Log In
Long Run Park Circuit Race • Mar 17 2012
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-NUVO
3 Kyle Perry Team Upland
4 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: John Eisinger
5 Graham Dewart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: John Eisinger
8 Mitchell Kersting Texas Road House Cycling Teammate Win: John Eisinger
9 Robert Kendall Racing For Riley
10 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse pb Motorex Teammate Win: John Eisinger
11 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse cycling Teammate Win: John Eisinger
12 Ryan Shean Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycl Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
13 Eric Barnett McDonald's Cycling Team
14 Greg Bortz Indiana University
15 Luke Haley Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: John Eisinger
16 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
17 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex Teammate Win: John Eisinger
18 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team pb Mot Teammate Win: John Eisinger
19 Andrew Dillman Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: John Eisinger
20 Kevin Depasse Bissell ABG Nuvo Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
21 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: John Eisinger
22 Luke Momper Fort Wayne Outfitters
23 John Francisco Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: John Eisinger
24 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Top 5: Graham Dewart
25 Scott Kuiper Ky Flyers/Texas Roadhouse Cycling T Teammate Win: John Eisinger
26 Chris Hendrick Clarksville Schwinn Racing
27 Matthew Lerner Schellers
28 Micheal Jernigan CAT Racing / PGH Elite Cycling
29 Sam Harbison Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Top 5: Graham Dewart
30 Eric Anderson Racing for Riley P/B Alderfer Berge
31 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: John Eisinger
32 Timothy Nixon Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
33 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Top 5: Graham Dewart
34 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
35 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: John Eisinger
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Celek Ride on Wooster
2 Ray Smith McDonald's Cycling Team
3 Timothy Nixon Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery
5 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE
6 Matt Green Indiana University
7 John Anderson Unattached
8 Eric Anderson Racing for Riley P/B Alderfer Berge
9 Paul Smith Indiana University - BLoomington
10 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
11 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12 Chris Hendrick Clarksville Schwinn Racing
13 William Burton Team WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boyd
14 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
15 Khris Seger Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
16 Todd Lewis Unattached
17 William Kragie Beta Cycling
18 Joshua Schuler Guitar Lab
19 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn Racing
20 Ryan Bartholomy
21 Nolan Mcqueen RedZone Cycling
22 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timothy Nixon
23 Greg Bortz Indiana University
24 Sam Harbison Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
25 Timothy Coleman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
26 Tom Laser
27 Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland Teammate Top 5: Timothy Nixon
28 Sam Garling Macdonalds
29 Nathan Hoover Team Guitar Lab Presented by Cady W
30 William Welborn Treehouse Racing
31 Thomas Nance McDonalds Cycling
32 James Book Clarksville Schwinn Racing
33 Chad Moss SVMIC Cycling
34 Jason Lasley Clarksville Schwinn Racing
35 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
36 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boyd
37 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
38 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boyd
39 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co.
40 Mark Zaccone McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
41 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Timothy Nixon
42 Jonathan Purvis Scholars Inn Bakehouse
43 Michael Schroeder Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timothy Nixon
44 Blake Voges Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timothy Nixon
45 Matt Brindle Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
46 David Rose Main Street Velo
47 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
48 Stephen Hulsman Team WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boyd
49 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boyd
50 Christopher Coslow Team Louisville
51 Brian Howaniec Unattached
52 Steve Matherly Team WHAYNE Teammate Top 5: Andrew Boyd
53 George Boren Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
54 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo
55 Zachary Hughes Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
56 Ron George Cummins
57 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
58 Aaron Briner Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
59 Brett Miller Main Street Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Coleman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
3 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Win: Timothy Coleman
4 Kevin Ryan McDonald's Cycling Team
5 David Rose Main Street Velo
6 John Maggard The Wolf Pack - 4 Flights Wine Bout
7 Todd Lewis Unattached
8 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
9 Chad Moss SVMIC Cycling
10 William Welborn Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
11 Shawn Brumfield River City Racing - KY
12 Thomas Nance McDonalds cycling
13 Nathan Hoover Team Guitar Lab Presented by Cady W
14 Barry Keadle Team Louisville
15 Dan Barkeim Covington Newport Cycling Team
16 Sam Garling Macdonalds
17 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE
18 James Brown Lindsey Wilson College
19 David Bennett Team Louisville
20 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo
21 George Clark CKW Racing
22 Brian Howaniec
23 Clay Green
24 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
25 David Marshall Team WHAYNE
26 James Book Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Win: Timothy Coleman
27 Cory Thorne Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit R Teammate Win: Timothy Coleman
28 Zachary Hughes Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
29 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
30 Scott Fisher Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
31 Jake Trogden River City Racing - Ky
32 Johnny Gomez Unattached
33 Kevin Phelps CKW Racing
34 Jack Evans Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles
35 Ronnie Obryan River City RAcing - KY
36 Brandon Leviton Delta Chi
37 Alexander Johnson Ball State University
38 Josh Minnick Strada Racing
39 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
40 Christopher Coslow Team Louisville
41 Harry Roberts River City Racing - KY
42 Joseph Baird Central Kentucky Wheelmen
43 Matthew Weddle Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
44 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
45 James Hinchliffe Guitar Lab
46 Kent Ziegler Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
47 Kiersta Tucker Team Wood n Wave
48 Jake Brooks Ball State University
49 Jamen Mohan Unattached
50 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Robert Lynch Main Street Velo
3 Brandon Leviton Delta Chi
4 Christopher Pilipiszyn
5 Scott Hoback Team Louisville
6 Brandon Parrish Team Velocause
7 Scott Fisher Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
8 John Ferry Unattached
9 David Flynn Team Guitar Lab
10 Ronnie Obryan River City RAcing - KY
11 Matthew Bartsch River City Racing - KY
12 James Hinchliffe Guitar Lab
13 Harry Roberts River City Racing - KY
14 Jimmy Garcia Central Kentucky Wheelman
15 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project
16 Tom Mueller Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
17 Jake Trogden River City Racing - Ky
18 Alex Mclaughlin
19 Chris Halioris Rogue Racing Project
20 Kent Ziegler Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
21 Eric Peters Delta Chi Teammate Top 5: Brandon Leviton
22 Christopher Hauger Indiana University
23 Joseph Baird Central Kentucky Wheelmen
24 Michal Mozejko SchellerŐs
25 Johnny Gomez Unattached
26 Andrew Manix Delta Chi Cycling
27 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
28 Kevin Mckinney Southern Express Multisport Racing
29 Jamen Mohan Unattached
30 Jeff Noe Trinity Cycling Club
31 Andrew Blome Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
32 Rick Hollenkamp
33 Steven Toby Cumberland Cycles
34 Charles Geisler Unattached
35 Steven Austin NashvilleCyclist.com
36 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville Teammate Top 5: Scott Hoback
37 Nolan Eastman
38 Toby Ellis Team Guitar Lab
39 Darian Jones Southern Express Multisport Racing
40 Adam Duff
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
2 Maxwell Etheridge Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Bacon McDonald's
2 Campbell Geisler Unattached
3 Dylan Isaacs McDonald's Junior Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Etheridge Red Zone Cycling
2 Nolan Eastman N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
2 Eric Barnett McDonald's Cycling Team
3 Lance Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
4 Matthew Lerner SchellerŐs Racing Team
5 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
6 Tom Mueller Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
7 Nick Bohler Guitar Lab
8 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse cycling Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
9 Darrin Lay Schellers Racing Team
10 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling
11 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Barnett
12 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team
13 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
14 Chad Moss SVMIC Cycling
15 Jeffrey Chambers SchellerŐs Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lerner
16 Keith Lucas SchellerŐs RAcing TEam Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lerner
17 Tim Johnson SchellerŐs Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lerner
18 William Dolan Team Louisivlle
19 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
20 John May Papa JohnŐs
21 Brett Miller Main Street Velo
22 Toby Ellis Team Guitar Lab
23 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn BakeHouse Team Tortuga
2 Brad Swope Texas Roadhouse Cycling
3 Don Fields McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Tom Saccone Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: Gary Palmer
5 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Scott Kuiper Ky Flyers/Texas Roadhouse Cycling T
7 Colin Allen Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: Gary Palmer
8 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Don Fields
9 Dan Loescher Team Louisville
10 David Jarboe Team Louisville
11 Timothy Chilton Team Louisville
12 Hank Hudson Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
13 Rich Macinnes SchellerŐs RAcing Team
14 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
15 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
16 Jack Evans Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles
17 Thomas Broderick CNC Cycling
18 Archie Carter Guitar Lab
DNF Terence Mcginnis Guitar Lab
DNF Thomas Moran Racer Heads Sports & Leisure Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Racing For Riley
2 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
3 Sharlyn Golding McDonald's
4 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport
5 Joan Hanscom Project 5 Racing
6 Laura Bohler Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Moeller Racing for RileyŐs
2 Amanda Westerman VO2 Multisport
3 Laura Miller Wing It
4 Carly Dean Wing It
5 Frances Peacock Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
6 Becky Burgess Asbury
7 Abigail Legg Wing It Teammate Top 5: Laura Miller
8 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures
9 Sarah Lyons
10 Shannon Daum Asbury University
11 Debbie Baker Clarksville Schwinn Racing
12 Colette Loehrlein Guitar Lab sponsered by Cady Wellne
13 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis
14 Caron Leader The Guitar Lab
15 Diana Holland Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W Teammate Top 5: Frances Peacock
16 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling
17 Lindsay Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1