Log In
Carolina Championship Criterium • Aug 13 2022 • Kernersville, NC
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rose Benissimo
2 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
3 Heath Dotson Super Squadra p/b Eliel
4 Paul Gregory Hopfly Racing
5 Eli Woodard Velocious Sport
6 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
7 Gene Fowler 0
8 Christopher Ames HopFly Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Gregory
9 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
10 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
11 Khan Kogure YOUNGBLOOD RACING
12 Owen Cole First Flight Devo
13 James Edwards Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
14 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team
15 Travis Guess Constellation
16 David Davenport Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team
17 Lang Reynolds Hop Fly Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Gregory
18 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
19 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
20 Corey Fisher Electric Banana
21 Matthew Emerick Carolina Cycling Team
22 Andrew Robinson HopFly Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Gregory
23 Cody Buford Carolina Cycling Team
24 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
25 Andrew Le beau Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Swaim Benissimo
2 John Paul amalong UNC
3 Joel Deuterman Cycles de Oro
4 Robert Lyew Skyway pb Domestique Coffee
5 Sterling Swaim Benissimo Teammate Win: Benjamin Swaim
6 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
7 Soren Johnson 530
8 Bjoern Mcaulay Hawleys Bicycle Race Team
9 Brian Wong Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
10 Paul O'donnell Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
11 Katy Brown Cardinal Classic Cycling
12 Dustin Schuemann Jigawatt Cycling
13 Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO Teammate Top 5: Joel Deuterman
14 Joshua Snyder GVC/Cycles De Oro
15 Gregg Cromer Oceanic Racing
16 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
17 Mark Edwards GVC/Cycles De Oro
18 Michael Briles Benissimo Teammate Win: Benjamin Swaim
19 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de oro Teammate Top 5: Joel Deuterman
20 Stephen George Cycles De Oro Teammate Top 5: Joel Deuterman
21 Michael Hitz Benissimo Teammate Win: Benjamin Swaim
22 Rob Sorrell Skyway Racing P/b Domestique Coffee
23 Nicholas Brinson Train Matthews
24 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events
DNF Brian Ring Chaney Windows And Doors - Club
DNF Cole Campbell Tumult Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Owen
2 Bryce Coulter Newtype Cycling
3 Jonathan Chin Viva Velos
4 Andrew Sedore Rescue Project Racing
5 Stephen Guyon Oceanic
6 Nicholas Nash
7 Ian Witsaman Caraway velo club
8 Sean Ege LAT Cycling
9 Jack Harrington nc state cycling club
10 David Mcinnis
11 Daniel Bourke SupraBars.com
12 Christopher Schell North Carolina State University
13 Zoe Clay Benissimo
14 Ricky Leng professional fun havers
15 Spencer Leeds Newtype Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bryce Coulter
16 Becket Killam
17 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
18 Justin Keiper Boone Area Cyclists
19 Jason Kaplan Newtype Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bryce Coulter
20 Rishi Desai Suprabars
21 Wes Salisbury Velocious Sport
22 Kyle Miller
23 Jonas Cherry Mg12/Relyte Eletrolytes Racing
24 Thomas Johann Stalion1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Mcginniss
2 Turner Trivette
3 Matthew Sorrells Supra Bars Elite Team
4 Hayden Tolley
5 Tuck Masker PROthirteen p/b Corner Cycle
6 Ts Mitchell SHARP IRON RIDERS p/b tsmitchell.co
7 Will Harrington
8 Paul Lumpkin
9 Mark Watts
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jensen Riddle Velocioius Sport
2 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
3 Harrison Morosco Velocioius Sport Teammate Win: Jensen Riddle
4 Ethan Larsen Velocioius Sport Teammate Win: Jensen Riddle
5 Hunter Dempsey Velocious Sport
6 Micah Biggers
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Barker
2 Coleman Files Velocious Sport Cycling
3 Cadence Stephens Velocious Sport
4 Thomas Canon Back to Dirt
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Snyder GVC/Cycles De Oro
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
2 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
3 Corey Fisher Electric Banana
4 Mark Hekman Kanberra p/b Five & 20
5 Khan Kogure YOUNGBLOOD RACING
6 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
7 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
8 Mark Edwards GVC/Cycles De Oro
9 Soren Johnson 530
10 Matthew Emerick Carolina Cycling Team
11 Sara Tussey Cardinal Classic Cycling
12 Jason Kaplan Newtype Cycling
13 John Soemer
14 Cody Buford Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
2 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
3 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team
4 Corey Fisher Electric Banana
5 Heath Dotson Super Squadra p/b Eliel
6 Mark Hekman Kanberra p/b Five & 20
7 Khan Kogure YOUNGBLOOD RACING
8 Andrew Le beau Trappe Door
9 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
10 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
11 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team
12 Erik Olshall Benissimo
13 Gene Fowler TRAPPE DOOR P/B HIGH COUNTRYNC.COM
14 Stephen Kefer Benissimo
15 Mark Edwards GVC/Cycles De Oro
16 Soren Johnson 530
17 Matthew Emerick Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Mccracken
18 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
19 Lee Reavis 0530/Carolina Masters
20 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door
21 John Baxter Constellation Cycling pb / Inland C
22 Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO
23 Sara Tussey Cardinal Classic Cycling
24 Dean Lyons Hearts Racing Club
25 Travis Guess Constellation
26 Jason Kaplan Newtype Cycling
27 Gregg Cromer Oceanic Racing
28 Daryl Rains Carolina Masters
29 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
30 John Soemer
31 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
32 Cody Buford Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Mccracken
33 Stephen Guyon Oceanic
34 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
35 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Mccracken
36 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Mccracken
37 Terrence Lanier Mtn Events E 3 Endurance
38 Lewis Dawkins Sharp Iron riders
39 Gary Jackson
DNF Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Mccracken
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team
2 Heath Dotson Super Squadra p/b Eliel
3 Andrew Le beau Trappe Door
4 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team
5 Erik Olshall Benissimo
6 Gene Fowler TRAPPE DOOR P/B HIGH COUNTRYNC.COM
7 Stephen Kefer Benissimo Teammate Top 5: Erik Olshall
8 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
9 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: Andrew Le beau
10 Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO
11 Travis Guess Constellation
12 Gregg Cromer Oceanic Racing
13 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
14 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
15 Stephen Guyon Oceanic
16 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
17 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Corey Mccracken
18 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Corey Mccracken
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Reavis 0530/Carolina Masters
2 John Baxter Constellation Cycling pb / Inland C
3 Dean Lyons Hearts Racing Club
4 Daryl Rains Carolina Masters
5 Terrence Lanier Mtn Events E 3 Endurance
6 Lewis Dawkins Sharp Iron riders
7 Gary Jackson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Warfel
2 Katy Brown Cardinal Classic Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Warfel
2 Katy Brown Cardinal Classic Cycling
3 Sara Tussey Cardinal Classic Cycling
4 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
5 Samantha Goldenstein US Military Endurance Sports
6 Jucilene Hoffmann Capital Cycling Club -CCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Thornton-brooks Boone Area Cyclists
2 Zoe Clay Benissimo
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Tussey Cardinal Classic Cycling
2 Samantha Goldenstein US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jucilene Hoffmann Capital Cycling Club -CCC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1