Log In
Waco City Crit • Sep 10 2022 • Waco, TX
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Odreman Ford Bend Kia Racing
2 Stephan Meyer Axun Cycling
3 William Derrick inricctus
4 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association
5 Bryan Petro
6 Douglas Hebda Rice University Cycling and Triathl
7 Ty Tucker Primal - Audi Denver
8 Gabriel Canal Fresh Racing
9 Lucas Rose Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart
10 Roger Whitham
11 Sean Brown Fort Bend Kia Racing
12 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Top 5: Paul Franco
13 Ryan Derrick inricctus Teammate Top 5: William Derrick
14 Jeremy Brown Free Agent
15 Suraj Chandramouli Rice University Cycling and Triathl
16 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing
17 Brenn Miller PACC Racing
18 Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery
19 Chris Tutt Fresh racing
20 Carson Baker Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Paul Franco
21 Marcus Mendoza Trinity Cycling p/b Velocafe
22 Jose Aguilar Team Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott
23 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Top 5: Paul Franco
24 Mark Prado Blitz Racing
25 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Top 5: Paul Franco
26 Luke Gibson HOT Jr. Cycling
27 Levy Ascencio Trinity Racing
28 David Lopez DistrictTaco Racing
29 Anthony Svajda Trinity Racing
30 Gilberto Velazquez
31 Colby Crow Crows Flock Racing
32 Pyle Dalton Texas A&M
33 Robert Heatley Holland Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Felix Pegasus cycling team
2 Carson Baker Violet Crown
3 Philip Bryce PACC Racing
4 William Moss Baylor Cycling
5 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association
6 Archer Myers Bdev
7 Ed Lao PAAC Racing
8 Jason Bradberry Reunion Racing
9 Christopher Ritter
10 Jason Nardiello Runion Racing
11 Jordan Sakakeeny Jordan Sakakeeny
12 Douglas Hebda Rice University Cycling and Triathl
13 Simon Shi Bicycle World
14 Eric Martin Baylor
15 Suraj Chandramouli Rice University Cycling and Triathl
16 Benjamin Bower
17 Clyde Stafford jr ReunionRacing
18 John Couch Nvdm Coaching
19 Paul Nguyen Corsicana Rocks Cycling!
20 Bryan Wills PACC Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Bryce
21 Brian Dudeck Brazos Bike Lounge
22 Skyler Withrow Bulldog Development
23 Rich Wu Marx Bensdorf/BPC
24 Ellius Carson PACC Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Bryce
25 Unknown Rider
26 Aj Sotelo
27 Scott Del vecchio
28 Andre Watson
29 David Walker Brazos Bike Lounge
30 Oliver Yen-fu liu Baylor Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Moss
31 Robert Cardenas RC Racing
32 Armando Martinez NPS Cycling
33 Michael Chesny Tulsa Surge
34 Sergio Cardenas TNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Odreman Ford Bend Kia Racing
2 Andrew Maidment Fusion / Preston Hollow Bicycles
3 Ty Tucker Primal - Audi Denver
4 Bryan Petro
5 Gabriel Canal Fresh Racing
6 Ed Lao PAAC Racing
7 Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee
8 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing
9 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association
10 David Edwards Spider Racing
11 Anthony Svajda Trinity Racing
12 Philip Bryce PACC Racing
13 Chris Tutt Fresh Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Canal
14 Scott Munroe United ABloc
15 Ellius Carson PACC Racing
16 Stuart Gardner K9 Rescue Racing
17 Rich Wu Marx Bensdorf/BPC
18 Bryan Wills PACC Racing
19 Robert Cardenas RC Racing
DNF Aj Sotelo
DNF Henry Clarke Violet Crown Sports Association
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dusan Kalaba Space City Development Team - Chape
2 Douglas Frenchak United Cycling
3 Owen Gillott Team Clif Bar
4 Jorge Munoz jr Cycle Progression Racing Team
5 Pavle Kalaba Space City Development Team - Chape Teammate Win: Dusan Kalaba
6 Joel Carroll 787 Realty
7 Beau Edwards Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
8 Spencer Jones ELBOWZ
9 Kevin Lorinc Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b
10 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
11 Scott Veggeberg Team 787 Realty
12 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
13 Michael Jones United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Douglas Frenchak
14 Nathan Pierce Trinity Racing
15 Patrick Breen Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart
16 Randy Lee Premier Racing Texas
17 Michael Hinds United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Douglas Frenchak
18 Trenton Magryta University of North Texas
19 Christian Newton Nights Owls P/B Hardwood Bargains
20 Robert Castor United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Douglas Frenchak
21 Stuart Gardner K9 Rescue Racing
22 Matthew Hamsa Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
23 Cullen Darr Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
24 Maximiliano Alvarez Audi Team McKinney Encore Wire pb C
25 Gabriel Odreman Ford Bend Kia Racing
26 Chris Tutt Fresh Racing
DNF David Erwin Premier Racing
DNF Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery
DNF Kyle Walker United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Douglas Frenchak
DNF Brenn Miller PACC Racing
DNF Garin Kelley Team Elevate Racing
DNF Lucas Rose Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Jack Webb Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Knobloch Queen City Wheels
DNF Kelly Dahlin Rice University Cycling and Triathl
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Knobloch Queen City Wheels
2 Lauren Mcnatt Blur
3 Bianca Boykin Violet Crown
4 Nicole Phillips BTBC
5 Heather Laminack BTBC
6 Stephanie Baker Tulsa surge
7 Emily Edmondson Emily Edmondson
8 Nancy Mendoza Mendoza Cycling Crew
9 Tina A johnosn Inside Edge
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheri Rothe United Cycling
2 Heather Laufer DNA
3 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling Teammate Win: Sheri Rothe
4 Ash Duban Cycle Progression Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1