Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Waitsburg RR • Apr 20 2012
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41 1:41:34
2 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing 1:41:38
3 Steven Grandy Russ Hay's/Accent In 1:41:38
4 Travis Steib Glotman Simpson 1:41:41
5 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic 1:41:41
6 Cory Custer HSP - Herriott Sport 1:41:44
1
7 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic 1:41:44
2
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gaeckle
8 Geordie Morrison Pro City Racing 1:41:44
3
9 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Tea 1:41:44
4
10 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 1:41:44
5
11 Henri De boever Cycling BC 1:41:44
6
12 Jordan Duncan CYCLING BC 1:41:44
7
13 John Rogers Pro City Racing 1:41:44
8
14 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman 1:41:44
9
15 Peter Young! Northern Rockies Cycling Team 1:41:48
16 Joel Taylor Cycling BC 1:41:48
17 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon p/b Laur 1:41:56
18 Garrett Charlson Audi 1:41:56
19 Tristan Hughes dEVo 1:42:02
20 Alexander Urbanski Sizzle Pie p/b Velof 1:42:07
1
21 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Raci 1:42:07
2
22 David I. strasser Russ Hay's/Accent In 1:42:07
3
Teammate Top 5: Steven Grandy
23 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associat 1:42:07
4
24 Martin Turek Audi 1:42:07
5
25 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Assoc Be 1:42:07
6
26 John Mcallister Herriott Sports Perf 1:42:07
7
27 Matthew Oseto Audi 1:42:07
8
28 Evan Carey Cycling BC 1:42:07
9
29 Jesse Ayotte Emde sports 1:42:12
30 Nicholas Jones click cycling 1:42:16
1
31 Seth Phillips university of montan 1:42:16
2
32 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 1:42:16
3
33 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 1:42:16
4
34 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Perf 1:42:16
5
35 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery 1:42:16
6
36 Jackson Pickell devo 1:42:16
7
37 Zac Strode Team Oregon p/b Laur 1:42:20
38 Doug Turnbull 1:42:23
1
39 Graham Kelley Veloce Racing P/B sm 1:42:23
2
40 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic and Asso 1:42:25
3
41 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 1:42:25
4
42 Paul Noyes Audi Cycling 1:42:25
5
43 Samuel Ratzke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy 1:42:25
6
44 Ted Chauvin Audi 1:42:33
45 Jed Barden Farestart 1:42:33
46 Andrew Neill Team Oregon Presente 1:42:37
47 Jason Connell 1:42:39
48 Taylor Benz Audi 1:42:45
49 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman LLP 1:42:45
50 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associat 1:42:45
51 Mark Sherman n/a 1:42:47
52 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts 1:42:50
53 Chad Nelson Spokane Rocket Velo 1:42:52
54 Michael Boehm Team Whistler 1:42:55
55 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 1:43:01
Off The Back
56 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals 1:43:04
Off The Back
57 Trevor Pearson Cycling BC 1:43:06
Off The Back
58 Andrei Mylroie River City Red Cycli 1:43:13
Off The Back
59 Daniel Larche Pro City Racing 1:43:23
Off The Back
60 Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Perf 1:43:33
Off The Back
61 Jeffrey Doyle Pro City Racing 1:43:42
Off The Back
62 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 1:44:01
Off The Back
63 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Raci 1:44:05
Off The Back
64 Erik Spring Audi 1:44:22
Off The Back
65 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No 41 1:44:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
66 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing P/B sm 1:44:44
Off The Back
67 Nathan Bannerman Wheatland Wheelers 1:45:04
Off The Back
68 Nathaniel Pitts Gregg's-Trek 1:45:37
Off The Back
69 Sean Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 1:45:41
Off The Back
70 Zachary Renwick Click Cycling 1:46:50
Off The Back
71 Jonathan Wilson Top Gear ROAD 1:46:50
Off The Back
72 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 1:49:20
Off The Back
73 Edward Rosenberg Apex Racing Team 1:50:51
Off The Back
74 Chris Thomas Veloce Racing P/B sm 1:50:56
Off The Back
75 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 1:51:49
Off The Back
76 Stephen Berard BikeSale.com 1:52:02
Off The Back
77 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Perf 1:53:41
Off The Back
78 Michael Wise Veloce Racing P/B sm 1:54:17
Off The Back
79 Josh Simpson Recycled Cycles Raci 1:55:29
Off The Back
80 Dana Harper river city red 1:57:41
Off The Back
81 David Hassinger Allied Orthopaedics 1:59:02
Off The Back
82 Derek Brown Team Sandals 2:00:26
Off The Back
83 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 2:00:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Root TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 1:43:25
1
2 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Tea 1:43:25
2
3 John Browning Evolution Racing Tea 1:43:25
3
4 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powere 1:43:25
4
5 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Tea 1:43:25
5
6 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic 1:43:25
6
7 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powere 1:43:25
7
Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
8 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 1:43:25
8
9 Daniel Quirk Veloce P/B Smith&Nep 1:43:25
9
10 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 1:43:25
10
11 Gary Porter Ogden One 1:43:32
12 Tom Cole Excel Sports Boulder 1:43:32
13 Nathan Webber Hagens Berman Cyclin 1:43:32
14 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Rac 1:43:35
1
15 Tom Wick Garage Racing 1:43:36
2
16 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 1:43:38
3
17 Marty Heck Ride Okanagan 1:43:38
4
18 Joe Holmes Hagens Berman Cyclin 1:43:38
5
19 Ted Matson Glotman Simpson Cycl 1:43:40
6
20 Matt Slater Evolution Racing Tea 1:43:40
7
Teammate Top 5: Tim Butler
21 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling 1:43:40
8
22 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing 1:43:40
9
23 Kevin Masterson Garage 1:43:40
10
24 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 1:43:40
11
25 Jeff Dunn Keller Rorhback Cycl 1:43:40
12
26 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling 1:43:44
27 Gregory Kauper FareStart 1:43:56
28 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports/Audi 1:43:56
29 Dirk Cowley FFKR Racing Team 1:44:02
1
30 Marc Perrot Glotman Simpson 1:44:03
2
31 Mike Burdo Garage Cycling 1:44:05
3
32 Max Coleman Audi 1:44:05
4
33 Todd Davis Audi 1:44:05
34 Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki 1:44:05
35 Emil Marcetta Glotman Simpson 1:44:05
36 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 1:44:11
37 Tony Brugliera Audi 1:44:18
38 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co./SVC 1:44:21
39 Greg Arden Apex Racing 1:44:24
40 Tony Routley Team Whistler 1:44:29
41 Jeff Pfost Apex 1:44:50
42 Scott Browning Evolution Racing 1:45:08
43 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing P/B sm 1:45:08
44 Rollin Rogers FareStart p/b Cobalt 1:45:24
45 John O'Brien Evolution Racing Tea 1:46:21 Teammate Top 5: Tim Butler
46 Christopher Berry Team Sandals Resorts 1:46:36 Teammate Win: Timothy Root
47 Robert Sebastian grand forks cycling 1:47:16
48 Andrew Mckinlay GFCC 1:51:04
49 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cyc 1:52:51
50 Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing Team 1:54:56
51 Trevor Wells Kelowna Cycle United 1:55:24
52 Peter Banko Apex Racing 1:55:43
53 David Matthews Bikesale.com 1:56:36
54 Daniel Brown Baddlands 2:04:52
55 Julian Base Fraser Valley Cyclin 2:04:55
56 Timothy Elliott Team ICO 2:05:19
DNF Kevin Houlihan Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor O'leary Bontrager/LIVESTRONG 2:22:37
2 Alejandro Borrajo UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter 2:22:37
3 David Stephens Garneau Evolution 2:22:37
4 Scott Gray Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:22:40
5 Rob Britton Team H&R Block 2:22:40
6 Curtis Dearden Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite 2:22:43
7 Ian Mckissick Audi 2:22:43
8 Marvin Guzman Rideokanagan.com 2:22:46
1
9 Max O'neal HSP 2:22:46
2
10 Marshall Opel University of Montan 2:22:46
3
11 Jordan Cheyne Team H&R Block 2:22:48
4
Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
12 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 2:22:48
5
13 Jesse Reams Hagens Berman Cycling 2:22:48
6
14 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/ 2:22:48
7
15 Noah Bloom Garneau Evolution 2:22:48
8
Teammate Top 5: David Stephens
16 Tim Abercrombie Garneau Evolution 2:22:48
9
Teammate Top 5: David Stephens
17 Logan Owen Hagens Berman Cycling 2:22:48
10
18 David Gonda Rideokanagan.com 2:22:48
11
19 Aaron Shaw HSP 2:22:53
1
20 Gregory Christian Garneau Evolution 2:22:53
2
Teammate Top 5: David Stephens
21 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:22:53
3
Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
22 Stephen Mull Unknown 2:22:53
4
23 Brian Hitchcock HSP 2:22:53
5
24 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling 2:22:53
6
25 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:22:53
7
Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
26 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 2:22:53
8
27 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:22:57
28 Will Teal Herriott Sports Perf 2:23:00
29 Davis Shepherd Gregg's Trek 2:23:01
30 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 2:23:06
31 Manuel Fehlmann Rideokanagan.com 2:23:06
32 Raphael Lalumiere Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite 2:23:06
33 Adam De vos Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 2:23:06
34 Shawn Ongers Audi 2:23:06
35 David Richter HSP 2:23:21
36 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 2:23:21
37 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 2:23:21
38 Ryan Iddings Audi 2:23:25
39 Kyle Buckosky Garneau Evolution 2:23:26 Teammate Top 5: David Stephens
40 Jacob Schwingboth Glotman Simpson 2:23:26
41 Nathan Keck Northern Rockies ort 2:23:26
42 James Bird University of Montan 2:23:33
1
43 Robb Floth TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 2:23:33
2
44 Josh Howard Team Bob-Bicycle.com 2:23:33
3
45 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racint 2:23:33
4
46 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Cycling 2:23:33
5
47 Jeff Werner Garneau Evolution 2:23:33
6
Teammate Top 5: David Stephens
48 David Robinson Unknown 2:23:39
49 Guido Palma UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter 2:23:41 Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
50 Steven Wilssens BikeSale.com 2:23:45
1
51 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 2:23:45
2
52 Ryan Liverman Veloce p/b Smith & N 2:23:45
3
53 Quinn Moberg Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 2:23:45
4
54 Felix Wilberg Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 2:23:45
5
55 Andrew Boone Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:23:45
6
Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
56 Mark Rainer Glotman Simpson 2:23:45
7
57 Patrick Stanko Audi 2:23:45
8
58 Bartholomew Ludbrook Glotman Simpson 2:23:45
9
59 Marcel Delisser Hagens Berman Cycling 2:23:52
60 Dan Mcdonald Rideokanagan.com 2:23:52
61 Brian Parker Volkswagen Boise 2:23:54
62 Jacob Macarthur Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:23:56
63 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 2:23:56
64 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Raci 2:24:02
65 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racint 2:24:02
66 Chris Swan Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:24:05 Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
67 Colton Hlavinka VW-Boise 2:24:11
68 Mike Rothengatter Garneau Evolution 2:24:11 Teammate Top 5: David Stephens
69 Emile De rosnay Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite 2:24:11
70 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:24:11
71 Daniel Bechtold Hagens Berman Cycling 2:24:16
Off The Back
72 Michael Palmer Veloce p/b Smith & N 2:24:23
Off The Back
73 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 2:24:26
Off The Back
74 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:24:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
75 Seth Cowie Rideokanagan.com 2:24:33
Off The Back
76 Hugo Fregoso TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 2:24:38
Off The Back
77 Qayam Jetha Garage Racing 2:24:38
Off The Back
78 Craig Jones Team H&R Block 2:24:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
79 Mike Sidic Team H&R Block 2:24:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
80 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:24:49
Off The Back
81 Elliot Salmon VW-Boise 2:24:49
Off The Back
82 David Gerth Garneau Evolution 2:24:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Stephens
83 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racint 2:25:05
Off The Back
84 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 2:25:11
Off The Back
85 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 2:25:35
Off The Back
86 Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman Cycling 2:25:35
Off The Back
87 Derek Wilkerson Audi 2:25:39
Off The Back
88 David Gillam Glotman Simpson 2:25:55
Off The Back
89 Justin Kerr Team H&R Block 2:25:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Britton
90 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Perf 2:26:28
Off The Back
91 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle 2:26:53
Off The Back
92 Donald Reeb Rolf Prima/Blue Bicy 2:26:53
Off The Back
93 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 2:31:09
Off The Back
94 Cid Martinez Russ Hay's-Accent Inns Elite 2:31:09
Off The Back
95 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 2:31:29
Off The Back
96 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling 2:31:29
Off The Back
97 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma 2:32:52
Off The Back
98 Benjamin Monaghan Team Bob-Bicycle.com 2:36:58
Off The Back
99 Ian Tubbs Audi 2:37:01
Off The Back
100 Clayton Meisner Rideokanagan.com 2:37:39
Off The Back
101 Joseph Baum Garage Racing 2:38:49
Off The Back
102 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma 2:40:01
Off The Back
103 Micheal Van den ham Rideokanagan.com 2:42:16
Off The Back
104 Robert Hoene Team Bob-Bicycle.com 2:42:16
Off The Back
105 Mike Hone Audi 2:42:16
Off The Back
106 Kolben Preble Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:52:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
107 Cameron Tongier Team Bob-Bicycle.com 2:53:25
Off The Back
108 William Laubernds Team Oregon pb Laurelwood Brew 2:57:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
DNF Michael Chewning BSM Cycling
DNF Mackenzie Garvin cmc bowcycle
DNF Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie pb Veloforma
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Women 2:01:11
1
2 Nik Vogler Specialized Mazda SG 2:01:11
2
3 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycl 2:01:11
3
4 Hilary Billington Veloce p/b smith & n 2:01:11
4
5 Moriah Macgregor Colavita-espnW Pro C 2:01:11
5
6 Courtenay Mcfadden Peterson Racing p/b 2:01:11
6
7 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Ort 2:01:11
7
8 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/ 2:01:11
8
9 Lisa Turnbull 2:01:11
9
10 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedics 2:01:11
10
11 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Women 2:01:17 Teammate Win: Jenny Lehmann
12 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks 2:01:20
13 Allison Beall Team Rep 2:01:21
14 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:01:21
15 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing 2:01:24
16 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:01:39
17 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Raci 2:01:45
Off The Back
18 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance 2:01:53
Off The Back
19 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Women 2:02:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jenny Lehmann
20 Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:02:04
Off The Back
21 Erin Redl Glotman Simpson Cycl 2:02:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Morgan Cabot
22 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 2:02:28
Off The Back
23 Kelly Woznicki Peterson Racing p/b 2:02:45
Off The Back
24 Erica Lorenzen lengacher Recycled Cycles Raci 2:04:42
Off The Back
25 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic 2:07:02
Off The Back
26 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:12:02
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8