Log In
Black Hills Circuit Race • Mar 25 2012
Overcast, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Ryan Mckinney
4 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
5 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
6 Curtis Winsor Chemstar
7 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
9 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
10 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
11 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor p/b Digisource Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
12 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Ryan Mckinney
13 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST
14 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
17 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
18 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lateral
20 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Jeff Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
22 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor p/b Digisource Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
23 Arthur Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
24 Mike Hefner ABRT
25 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Ryan Mckinney
27 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
28 Aaron Gallardo Helens
29 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
30 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
31 Jonathan Martinez Richmond Velo Sport
32 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
33 Bob Gillespie HPC/List
34 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
36 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Brian Marchionini Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Ryan Mckinney
39 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
40 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Ronald Barry HPC/List
42 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
43 Tim Weiler XO Communications p/b Cisco Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
44 Peter Warner Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
45 Win Elliot Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Ryan Mckinney
46 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
47 Terry Turner OX communications p/b cisco
48 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Ryan Mckinney
49 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright XO CUMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
51 Darion Fleming XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
52 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
53 Kris Stein Triangle Velo
54 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Lance Ohlsson Cycle Progression
DNF Paul Wilson HPC/LIST
DNF Michael Seal HPC
DNF Nicholas Turner Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
DNF Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
DNF Jose Nunez Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
DNF Matthew Neigh ABRT
DNF Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS
DNF Andy Mount HPC/List
DNF Evan Janis ABRT
DNF Chip Hoover BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
DNF Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
DNF Jeremy Gardner Mello Velo Racing
DNF Marc Frazer Kelly Benefits
DNF Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF William Evans BikeWorks Racing
DNF Alex Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Win: Ryan Mckinney
DNF Samuel Bell XO Communications p/b Cisco Teammate Top 5: David Fuentes
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 42   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
2 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lateral
4 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
5 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
6 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
7 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA Teammate Top 5: James Hibbs
9 Matt Nowak REVEL Racing/Cyclelife
10 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
11 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
12 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST Teammate Win: Shane Scoggin
13 Calvin Cheung College Park Bicycles
14 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15 Callum Ingram November Bicycles CX Experience
16 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo
17 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
18 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
19 Jacob Vellaccio Revolution Cycles
20 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
21 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/Cyclelife
22 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
23 Jonathan Lyons WWVC Racing
24 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25 Luke Mysko ABRT
26 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
27 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
28 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
29 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
30 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
31 Jeff Chun Bike Doctor
32 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing
33 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo
34 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
35 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
36 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife
37 Dennis Turbeville NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
38 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
39 Neil Markus Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Kia
40 Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
41 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
42 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
43 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
44 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
45 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip
46 Matthew Ammann HPC/List Teammate Win: Shane Scoggin
47 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS
48 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/ Arrow Bicycle
49 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife
50 Shaw Fici Clean Currents p/b Beyer KIA
51 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
52 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
53 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
54 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane Teammate Top 5: Pierce Schmerge
55 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dougherty
56 Greg Mcmahon IFractal-QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway
57 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
58 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane Teammate Top 5: Pierce Schmerge
59 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
60 Shaun Solhjou WWVC Racing
61 Joseph Malin WWVC Racing
62 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club
63 James Kline ABRT
64 David Officer WWVC Racing
65 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club
DNF Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Francois Bru WWVC Racing
DNF Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA Teammate Top 5: James Hibbs
DNF Derek Hill REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNF Cesar Meaurio V DAY
DNF Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing
DNF Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo
DNF Kevin Stryapko Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 41   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Schutz Evolution Cycling Club
2 Calvin Cheung College Park
3 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
5 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
7 Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: John Dove
8 Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: John Dove
9 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch
10 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
11 Michael Reyes The Bike Lane
12 Patrick Hogan ABRT
13 Brett Katzen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: John Dove
16 Greg Mcmahon IFractal-QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway
17 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
18 Torey Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV
19 Andy Giordano am racing
20 Joseph Malin WWVC Racing
21 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: John Dove
22 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
23 James Defilippi clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
24 Chris Branagan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
25 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
26 Jake Thompson HPC/List
27 William Mcleod
28 Mike Faber ABRT
29 Michael Russo
30 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: John Dove
31 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing
32 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
33 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing
34 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
35 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
36 Brian Synowiec ABRT
37 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
38 Michael Gnatek Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
39 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
40 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
41 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi p/b VAPIANO
42 Brian Whitesell ABRT
43 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
44 Chrisopher Kick ABRT
45 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
46 Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
47 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
48 Scott Millar Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
49 Steven Erlemeier Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
50 Khoa Tran VietVelo
51 Dan Petalas district Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
52 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
53 David Officer WWVC Racing
54 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
55 James Taylor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./ Kelly Ben
56 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
57 Byron Pickard District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
58 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
59 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
60 Francois Bru WWVC Racing
61 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
62 Andrew Fleming HPC/List
63 Adam Sidel NCVC / UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
64 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
65 Shaun Solhjou WWVC Racing
66 Adam Austin Bahati Foundation
67 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
68 Omar Facuse WWVC Racing
69 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List
70 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
71 Matthew Bully ABRT
72 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
73 Derek Hill REVEL Racing/CycleLife
74 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
75 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
76 Simon Kim WWVC Racing
DNF Jeff Sanders Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Joseph Harar WWVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dimitri Lemus Revel Racing/CycleLife
2 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi
3 James Taylor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling / presended by Lo
5 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 James Kohler HPC/LIST
7 Richard Hardart ABRT
8 Andrew Gregory CRC
9 Douglas Keith NCVC
10 Bob Lytle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Phithak Baingam
11 Eran Levi NCVC
12 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
13 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15 Sean Hogan WWVC
16 Chris Ciccone whole wheel velo club
17 Omar Facuse WWVC Racing
18 Viacheslav Slavin NCVC
19 Eric Schopf
20 Choong Hwang Whole Wheel Velo Club
21 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
22 Howard Hayes Artemis
23 Franklin Johnson Artemis Racing
24 Andrew Stroup L'ˇquipe de Cyclisme Baltimore Coun
25 Khoa Tran VietVelo
26 Michael Russo
27 Con Rice
28 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
29 Dmitriy Itskovich Rock Creek Velo
30 Scott Renda National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
31 Ray Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
32 Stephen Ketcham
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Paul Hunt Artemis
DNF Faisal Kamdar Velocipede
DNF Kurt Kerin Bicycle Outfitters
DNF Naveed Khan Velocipede
DNF Qasim Stanazai velocipede
DNF David Stinson Pax Velo
DNF Batbayar Batchuluun DCMTB Family bike
DNF Quentin Campbell
DNF Guy Tawney
DNF Allen Traylor
DNF Lou Viner none
DNF Tyler Waldron Panhandle Pedalers
DNF Damon Wyatt Libery Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Cicero hpc/list
2 George Ganoung ABRT
3 Jeff Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
4 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid T
5 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Ramon Benitez AVC
7 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
8 Matthew Neigh All American Racing
9 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jamie Kimberley
10 Chip Hoover BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS
11 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
12 Derron Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Denny Boyle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jamie Kimberley
14 Matthew Tebo All American Racing
15 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jamie Kimberley
16 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
17 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
18 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
19 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club
20 Mike Hefner ABRT Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
21 Sean Easley ABRT/Seven Cycles Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
22 Marc Klein NCVC/Unitedhealthcare
23 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
24 Eric Boone ABRT Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
25 Dean Pierson Culver and Pierson
26 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
27 Nicholas Turner Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
28 Michael Rovezzi
29 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
30 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
31 Dan Lader Scimmi Veloci
32 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
33 Ronald Barry HPC/List Teammate Win: Andy Cicero
34 Unknown Rider
35 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
36 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
37 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
38 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
39 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
40 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
41 Bob Gillespie HPC/List Teammate Win: Andy Cicero
42 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
43 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
44 Mark Lahuec ABRT Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
45 Jose Nunez Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
46 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
47 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
48 Phillip Ash OLDEST POST CYCLING TEAM
49 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
50 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
51 Clifton Gray Artemis
52 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
53 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Mike Faber ABRT Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
DNF Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Stewart Kidston Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Michael Norton
DNF Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF David Osborne Artemis
DNF James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA MAST
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
2 Teddy Dahlquist NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Richard Furchtgott
4 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Richard Furchtgott
5 Eddie Russell National Capital Velo Club
6 Kent Hardart ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Anna Staats Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Samuel Goldberg
9 Kristian Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Teddy Dahlquist
10 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Richard Furchtgott
11 Haley Kaplan Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Richard Furchtgott
12 Theodore Baker NCVC Teammate Top 5: Teddy Dahlquist
13 Henry Hardart ABRT
14 Patrick Rice NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Teddy Dahlquist
15 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Teddy Dahlquist
16 Levi Overend NCVC Teammate Top 5: Teddy Dahlquist
17 Marcus Provine
18 Joshua Byman Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Richard Furchtgott
19 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Richard Furchtgott
20 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Richard Furchtgott
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clements HPC/List
2 Aidan Palmer ABRT
3 Kevin Stryapko Rock Creek Velo
4 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST Teammate Win: Matthew Clements
5 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo
6 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
7 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List Teammate Win: Matthew Clements
8 Devon Baummer ABRT Teammate Top 5: Aidan Palmer
9 Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Stryapko
10 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Stryapko
11 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Stryapko
12 Jake Thompson HPC/List Teammate Win: Matthew Clements
13 Dimitri Lemus Revel Racing/CycleLife
14 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT Teammate Top 5: Aidan Palmer
16 Paul Murphy Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Stryapko
18 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Stryapko
19 Luke Klaussen HPC/List Teammate Win: Matthew Clements
20 Marcel Stanton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Stryapko
22 Joe Mchugh Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Stryapko
23 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Stryapko
24 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin Stryapko
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT
2 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
4 Sonja Evers Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
5 Amanda Watson Tradewinds Racing: Edlow Int p/b Bi
6 Claire Vanekdom Jet Cycling
7 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team
8 Lesley Golenor HPC/LIST
9 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Sara Clafferty ABRT Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
11 Jacqueline Mcclure
12 Dori Buckethal North Tek
DNF Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
DNF Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy Cycling
DNF Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Sonja Evers
DNF Frances Doherty Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
DNF Kyleanne Hunter XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo
3 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Alexis Zink
4 Michelle Miller Artemis
5 Karen Talley mead The Bike Lane
6 Sheila Frost NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Win: Alexis Zink
7 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
8 Dina Sulyma Team FeXY
9 Michele Scherer
10 Stacey Schwarz
11 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane Teammate Top 5: Karen Talley mead
12 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bike Racing Team
13 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Alexis Zink
14 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
15 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1
Finishers: Cat 4: 15