Log In
Hincapie Spring Series • Mar 7 2020 • Various, SC
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser ONTO
2 Brooks Wienke ONTO Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
3 Lance Davidson ONTO Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
4 Matthew Warren ONTO Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
5 Ethan Lee Sunbelt Rentals p/b Craft Ginger Al
6 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts
7 Trent Thompson Speedshop cycles/BMC team
8 Gray Barnett
9 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts
10 Enzo Hincapie Hincapie LEOMO p/b BMC
11 Beckett Black Tapsalteerie
12 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
13 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Gray Barnett
10 Enzo Hincapie Hincapie LEOMO p/b BMC
11 Beckett Black Tapsalteerie
12 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser ONTO
2 Brooks Wienke ONTO Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
3 Lance Davidson ONTO Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
4 Matthew Warren ONTO Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
5 Ethan Lee Sunbelt Rentals p/b Craft Ginger Al
6 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts
7 Trent Thompson Speedshop cycles/BMC team
9 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts
13 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team
2 Scott Edge Team CTS
3 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mike King
4 David Tucker Supra functional bars.com
5 Gen Kogure Supra Squadra
6 Paul Connor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Rodney Dender Trappe door
8 Igor Rudalev team type 1 foundation
9 Darin Marhanka Trappe door
10 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
11 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mike King
13 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door
15 Reece Jackson Freehub Racing Team
16 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
18 Price Howard Trappe Door Racing
19 Gregg Cromer Oceanic Racing
20 Jeff Franz Trappe Door
21 Nicholas Able Classic Cycling
22 Brandon Orear Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
23 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
24 Nello Teer
25 Jeffrey May Aiken Bicycle Club
26 Unknown Rider
27 Thomas Godfrey
28 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
29 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
30 William Jenkins Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mike King
31 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
32 Mark Hekman Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20
33 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
34 Yuans Halaixt Bicicleteros
35 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mike King
36 Jeffrey Allums cycle center/ carolina velo
37 Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus
38 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing
39 Mark white supra racing
40 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
42 Matthew Emerick Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
43 Clayton Griffin Oceanic racing
44 Greg Campbell Freehub Racing
45 Aaron Atwater Oceanic Racing
46 John James
47 William Luecke N/A
48 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo
49 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC
50 Ryan Robinson
51 Robert Rogan
52 Craig Campbell Orange Bees Cycling Team
53 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo
54 Josh Whitmore CTS Cycling Team
55 Andrew Le beau Trappe Door
56 Arthur Danfy TeamSpinx-PAL
57 Michael Zepeda Supra Functional Food Bars
58 Andrew Danfy Spinx/PAL
59 William Kerrigan Aiken Bike Club
60 Kenneth Klimkowski Orange Bees
DNF David Kyzer Spinx
DNF Stephen Sperry Trappe Door
DNF John Soemer
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tucker Supra Functional Food Bars.com
2 Austin Moss Classic Cycling
3 William Wolfe MDS
4 Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
5 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts
6 Zachary Mccullough Unknown Racing CCS
7 Jack Felix Team Robson Forensic P/B Milligan C
8 Cayden Whitehill Lindenwood University
9 Houston Trim iii Youngblood Bicycles
10 Baker Watts Freehub Racing
11 Yannick Fischbach Cycle Haus
12 Juan Jose munera chavarria Supra Functional Food Bars
DNF Paul Schulman Youngblood Bicycles
DNF Nate Watson Supra Functional Food Bars.com Teammate Win: Jason Tucker
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Dykes Balls Out Bicycle Racing
2 Nickolas Fahrion
3 Ryan Toth
4 Michael Mcvea
5 Christopher O'brien CTS
6 Maximus Hajosy
7 Jake Dixon
8 Doug Todd
9 Alan Augustine VeloCity Cycling Charlotte
10 Patrick Homan
11 Kippston Chrismer
12 Douglas Edenburn
13 Miles De sousa Greenville Cycle Racing Cub
14 Brandon Highsmith Rize
15 Daniel Belknap SupraFunctionalFoodbars.com
16 Rob Payette
17 Ben Mcconchie Greenville Cycling Racing Club
18 Matt Corontzes
19 Sammy Clary Rize
20 Jeff Jordan Orange Bees
21 Dennis Wiese Betera Coaching
22 Greg Reynolds
23 Kevin Sansbury Oceanic Racing
24 Camilo Bolivar Supra Functional Food Bars.com
25 John Haddock VeloSports Racing Asheville
26 Kevin Shealy Bosch Anderson Cycling Club
27 Dylan Wilcox Supra Functional Food Bars
28 Greg Junge Team RIZE
29 Christopher Mcdaniel
30 Alexander Perrin North Carolina State University at
31 Pete Galeotti VeloCity Cycling CLT
32 Fleet Belknap suprafunctionalfoodbars.com
33 Jeffrey Hendricks Rize
DNF Evan Schlank CTS Cycling Team
DNF Paul Allen Cycle Center/Carolina Velo
DNF Daniel Schumacher U.S. Naval Academy
DNF Andrew Turman Rize Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Delong Team Skyline
2 Dalton Collins Brevard College
3 Joshua Carter NGCA Elite Team / PB Tyler Perry
4 Davis Adams Velovit p/b Palmer Safety
5 Parker Kyzer Team Skyline Pro Cycling
6 Lance Davidson ONTO
7 Paul Gregory Unknown Racing CCS
8 Osias Lozano Team Robson Forensic P/B Milligan C
9 Ryan Joyce Unknown Racing CCS
10 Colin Fischer Virginia Tech
11 Billy Taylor Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World
12 Charkie Huegel LPVC
13 Brooks Wienke ONTO
14 Dennis Ramirez Automatic racing
15 Timothy Coffey 4Mind Project
16 Cole Rasser ONTO
17 Max Bien Ddp cycling team
18 Eric Serantoni Unknown Racing CCS
19 Clayton Travis UCI Team Skyline
20 Justin Bird Lindenwood University
21 Lang Reynolds Classic Cycling
22 Gionvanni Vasta Classic Cycling
23 David Flynn
24 Christopher Ames Unknown Racing
25 Tyler Curtis Lindenwood University
26 Jonathan Clarke Skyline Pro Cycling
27 Brian Sciba Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cyclin
DNF Mark Hekman Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20
DNF Carlos Norena Brush & HAMMER CONT.
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Brown
2 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars .com
3 Florence Howden Classic Cycling p/b B-Line
4 Madison Frank Lindenwood University
5 Cinthia Lehner Unknown Racing
6 Staci Mccudden Lindenwood University
7 Marissa Carter Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Madison Frank
DNF Shannon Goyda Benissimo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Lohry
2 Paige Combs Everywoman Cycling
3 Allison Pennell Supra functional food bars.com
4 Lynn Burch
5 Davies Gallagher Every Woman
6 Carley Sweeney Supra cycling
7 Erin Leonard Supra Functional Food Bars.com Teammate Top 5: Allison Pennell
8 April Howe Every Woman Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3