Log In
Tricombe Spring Fling #1 • Feb 26 2022 • Lawrence, Kansas
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 1 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Ganson Move Up Cycling Club
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allison Work Together Cycling Solutions
1
2 Garrick Valverde
2
3 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
3
4 Tyler Cheslik
4
5 Shadd Smith Work Together Cycling Solutions
5
Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
6 Coren Hendricks
6
7 Calvin Anderson LOGISTICS 918
7
8 Kent Woermann Move Up Elite Road
8
DNP Daniel Davidson
DNP Shawn Knight Cycling Kansas City
DNP Jason Laidlaw
DNP Lynn Wilson Cycling Kansas City
DNP Scott Williamson Work Together Cycling Solutions Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
DNP Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
DNP Rob White Grip N Rip
DNP Sam Loring Grip N Rip
DNP William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling Development
DNP Mark Horn KCBC Racing
DNP Corey Behrens
DNP Jordan Miller Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
DNP Will Peterson GP Velotek
DNP Matt Ledbetter Work Together Cycling Solutions Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
DNP Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
DNP Kurt Wilson Cycling Kansas City
DNF Brandon Steinert GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mayo
1
2 Daniel Davidson
2
3 Jason Laidlaw
3
4 Christopher Nugent
4
5 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
5
6 Kurt Wilson Cycling Kansas City
6
7 Brian Kastli
7
8 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road
8
9 Shawn Knight Cycling Kansas City
9
DNP Caleb Rector
DNP Marco Capraro Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNP Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
DNP Chris James
DNP Grant Doyle BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Trevor Waggoner GP Velotek
DNP Anthony Shank
DNP Jacob Greathouse
DNP Patrick Angell
DNP Justin Koppa Slimenundgrossen
DNP Johnathon Blake GP Velotek
DNP Rob White Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Sam Loring
DNP Mark Horn KCBC Racing
DNP Alex Navarro
DNP Hunter Williams
DNP Alfredo Navarro
DNP Brandon Steinert GP Velotek
DNP Matthew Poindexter
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Capraro Groove Subaru Excel Sports
1
2 Caleb Rector
2
3 Christopher Nugent
3
4 Alfredo Navarro
4
5 Chris James
5
6 Jason Meinholdt GP VeloTek
6
7 Tanner Gibbs
7
8 Ty Wilczinski
8
9 Alex Verdoni
9
10 Anthony Shank
10
DNP Nick Jankovich Manhattan Project
DNP Michael Wilson
DNP Brian Bookwalter GP Velotek
DNP Jeramie Lippman
DNP Charles Givens
DNP Dallas Mccarter
DNP Daniel Del rosario
DNP Christian Skinner
DNP Brian Kastli
DNP Isaiah Reese
DNP Matthew Poindexter
DNP Lincoln Weir
DNP Alex Navarro
DNP Jeremy Couser
DNP Phillipi Silva Move Up Cycling Club
DNP Johnathon Blake GP Velotek
DNP Michelle Lingenfelser Cycling Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilson
1
2 Jeramie Lippman
2
3 Isaiah Reese
3
4 Jeremy Couser
4
5 Jordan Zimmerman
5
6 Sawyer Schaeffer
6
7 Severin Mccarter
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coren Hendricks
1
2 Lincoln Weir
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Schaeffer
1
2 Severin Mccarter
2
3 Grayson Masterson
3
4 Luis Ramos
4
5 Titus Rector Move Up Cycling Club
5
6 Dalton Zimmerman
6
7 Blaine Strickland
7
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Ledbetter Work Together Cycling Solutions
1
2 Jason Chase Move Up Cycling Club
2
3 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road
3
4 Kent Woermann Move Up Elite Road
4
5 Jarett Atkins
5
6 John Conrad
6
7 Danny Roos
7
8 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
8
DNP Jay Blankenship
DNP Trevor Waggoner GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Givens
1
2 James Whittaker GP Velotek
2
3 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3
4 Karl Kedrovsky
4
5 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
5
6 David Romisch GP Velotek
6
7 Timm Wilson
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
1
2 Harold Parker 360 Racing
2
Teammate Win: William Anderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lingenfelser Cycling Kansas City
1
2 Rachael Bontrager Rocket City Velosport
2
3 Michelle Kasper
3
4 Janet Dye
4
5 Angela Zimmerman
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hadley Neil
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaylea Meinholdt
1
2 Vivien Weir
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2