Log In
South Jersey Spring Series • Mar 18 2012
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John King Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan
3 Eric Danver PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
4 Paul Hoyle Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
5 Michael Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing/Cycle Craft Inc
6 Norman Connelly PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
7 Kyle Carroll Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Win: John King
8 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling
9 Eric Toff Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
10 George Kniaz Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
11 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
12 Bruce Wadiak PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
13 Andrew Brennan IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
14 Wayne Povey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
15 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Win: John King
16 Doug Hover Cycles 54/Five Four Sports
17 Russell Killpartrick Low Country Cycling Team
18 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club
19 Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
20 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
21 William Reagan Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Win: John King
22 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell/R
23 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
25 Scott Cullen PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing/PSCC-Peddl Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
26 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell/R
27 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
28 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Win: John King
29 Andrew Mauro
30 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Win: John King
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
2 George Kniaz Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
3 Chris Jacovini
4 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
5 Brian Norling Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC
6 Chris Mcginley
7 Joe Haney Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract Teammate Win: Jamie Orr
8 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
9 Brad Williams Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract Teammate Win: Jamie Orr
10 Richard Pickup EBS Racing Club
11 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract Teammate Win: Jamie Orr
12 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
13 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
14 Jared Borowik Guys Racing Club
15 Colin Smith
16 Ryan Clayton
17 Joel Delagarza Kissena Cycling Club
18 Craig Schonour Team TBB/Deep Blue
19 Russell Killpartrick Low Country Cycling Team
20 John Otto
21 Jq Wade
22 Anthony Carlisi BOSS Racing
23 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals Bike Shop
24 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract Teammate Win: Jamie Orr
25 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club
26 Carl Jacob Joyful Cycles Team
27 Peterj Dziembowski IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
28 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop
29 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
30 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract Teammate Win: Jamie Orr
31 Mark Murphy Team TBB/Deep Blue
32 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence Cycling Team/Team
33 Nicholas Pachuda Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
34 Kyle Ondy BOSS Racing
35 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
36 Gary Kershner
37 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing
38 Jim Schutawie Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract Teammate Win: Jamie Orr
39 Sonny Mottola Pro Pedals Bike Shop
40 Rob O'donnell Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract Teammate Win: Jamie Orr
41 Bill Viereck C C Evesham
42 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/You
43 Brandon Dombrowski
44 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing Inc.
45 Andrew Stroup L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Furlow IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
2 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
3 David Casale Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel
4 Greg Dattner Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel
5 Jason Wood Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham/C C Eve
6 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Win: Matthew Furlow
7 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
8 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
9 Tim Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
10 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
11 Michael Egan PA Masters RC
12 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
13 Steve Sandacz IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Win: Matthew Furlow
14 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 /Five Four S
15 John Olsen
16 Ben Stein Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing Inc
17 Warren Holzman Chester County Cycling Foundation
18 Craig Leiser Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel Teammate Top 5: David Casale
19 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Frederick Billet Chester County Cycling Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Davison IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
2 Frederick Billet Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6 Michael Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing/Cycle Craft Inc
7 Paul Hoyle Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
8 Steve Sandacz IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Win: Josh Davison
9 Warren Holzman Chester County Cycling Foundation Teammate Top 5: Frederick Billet
10 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
11 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
12 Anthony Carlisi BOSS Racing
13 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
14 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
15 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
16 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
17 Colin Seitz Cycles 54/Five Four Sports
18 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing
19 Craig Schonour Team TBB/Deep Blue
20 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
21 Mark Murphy Team TBB/Deep Blue
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
2 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
5 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
6 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
7 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
8 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Jerald Yu
9 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling
10 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club
11 William Reagan Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Jerald Yu
12 Eric Danver PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
13 Doug Hover Cycles 54/Five Four Sports
14 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
15 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell/R
16 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Jerald Yu
17 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Jerald Yu
18 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling
19 Scott Cullen PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing/PSCC-Peddl
20 Richard Weinstock Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coleman
21 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Jerald Yu
22 Mark Matthews L'equipe DeVille
23 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Jerald Yu
24 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Jerald Yu
25 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club
26 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy
27 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell/R
28 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8