Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race • Jun 1 2022 • Greenbelt, MD
Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Boardman L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
2 Andre Souza Unattached
3 John Gracely National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited
5 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Sean Barrie Unattached
8 Ranjodh Gill Unattached
9 Joseph Guerra Unattached
10 Vaughan O'Brien Unattached
11 Clete Willems Unattached
12 Adam Swetlow Unattached
13 Brian Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: John Gracely
14 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
15 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
16 Jason Cooper DistrictTaco Racing
17 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing
18 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing
19 Christopher Khanoyan Unattached
20 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies
21 Justin Williams L39ION OF LOS ANGELES Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
22 Grant Mandsager Unattached
23 Aaron Hotaling Unattached
24 Ryker Andrews
25 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Christopher M. jones
26 Andrew Frommer District Velo
27 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: John Gracely
28 Joshua Spokes Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gass National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Nicholas Kovach Unattached
3 Karl Laubacher National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
4 Dmitry Rossoshansky DC Velo Limited/DC Velo Racing
5 Geoffrey Milsom District Velocity Racing/District V
6 Drew Sander National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
7 Thomas Maggio National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
8 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
9 Max Byer Unattached
10 John Schoenewolf Unattached
11 Babak Mansouri DC Velo Limited
12 Joseph Spadafore Unattached
13 Bryan Roeper Unattached
14 Hans Manzke Crosshairs Cycling
15 Mark Kavanagh Whole Wheel Velo Club
16 Nick Stasiak National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
17 Alexander Truitt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
18 James Elish National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
19 Erik Crandlemire National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
20 Liliana Edwards Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
21 Zac Morford Unattached
22 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
23 Sean Sorbie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
24 Terrence Willoughby Getting It In Cyclists Inc/GII
25 Dylan Vorbach National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Alexander Gass
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ramirez
2 Mitchell London
3 Anton Fitz
4 Marcos Umana santos
5 Mac Meehan
6 Julio Coreas
7 Aczuan Ragland
8 Kwame Edwards
9 Adam Mcconnell
10 Kathryn Hendley
11 Michael Morris jr.
12 Ken Gordon
13 Pete Van riper 1 Lap
14 Kenneth Clark 1 Lap
15 Carl Mitchell 1 Lap
16 Junior Alverado 1 Lap
17 Ricardo Appleby 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7