Log In
Route One Rampage • Apr 24 2022 • College Park, MD
Race uploaded by Kyle Helson csv | json
Clear, 22 degrees C, wind 8 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Gates Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
1
2 Daniel Kefer Meta.CC
2
3 Adam Teece Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
3
4 Adrian Groman dcdevo Racing Academy
4
5 Joseph Guerra DistrictTaco Racing
5
6 Frank Tiburzi Meta.CC
6
7 Chris Warno Kelly Benefit Strategies
7
8 Aaron Seip META.cc
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kefer
9 Victor Choi Dc Velo Racing
9
10 Sean Sorbie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10
11 Jon Griese Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
11
12 Justin Hardwick Pathfinder of WV
12
13 Jordan Thompson
13
14 Joshua Spokes District Velocity Racing
14
15 Lincoln Summers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
15
Teammate Win: Andre Gates
16 Clint k Guerra Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
16
17 Francisco Hazera DistrictTaco Racing
17
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Guerra
18 Carl Blake Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18
19 Geoffrey Milsom District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
19
20 Michael Waller National neuropathy center
20
21 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
21
22 Jamar Jefferson Getting It In Cyclists
22
23 Andrew Frommer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
23
24 Jason Cooper DistrictTaco Racing
24
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Guerra
25 Jonathan Basirico NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25
26 Christopher Keosian District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
26
DNF Kevin Lee SEAVS/Haymarket
27
DNF Carlos Marks Getting It In Cyclist
28
DNF Matthew Janczyk District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
29
DNF Isaac Edmundson Getting It In Cyclists
30
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Brandt Kelly Benefits Strategies
1
2 Jamar Jefferson Getting It In Cyclists
2
3 Isaac Edmundson Getting It In Cyclists
3
4 Lincoln Summers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
4
5 Chris Warno Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
6 Matthew Janczyk District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
6
7 Evan Hamlin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7
8 Jacob Barrick
8
9 Geoffrey Milsom District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
9
10 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
10
Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Summers
11 Tofik Beshir Kelly Benefit Strategies Devo
11
12 Sean Flournoy Meta.CC
12
13 Nicholas Subong Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
13
14 Carlos Marks Getting It In Cyclist
14
Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
15 Karl Laubacher NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15
16 Kyle Benson Route 1 Velo
16
17 Dillon Cosper Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Dev
17
18 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling
18
19 Drew Sander NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19
20 Kevin Lee SEAVS/Haymarket
20
21 Zac Morford
21
22 Sean Sorbie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22
23 Anthony Casini Coffeewatts Cycling Club
23
24 Marcus Fitts GRIT USA
24
25 Michael Theis Proteus Velo Club
25
26 Kwame Edwards Them Bammas Racing
26
27 Drew Wilson GRIT USA
27
28 Andre' Thomas Getting It In Cyclists
28
Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
29 John Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling
29
30 Trevor Waldon GRIT USA
30
31 Norman Kittrell
31
32 Gregory Hill jr GRIT USA
32
33 Matthew Rose
33
34 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling
34
35 Stergios Papadakis
35
36 Terrence Willoughby Getting It In Cyclists
36
Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
37 Thomas Capretta
37
38 David Ramirez
38
39 Michael Beach Coffee Watts
39
40 Justin Hardwick Pathfinder of WV
40
41 Jonathan Basirico NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41
42 Mac Meehan Purple Moose Velo Club
42
43 Nick Stasiak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43
44 Jonathan Sotelo
44
45 Kyle Helson District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
45
46 Robert Abad Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing
46
47 Marc Perks
47
48 Isaiah Morrison Getting It In Cyclists Inc
48
Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
49 Owen Bott Baltimore Yourh Cycling
49
50 Sam Sharkey GRIT USA
50
51 Luke Burger University of Maryland-College Park
51
52 James Brown GRIT USA
52
53 Kareem Jones TBR
53
54 Arnd Plagge
54
DNF Julio Coreas JM Utility Group
55
DNF Derick Martin Getting It In Cyclists
56
Teammate Top 5: Jamar Jefferson
DNF Danny Williams TBR
57
DNF Stefan Gissler C3-Wagner Roofing
58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University
1
2 Satchel Kim Georgetown University
2
3 Colin Fischer Virginia Polytechnic University
3
4 Andrew Frommer University of Maryland-College Park
4
5 Freddie Shashaty Liberty university
5
6 Gavin Blair University of Maryland-College Park
6
7 Sulley Beck University of Virginia
7
8 Luke Flaxman University of Virginia
8
9 Samuel Fuller King Univeristy
9
10 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University
10
Teammate Win: Eli Woodard
11 Alexander Perrin North Carolina State University
11
Teammate Win: Eli Woodard
DNF Samuel Kristy University of Virginia
12
DNF Frederik Johne University of Virginia
13
DNF Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park
14
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Frommer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Burger University of Maryland-College Park
1
2 Ian Burt US Naval Academy
2
3 Alex Hooker US Naval Academy
3
4 Eyan Hudson US Naval Academy
4
5 Tommy Carey Bucknell University
5
6 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy
6
7 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy
7
Teammate Top 5: Ian Burt
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Roeper University of Maryland-College Park
1
2 Eli Brody Virginia Polytechnic University
2
3 Jack Harrington North Carolina State University
3
4 William Beardell University of Delaware
4
5 Hayes Hegemier University of Virginia
5
6 Adam Mcneeley Virginia Polytechnic University
6
7 John Cimba Liberty University
7
8 Connor Stibolt US Naval Academy
8
9 Yunpeng Zhao University of Maryland-College Park
9
Teammate Win: Bryan Roeper
10 Graham Bain US Naval Academy
10
11 Seth Benscoter US Naval Academy
11
12 Cole Garvin University of Maryland-College Park
12
Teammate Win: Bryan Roeper
DNF Reilly Keenen University of Maryland-College Park
13
Teammate Win: Bryan Roeper
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Barrick
1
2 James Sbertoli US Naval Academy
2
3 Jeremy Carter University of Maryland-College Park
3
4 Daveen Bavari University of Maryland-College Park
4
5 Anuj Sirsikar US Naval Academy
5
6 Cole Berko University of Maryland-College Park
6
7 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling
7
8 William Schabacker US Naval Academy
8
Teammate Top 5: James Sbertoli
9 Akash Bhave University of Maryland-College Park
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Carter
10 Luke Litrenta University of Maryland-College Park
10
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Carter
11 Gabe Szybalski University of Maryland-College Park
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Carter
12 Jack Martinez North Carolina State University
12
13 Jack Begin US Naval Academy
13
Teammate Top 5: James Sbertoli
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Longwell Otterhaus/K&F Construction
1
2 Sait Arana Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
2
3 Dan Henry District Velocity Racing
3
4 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction
4
Teammate Win: William Longwell
5 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
5
6 Timo Budarz Liberty University
6
7 Adam Teece Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
7
8 Freddie Shashaty Liberty university
8
9 Sean Barrie Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
9
10 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
10
11 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
11
Teammate Top 5: Dan Henry
12 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
12
13 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
13
14 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14
15 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
15
Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
16 Daniel Kefer Meta.CC
16
17 Jose Nunez DC Velo Racing
17
18 Donald Brew DC Velo Racing
18
19 David Fuentes Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
19
DNF Victor Choi Dc Velo Racing
20
DNF Greg Capelle Otterhaus/K&F Construction
21
Teammate Win: William Longwell
DNF Bethany Matsick Liberty University
22
DNF Michael Waller National neuropathy center
23
DNF Frank Tiburzi Meta.CC
24
DNF Jordan Thompson
25
DNF Aaron Seip META.cc
26
DNF James Pettengill Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
27
DNF Noel Medrano
28
DNF James Marsh Team Bike Doctor
29
Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
DNF Alexander Hedrick Meta.CC
30
DNF Kevin Gottlieb DC Velo Racing
31
DNF Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
32
Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
DNF Jeff Chun TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
33
Teammate Top 5: Ranjodh Gill
DNF Alexander Brown DistrictTaco Racing
34
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
1
2 Claudia Gutierrez DistrictTaco Racing
2
3 Kate Workman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3
Teammate Win: Ella Brenneman
4 Akilah Matthews Getting It In Cyclists
4
5 Chelsea Hayman Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing
5
6 Kathryn Hendley Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing
6
7 Rachel Saunders iamicaniwillido
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Matsick Liberty University
1
2 Madison Gallagher University of Virginia
2
3 Anna Saucedo US Naval Academy
3
4 Katherine Hennessy University of Virginia
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Van winckel University of Virginia
1
2 Alison Herring Virginia Polytechnic University
2
3 Sadie Skinner US Naval Academy
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Hightman University of Virginia
1
2 Caroline Eggert US Naval Academy
2
3 Anna Baranko University of Maryland-College Park
3
4 Liza Gunther University of Maryland-College Park
4
5 Emily Isaacson University of Maryland-College Park
5
6 Dahlia Kilgore US Naval Academy
6
7 Kathryn Neuhardt University of Virginia
7
Teammate Win: Rachel Hightman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez OrthoVirginia Racing
1
2 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
2
3 Liliana Edwards Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
3
4 Sophia Kaounas DistrictTacoRacing
4
5 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5
6 Christine Fuentes Otterhaus/K&F Construction
6
DNF Kathryn Goffin OrthoVirginia Racing
7
Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5