Log In
Fat & Skinny Tire Fest 17 - Crit • May 22 2022 • Winona Lake, IN
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B ATHLETI
2 Derek Van hoose
3 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
5 Justin Kirk Texas Roadhouse Cycling P/B Athleti Teammate Win: Andrew Messer
7 Thomas Davis V3 Endurance
8 Mike Piposar Shake 'N Bake
9 Robert Messmer ZWS / Brilliant Advice
10 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling
11 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Akers Equifax - Clarksville Schwinn Racin
2 Jim Whaley V3 Endurance
3 Shawn Bullock ZWS / Brilliant Advice
4 Todd Robenson ZWS / Brilliant Advice
5 Ervin Hunt SPCC
6 Matthew Whitlock
7 Justin Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Birch Team Heroes
2 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
3 Darren Reno
4 David Lewis Ft Wayne outfitters
5 Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice
6 Sean Davidson ZWS / Brilliant Advice
7 Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: David Lewis
8 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
9 Greg Mueller Team Heroes Teammate Win: Don Birch
10 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Chris Kroll
11 Robert Brooks V3 Endurance
12 Tom Burridge Equifax Clarksville Schwinn
13 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Strawbridge V3 Endurance
2 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Thomas Elliott
4 Jack Brandli The Bike Rack
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling P/B Athleti
2 Cade Bickmore Texas Roadhouse Cycling P/B Athleti Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
3 Eli House Dash Racing
4 Aaron Beebe Texas Roadhouse P/B Athletic Brewin
5 James Kraus Texas Roadhouse Cycling P/B Athleti Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
6 Jonathan Jacob Texas Roadhouse pb Athletic Brewing
7 Chris Anderson Apex Cycling Team
8 Ian Barrett 11elevenCycling
9 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat
10 Nathaniel Ganger
11 Jacob Richards Two Hoosiers Cyclery
12 Brandon Goodwin Apex Cycling Team
13 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
14 Lunden Friberg Purdue Cycling Club
15 Ean Pugh Marian University
16 Rem Yoder Apex Cycling Team
17 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
18 Matthew Light Warsaw cut glass / KCV
19 Justin Kahle CycleWerks
20 Torin Kray-mawhorr CUTTERS
21 John Maguire Homeless Cats p/b P.F. Changs
22 Chasen Madsen Apex Cycling Team
23 Jason Maier Apex Cycling Team
24 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
26 Luke Kalbfell Apex Cycling Team
27 Jeffrey Beaumont
28 Josh Herbst Apex Cycling Team
29 Keegan Korienek Leadout/WMBF
30 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing/ WMBF
31 Brandon Reinholt Apex Cycling Team
32 Aaron Banks Apex Cycling Team
33 Talius Chickering 606 Racing
34 Jonathan Bartsch Cycle Werks Racing
DNF Levi Gaswint
DNF Chandler Ballard pepper Marian University Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Hardley Team Sustainable Cycling
2 Jacob Richards Two Hoosiers Cyclery
3 Conor Berry
4 Jeffrey Beaumont
5 Reid Wilson Dash Racing
6 Rem Yoder Apex Cycling Team
7 James Hone Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat
8 Lunden Friberg Purdue Cycling Club
9 Brandon Reinholt Apex Cycling Team
10 Nathan Gross
11 Charlie Moffitt
12 Kyle Dankert COSDI Racing p/b Velo Law
13 Eddie Stillman
14 Jacob Kucik
15 Kevin Graham Cyclewerks
16 Robert Messmer ZWS / Brilliant Advice
17 Sean Azcui Sustainable Cycling
18 Nick Olsen
19 Patrick Williams Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
20 Jason Maier Apex Cycling Team
21 Josh Herbst Apex Cycling Team
22 Mitchell Clinkenbeard Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
23 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
24 Broden Kelly nine13 sports p/b Singleton Coachin
25 Rhys Edwards Team Sustainable Cycling Teammate Win: Cody Hardley
26 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
27 John Reidy Apex Cycling Team
28 Ryan Prince Apex Cycling Team
29 Brian Sullivan Team Sustainable Cycling Teammate Win: Cody Hardley
30 Anson Sperry Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
31 Diego Flores CycleWerks
32 Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice
33 Charles Dell Team Sustainable Cycling Teammate Win: Cody Hardley
34 Zach Deitch Team Sustainable Cycling Teammate Win: Cody Hardley
35 Heath Whetstone Apex Cycling Team
36 Mcguire Wolfe
37 Todd Robenson ZWS / Brilliant Advice
38 Auston Harris
39 Andrew Woodruff Flo Factory Team
40 Ervin Hunt SPCC
41 Michael Souers
DNF Charles Rumley Red Arrow CC
DNF Shawn Bullock ZWS / Brilliant Advice
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Berry
2 James Hone Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat
3 Andrew Gebuhr Awesome Racing Collective
4 Philip Andrews Pumpkinvine Cyclery Racing
5 Charles Rumley Red Arrow CC
6 Mcguire Wolfe
7 Charlie Moffitt Forest Cycling
8 Tyler Watson V3 Endurance
9 Ryan Prince Apex Cycling Team
10 Heath Whetstone Apex Cycling Team
11 Josh Thompson
12 Mariusz Zubek plus cycling team
13 Cory Hickson Apex Cycling Team
14 Cameron Summers Apex Cycling Team
15 Maxwell Backlund ARC p/b Springhetti Dentistry
16 Curtis Deroos
17 Rowan Peters Team Nebo Ridge
18 Adam Subasic
19 Derek Gross Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
20 Auston Harris
20 Anwar Eaton
21 Geoff Zentz
22 Jude Serrani
23 Blake Dawson Fort-Wayne outfitters
24 Joseph Emmanuel mendoza None
25 Brooks Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associatio
27 Todd Snyder KCV Cycling
28 Daniel Mcgrath
29 Levi Hall
30 Adam Lock
31 Waterland Glenn
DNF Noah Bishop Red Arrow CC Teammate Top 5: Charles Rumley
DNF Jobe Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Vivian major taylor cycling club
2 Samuel Klopfenstein
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dante Thompson
2 Barrett Mcmanus
3 Wyatt Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Toloday Upland Cycling p/b Gray Goat
2 Katie Carr Apex Cycling Team
3 Gabrielle Mazion Purdue Cycling
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Arnold Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
2 Elle Marley Apex Cycling Team
3 Sierra Siebenlist Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat Teammate Win: Gabriella Arnold
4 Leigh Dukeman
5 Grace Williams Apex Cycling Team
6 Sarah Weihe CycleWerks
7 Dahlia Kissel Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO
8 Hanna Coppens Apex Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Elle Marley
9 Alicja Stoppel Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat Teammate Win: Gabriella Arnold
10 Brooklyn Raddin k&g
11 Mikaela Toloday Upland Cycling p/b Gray Goat Teammate Win: Gabriella Arnold
12 Katherine Free Apex Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Elle Marley
13 Jess Hamilton Apex Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Elle Marley
14 Grace Bennett Upland Brewing Womens Cycling
15 Katie Smock Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO
16 Brooke Hannon Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat Teammate Win: Gabriella Arnold
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1