Log In
SA Rad • Jun 22 2019
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tolley Elbowz Racing 0:59:34
1
2 Michael Pincus Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
2
3 Jake Boone Night Owls Racing s.t.
3
4 Ian Anderson Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
4
5 Justin Stanley United Cycling 0:59:38
5
6 Paul Carty Daswow s.t.
6
7 Gregg Ueckert Team CCR Roofing 0:59:41
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Pincus
8 Aaron Wade United Cycling 1:00:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Stanley
9 Mark Bozarth-dreher s.t.
Off The Back
10 Garrett White Ride Away 1:00:30
Off The Back
11 Jason Carter Blitz Racing 1:00:32
Off The Back
12 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing 1:01:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Tolley
13 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 1:06:38
Off The Back
14 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club 1:00:43
Off The Back
15 Beau Edwards Team Ccr Roofing 1:05:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Pincus
16 Christopher Sims Vite Racing 0:47:02
Off The Back
17 Esteban Martinez Throne Cycles 0:46:38
Off The Back
DNF Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers DNF
DNF John Taylor Bike World Racing DNF
DNF Joe Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF James Dubois Quickdraw Coffee DNF
DNF Jeremy Schwab Vite Racing DNF
DNF Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee | Jelly & Jam Raci DNF
DNF Emiliano Morales Team Ccr Roofing DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Pincus
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery 0:49:40
Off The Front
2 Kuya Takami Night Owl Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Nic Perez 0:49:43
Off The Front
4 Juan Acosta Reynolds Roofing Racing Cycling Tea 0:49:48
Off The Front
5 Nicolas Guzman Shred Monster 0:50:26
1
6 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing s.t.
2
7 Joseph Guerra s.t.
3
8 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing s.t.
Off The Back
4
9 David Lopez Districttaco Racing s.t.
Off The Back
5
10 Simon Vaquero Texas Tech Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
6
11 Jeffrey Watson Bicycle Heaven Racing Team 0:50:30
Off The Back
7
12 Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers 0:49:57
Off The Front
8
13 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven/Pva 0:50:02
Off The Front
14 Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles 0:50:04
Off The Front
15 Jon Griese Seavs/Haymarket 0:50:19
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Ride DNF
DNF Andrew Joy Paragon Training DNF
DNF Nathan Penland Ride Away Cycling Club DNF
DNF Logan Jenkins Bicycle Heaven DNF
DNF Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
DNF Steve Sprinkle DNF
DNF Scott Willeford Eliel Factory Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Acosta Reynolds Roofing Racing Cycling Tea 0:36:18
2 Nicolas Guzman Shred Monster s.t.
3 Kuya Takami Night Owl Racing 0:36:20
4 Paul Petrie 0:36:23
5 Jeffrey Watson Bicycle Heaven Racing Team s.t.
6 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing s.t.
7 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing s.t.
8 David Hinson Texas Pro Health 0:36:35
9 Steven Olvera Nuevo Leon Team Houston s.t.
10 Andrew Joy Paragon Training s.t.
11 Jon Griese Seavs/Haymarket s.t.
12 Casey Dzimiela Usmes/Action Bikes 0:37:27
13 Christopher Woods Team Mcallen Racing 0:37:12
14 Craig Rhyne Usmes/ Action Bikes 0:37:40
15 Logan Jenkins Bicycle Heaven 0:30:08
16 Derek Delpero Weaver Technologies Racing 0:30:59
17 Aaron Ellis Team Life Cyclers 0:30:35
18 Scott Willeford Eliel Factory Team 0:29:17
DNF Will Warrick Blitz Racing DNF
DNF Joshua Price Team Yacht Club DNF
DNF Joe Spicer Team Life Cyclers DNF
DNF Marco Cardel Milacoffee Racing DNF
DNF Ken Ervin Cycle Progression DNF
DNF Brad Stauffer Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Steve Rojas Fast Cholo Racing DNF
DNF Jonatan Ayala DNF
DNF Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
DNF Steve Sprinkle DNF
DNF Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Ueckert Team CCR Roofing 0:49:24
Off The Front
2 John Meegan Us Military Endurance Sports/Action 0:49:38
3 Jeff Park Action Bikes 0:49:41
1
4 Jeffrey Skokan Bicycle-Heaven 0:49:43
2
5 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing P/B Blur Cycleworks s.t.
3
6 Brian Niederhaus s.t.
4
7 Bryan Mcvey Atc Racing s.t.
5
8 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skokan
9 Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee | Jelly & Jam Raci s.t.
7
10 Robert Cornes US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
8
11 Todd Hurtubise Ruckus Racing Project s.t.
9
12 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing s.t.
10
13 Brian Leib Holland Racing C-N-W/T$A s.t.
11
14 Carlos Tames Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12
15 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Ride s.t.
13
16 Matt Mayes Bicycle Heaven s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skokan
17 George Heagerty Geri Atrix s.t.
15
18 Christopher Trickey Team Wooly Mammoth s.t.
16
19 Clay Snell Bike World Racing s.t.
17
20 David Guillory Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
18
21 Antonio Latto Atc Racing 0:49:57
22 Stefan Hardie Atc Racing 0:48:19
Off The Front
23 Don Notgrass Bicycle Heaven 0:49:10
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Skokan
24 Juan Salazar Jelly And Jam Racing 0:39:43
Off The Front
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven Geri Atrix DNF
DNF Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven / PVA DNF
DNF Ken Ervin Cycle Progression DNF
DNF Steve Sprinkle DNF
DNF James Dubois Quickdraw Coffee DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Park Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:50:02
Off The Front
2 Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo 0:50:52
1
3 Samantha Goldenstein Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
2
4 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson Coraz?n Racing s.t.
3
5 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles s.t.
4
6 Samantha Wipff PHENOM Racing s.t.
5
7 Celine Oberholzer Rescue Project s.t.
6
8 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
7
9 Jolanda Straathof Corazon Racing s.t.
8
DNF Margaux Salas Colavita Texas DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cinthia Pedraza Phenom 0:50:08
2 Teryn Roberts Colavita Racing Inc. 0:51:03
3 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies 0:51:21
4 Erin Donaghy Fort Bend Kia Racing 0:50:08
5 Sri Johnson Team Life Cyclers 0:51:07
6 Dulce Avina Corazon Racing 0:51:30
7 Cherie Spooner Sugar Cycles s.t.
8 Mechella Lara Mechella Rosemarie Lmt 0:50:50
9 Lisa Cervantes 0:51:03
DNF Taylor Longoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1