Log In
Race at the Lake #1 • Apr 21 2012
Light Rain, 40 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? David Carbon Racing
2 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
3 Brian Batke Carbon Racing Teammate Win: ? David
4 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing Teammate Win: ? David
5 Andrew Clarke Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
6 Matthew Weeks Carbon Racing Teammate Win: ? David
7 Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
8 Mark Gori Spin
9 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10 Steve Bedilion UNATTACHED
11 Ernesto Marenchin Allegheny Cycling Association
12 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
13 Chase Howard Carbon Racing Teammate Win: ? David
14 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
15 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
16 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear
17 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing Teammate Win: ? David
18 David Steiner Spin
19 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
20 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
21 Cameron Jackson Carbon Racing Teammate Win: ? David
22 Kirk Albers Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
23 Jason Romain UNATTACHED
24 Ray Huang Spin
25 Scott Lempka Spin
26 Jason Halloran Spin
27 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
28 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect
2 Christopher Smith STARK VELO
3 Joshua Blubaugh WAS Labs Cycling
4 Mike Daggett UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Humphrey Spin
2 Jim Yankush Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
3 Thomas Frueh Carbon Racing
4 Tom Keller Spin Teammate Win: Tom Humphrey
5 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Jeff Kompa Spin Teammate Win: Tom Humphrey
8 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
9 Joseph Huth STARK VELO
10 Ted Pablo Ride On Wooster
11 James Perren IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
12 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear
13 William Flecher STARK VELO
14 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers
15 John Ehrlinger Spin Teammate Win: Tom Humphrey
16 Jeffery Huff Allegheny Cycling Association
17 Derek Wilford Spin Teammate Win: Tom Humphrey
18 Marshall Leininger STARK VELO
19 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rudy Sroka
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duane Eberhart Ride On Wooster
2 Nathaniel Veselenak Spin
3 William Neidinger Team Snakebite
4 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
5 John Hoffman jr. Spin
6 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear
7 Fritz Hoffmann STARK VELO
8 David Short UNATTACHED
9 Robert Brnilovich STARK VELO
10 Dave Bartels Summit Freewheelers
11 Marshall Baird Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Duane Eberhart
12 Scott Kuboff SNAKE BITE RACING
13 Dylan Morris Team Snakebite Teammate Top 5: William Neidinger
14 Edward Doughty BEAVER VALLEY VELO
15 Jason Rapp SNAKE BITE RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Anderson UNATTACHED
2 Aaron Hershberger Orrville Cycling Team
3 Russell Verlinger UNATTACHED
4 Eric Yoder Ride On Wooster
5 Matthew Hochstetler Ride On Wooster
6 Joe Lautzenheiser Orrville Cycling Team
7 Derek Silkwood Spin
8 Derek Marquardt UNATTACHED
9 Selden Makin ALLIED DECALS
10 David Brown Team Snakebite
11 Eric Schmidt Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Eric Yoder
12 Russell Romocean Summit Freewheelers
13 David Duecker Team Lake Effect
14 Jon Hauserman UNATTACHED
15 Mark Chapman Summit Freewheelers
16 Martin Zakes Summit Freewheelers
17 Brandon France Summit Freewheelers
18 Brian Gealy WAS Labs Cycling
19 Anthony Jones Summit Freewheelers
20 Randy Kennedy Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Madis WAS Labs Cycling
2 John Sternen Spin
3 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Erick Madis
4 Tyler Howman Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnelle Super UNATTACHED
2 Jane Geisse Spin
3 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
4 Gwennyth Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Christina Gross Team Competitive Gear
6 Melody Gerasimek UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Abbey Smich WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Kennedy Adams
3 Camryn Resele Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2