Rosier
7 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Matt Rosier
8 Nicholas Tempest Tripower
9 John Cruthirds Fortuna Cycling
10 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club
11 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
13 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Matt Rosier
14 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi Teammate Top 5: Jason Cameron
15 Bart Forsyth Team Snapple
16 Matthew Tebo All American Bicycle Club
17 Dennis Turbeville NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Matt Rosier
18 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing
19 Douglas Galbi Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Jason Cameron
20 Jonathan Cox unattached
21 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Matt Rosier
22 Richard Elder Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Jason Cameron
23 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Jason Cameron
24 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Matt Rosier
25 David Officer WWVC Racing
26 Clair James Rogues Racing
27 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Jamie Brady unattached
29 Taylor Arney Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Jason Cameron
30 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo
31 John Larue District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Justin Resnick
DNF Aaron Canale ABRT
DNF Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Justin Resnick
DNF Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Justin Resnick
DNF Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Matt Rosier
DNF Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Matt Rosier
DNF Christopher Rabadi Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
DNF Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
DNF Joshua Wilcox Rock Creek Velo
DNF Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Jason Cameron
DNF John Catlett Fortuna Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tabasko DCMTB
2 Matthew Clements HPC/LIST
3 Julian Bowling unattached
4 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Andrew Sovonick Team Snapple
6 Michael Kerrigan Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
8 Anthony Allard NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
9 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
10 James Doyle unattached
11 Spencer Holland Team Traveller
12 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
13 Sean Hogan WWVC Racing
14 Jeff Roberts NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
15 Stephen Spencer unattached
16 Paul Schaaf unattached
17 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
18 John Dove unattached
19 Marco Puccia TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
20 Nathan Davy unattached
21 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Evan Wheeler
DNF Craig Terry Cardio Sports Lab/NVRC
DNF Christopher Ballard Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
DNF Brian Frazier Team Traveller
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
2 Joseph Dombrowski Trek-Livestrong
3 Jeremiah Bishop Cannondale Factory Racing
4 Steven Gordon Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
5 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Keck Baker
7 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Keck Baker
8 Walker Owen Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com Teammate Top 5: Steven Gordon
9 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Keck Baker
11 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Keck Baker
14 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Todd Hesel
15 Mike Hefner ABRT
16 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia
17 David Brookes HPC/LIST
18 Justin Desilets Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Keck Baker
20 Mason Haymes XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Keck Baker
21 Raymond Dewire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria
23 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
26 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ben Rickey Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Todd Hesel
DNF Severin Skolrud NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch/Cycle Life
DNF Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- Teammate Win: Keck Baker
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
2 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Win: Rick Norton
3 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
4 Kevin Cross HAYMARKET BICYCLES
5 Alexander Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Peter Warner Bike Doctor
7 Daryl Grissom GamJams / November Bicycles
8 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
9 David Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles
10 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek
11 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Michael Coffman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Gillespie HPC/LIST
2 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Harry Fang
8 Philip Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Raymond Plewacki
9 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Raymond Plewacki
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Unknown Rider NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Patty Fulton
4 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Patty Fulton
5 Robyn Dalzen Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
6 Jennifer Delaet Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Sheila Frost NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Patty Fulton
8 Deirdre Mullaly Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Cerkey Team Traveller
2 Kristine (kacy) wander CAWES p/b Specialized
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez Cardio Sports Lab/NVRC
4 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria
6 Claire Vanekdom Rock Creek Velo
7 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing
8 Kate Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles
9 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Sara Clafferty ABRT
11 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Jessica Berry Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
14 Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1