Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 2 • Apr 27 2012
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 20 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Soundpony 00:00:00
2 Zack Allison Mercy Cycling Team 00:00:04
1
3 Corey Ray Team PACC/Watt Posse 00:00:04
2
4 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Oncology p/ 00:00:04
3
5 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-David 00:00:04
4
6 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-NUVO 00:00:04
5
7 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough 00:00:04
6
8 Alex Vanias Bissell-ABG-NUVO 00:00:04
7
9 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team 00:00:09 Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
10 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team 00:00:09
11 Caleb Fuchs Think!Finance Cyclin 00:00:30
12 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-NUVO 00:00:33
13 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team 00:00:36 Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
14 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-David 00:00:42 Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
15 Bryan Mcvey Astellas Oncology p/ 00:00:58 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rytlewski
16 Nathaniel Beams Park Place Dealershi 00:03:13
17 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 00:03:13
18 Chad Cagle Tulsa Tough p/b Ice 00:03:16
19 Mac Brennan Bissell-ABG-NUVO 00:03:16
20 Stephan Hirsch 787 Racing 00:03:16
21 Daniel Harm Astellas Oncology p/ 00:03:22
1
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rytlewski
22 Weston Luzadder Bissell-ABG-NUVO 00:03:24
2
23 Josh Gilligham ISCORP 00:03:24
3
24 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cyc 00:03:26
4
25 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team 00:03:26
5
Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
26 Dylan Jones Mercy Cycling Team 00:03:26
6
Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
27 Lee Bumgarner Team Mack Racing Ass 00:03:34
28 Kyle Sigl Think!Finance Cyclin 00:03:53
29 Sebastian Jozwiak Lifesport 00:03:55
30 Zach Bergh Astellas Oncology p/ 00:03:56 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rytlewski
31 William Fiser Shama Cycles 00:03:56
32 Zach Reed Dogfish Racing Team 00:04:00
33 Taylor Little DIY Music p/b Chainh 00:04:04
1
34 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-David 00:04:04
2
Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
35 Garrett Grow team soundpony 00:04:04
3
36 Corey Stelljes ISCORP 00:04:04
4
37 Eric Haynes BMC/Walmart 00:04:04
5
38 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf Cyclin 00:04:04
6
39 Jacob White Tulsa Tough 00:04:04
7
40 Brice Jones Snapple Cycling Team 00:04:09
41 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward 00:04:12
42 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough 00:04:15
43 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop / T 00:04:34
44 Zachary Lytle Park Place Dealershi 00:04:04
45 Nicholas Boulle DNA Racing Team 00:07:57
Off The Back
46 Collin Davis Team PACC/Watt Posse 00:08:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
47 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 00:08:02
Off The Back
48 Marc Walter Unattached 00:08:10
Off The Back
49 Michael Lalla Team PACC/Watt Posse 00:08:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
50 Travis Kropf Think!Finance Cyclin 00:09:28
Off The Back
51 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing 00:10:11
Off The Back
52 Jake Andrews Georgia Neuro Cyclin 00:11:00
Off The Back
53 John Stowe Georgia Neuro Cyclin 00:11:25
Off The Back
54 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-David 00:11:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
55 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 00:11:50
Off The Back
56 Brian Rach ISCORP 00:11:50
Off The Back
57 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered 00:11:50
Off The Back
58 Kent Woermann TradeWind Energy Cyc 00:12:06
Off The Back
59 Kenneth Day Shama Cycles 00:12:10
Off The Back
60 Brant Speed 787 Racing 00:12:18
Off The Back
61 Levi Baker Team Athlete Forward 00:12:56
Off The Back
62 Matt Jones okc velo 00:13:03
Off The Back
63 Nicholas Jay Craftsman Constructi 00:14:54
Off The Back
64 Hunter Stewart GS Tenzing 00:17:28
Off The Back
65 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough 00:17:31
Off The Back
66 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services/T 00:19:27
Off The Back
67 Alex Grman Gateway Harley-David 00:19:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
68 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tulsa 00:19:37
Off The Back
69 Cory Jay Craftsman Constructi 00:19:37
Off The Back
70 Nicholas Frye Team Wisconsin 00:19:37
Off The Back
71 Joshua Carter Dogfish Racing Team 00:19:37
Off The Back
72 William Stolte Tradewind Energy/Eri 00:19:44
Off The Back
73 Naveen John TriSports Cycling/Ec 00:19:44
Off The Back
74 Ryan Dromgoole Team PACC/Watt Posse 00:20:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
75 Brian Parks Team Undiscovered 00:20:58
Off The Back
76 Michael Wilder Team PACC/Watt Posse 00:21:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
77 Adam Kaye Astellas Oncology p/ 00:22:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rytlewski
78 Jesse Moran Team PACC/Watt Posse 00:22:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
79 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing 00:25:04
Off The Back
80 Jack Funk GP Velotek 00:25:04
Off The Back
81 Andre Mcnulty Trisports Cycling/Ec 00:25:04
Off The Back
82 Greg Hercules Team PACC/Watt Posse 00:25:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
83 Josh Oxendine Chain Heart Cyling S 00:25:12
Off The Back
84 David Paquette KS Energy Services/T 00:30:33
Off The Back
85 Brody Pasciullo ISCORP 00:33:02
Off The Back
86 Jed Rogers 787 Racing 00:33:05
Off The Back
87 Thomas Price Mercy Cycling Team 00:33:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
88 Abraham Mcnutt Merrill Lynch Cyclin 00:34:46
Off The Back
89 Cory St clair Astellas Oncology p/ 00:34:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rytlewski
90 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing-Athletico 00:38:00
Off The Back
91 Benjamin Stover Trade Wind Energy Cy 00:42:08
Off The Back
92 Loren Dodson Velossimo Racing 00:46:18
Off The Back
93 John Ryan Think!Finance Cyclin 00:48:29
Off The Back
94 Alexander Gibson Think!Finance Cyclin 00:51:00
Off The Back
DNF Shawn Hodges Team PACC/Watt Posse Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
DNF Nicholas Coil Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
DNF Jonathan Lang LaS'port Elite
DNF Tim Norris Gateway Harley-David Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
DNF Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Ec
DNF Shawn Hodges Team PACC/Watt Posse Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
DNF Nicholas Coil Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zack Allison
DNF Jonathan Lang LaS'port Elite
DNF Tim Norris Gateway Harley-David Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 57   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind 00:00:00
1
2 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea 00:00:00
2
3 Eric Young BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:00:00
3
4 Logan Loader dope Team Exergy 00:00:02
4
5 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind 00:00:04
5
Teammate Win: Shawn Milne
6 Cesar Grajales Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea 00:00:04
6
7 Andres Diaz corales Team Exergy 00:00:04
7
Teammate Top 5: Logan Loader
8 Weimar Roldan Columbian National Team 00:00:04
8
9 Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ Racing 00:00:04
9
10 Juan Esteban arango Columbian National Team 00:00:07
1
11 Matthew Cooke Team Exergy 00:00:09
2
Teammate Top 5: Logan Loader
12 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy 00:00:09
3
Teammate Top 5: Logan Loader
13 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea 00:00:09
4
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
14 Sebastian Salas Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:00:09
5
15 Adam Farabaugh XO Communications p/b Cisco 00:00:09
6
16 Keck Baker XO Communications p/b Cisco 00:00:09
7
17 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind 00:00:09
8
Teammate Win: Shawn Milne
18 Chad Haga Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:00:09
9
19 Michael Creed Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:00:09
10
20 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Cyclig Team 00:00:09
11
21 Jeremy Vennell BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:00:09
12
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
22 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00:09
13
23 Stefano Barberi CashCall Mortgage 00:00:09
14
24 Serghei Tvetcov Team Exergy 00:00:09
15
Teammate Top 5: Logan Loader
25 Antoine Duchesne Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 00:00:09
16
26 Patrick Bevin BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:00:09
17
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
27 Marsh Cooper Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:00:09
18
28 Edwin Avila Columbian National Team 00:00:09
19
29 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 00:00:09
20
30 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage 00:00:19
1
31 Andrew Bajadali Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:00:19
2
32 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea 00:00:19
3
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
33 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development 00:00:19
4
34 Andrew Meyer BMC-Hincapie Development 00:00:19
5
35 Noe Gianetti Team Exergy 00:00:19
6
Teammate Top 5: Logan Loader
36 Arles Castro Columbian National Team 00:00:19
7
37 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage 00:00:19
8
38 Chris Aten Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis 00:00:19
9
39 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Panache Devo 00:00:19
10
40 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea 00:00:19
11
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
41 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis 00:00:19
12
42 James Schurman Athletix Cyclig Team 00:00:19
13
43 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 00:00:19
14
44 Bobby Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind 00:00:19
15
Teammate Win: Shawn Milne
45 Mike Stone BMC-Hincapie Development 00:00:19
16
46 Marlon Perez Columbian National Team 00:00:19
17
47 Ryan Aitchenson Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis 00:00:26
48 Eric Marcotte ELBOWZ Racing 00:00:26
49 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Panache Devo 00:00:29
50 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00:31
51 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea 00:00:31 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
52 Ian Burnett Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea 00:00:31 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
53 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage 00:00:38
54 Ben Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:00:38 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
55 Sean Sullivan ELBOWZ Racing 00:00:42
56 Sam Johnson Team Exergy 00:01:04 Teammate Top 5: Logan Loader
57 Christian Helmig ELBOWZ Racing 00:01:04
58 Bruno Langlois Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 00:01:22
59 Andrew Dahlheim BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:01:32 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
60 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind 00:01:34 Teammate Win: Shawn Milne
61 Christopher Parrish Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:01:55
62 Frank Pipp BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:02:14 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
63 Heath Blackgrove ELBOWZ Racing 00:00:19
64 Curtis Winsor Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind 00:03:44 Teammate Win: Shawn Milne
65 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling 00:04:00
66 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 00:04:02
67 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite 00:05:02
68 Christian Parrett Athletix Cyclig Team 00:06:15
69 Scott Zwizanski Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:07:25
70 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 00:07:25
71 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis 00:07:25
72 Carter Jones BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:07:25 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
73 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Development 00:08:28
74 Winston David Athletix Cyclig Team 00:08:34
75 Edison Turner BMC-Hincapie Development 00:08:37
76 Liam Donoghue XxX Racing-AthletCo 00:10:56
77 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah/Minerva Design 00:13:31
78 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling 00:13:31
79 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling 00:13:35
80 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite 00:14:34
81 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling 00:14:34
82 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah/Minerva Design 00:17:11
83 Max Korus Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind 00:17:11 Teammate Win: Shawn Milne
84 Mat Stephens ELBOWZ Racing 00:17:11
85 Shane Braley Athletix Cyclig Team 00:17:11
86 Jonathan Toftoy XxX Racing-AthletCo 00:17:11
87 Jamie Riggs Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 00:17:11
88 Anthony Canevari CashCall Mortgage 00:17:11
89 Tom Zirbel Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:17:28
90 Andrew Gonzales ELBOWZ Racing 00:22:26
Off The Back
91 David Moyer XxX Racing-AthletCo 00:22:26
Off The Back
92 William (booey) Hottenstein Mt Borah/Minerva Design 00:25:50
Off The Back
93 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea 00:25:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Mancebo
94 Tucker Olander Horizon Organic/Panache Devo 00:26:07
Off The Back
95 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite 00:26:39
Off The Back
96 Evan Mundy Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 00:27:47
Off The Back
97 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis 00:27:47
Off The Back
98 Christopher Barton BISSELL Pro Cycling 00:30:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
99 Isaac Enderline BMC-Hincapie Development 00:33:20
Off The Back
100 Simon Bennett Athletix Cyclig Team 00:33:55
Off The Back
101 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage 00:43:28
Off The Back
DNF Brett Tivers Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose
DNF Gerald Tucker Athletix Cyclig Team
DNF Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
DNF Craig Magee Horizon Organic/Panache Devo
DNF Sean Barrie XO Communications p/b Cisco
DNF Kris French Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis
DNF John Minturn BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite
DNF Zach Hughes Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
Finishers: Cat 1: 71   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen Small Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:00:00
2 Kathryn Donovan FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore 00:00:02
3 Jade Wilcoxson Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:00:39 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
4 Courteney Lowe Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:00:39 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
5 Emma Grant Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:02:01 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
6 Lex Albrecht Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:02:01 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
7 Maria Luisa calle williams Colombian National T 00:02:01
8 Jessica Prinner Hotter'N Hell Hundre 00:02:01
9 Anna Sanders FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore 00:02:10 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Donovan
10 Joy Mcculloch Helen's Racing 00:02:12
11 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 00:02:17
12 Rachel Warner FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore 00:02:17 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Donovan
13 Katherine Williams Team Belladium 00:02:23
14 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 00:08:09
15 Unknown Rider Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:08:12
16 Elizabeth Wilborne Leborne 00:08:12
17 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO 00:05:12
18 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 00:08:09
19 Unknown Rider Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:08:12
20 Elizabeth Wilborne Leborne 00:08:12
21 Amy Mcguire FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore 00:08:23 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Donovan
22 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback p/b 00:08:43
23 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 00:08:47
24 Jennifer Wheeler Team TIBCO 00:08:47
25 Lauren Stephens FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore 00:08:47 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Donovan
26 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore 00:12:24 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Donovan
27 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing 00:12:26
28 Cara Gillis Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:16:11
29 Jerika Hutchinson Fremont Bank Cycling 00:16:27
30 Lindsey Durst Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:16:46
31 Anna Barensfeld Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly 00:24:49 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
32 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:30:06
33 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback p/b 00:43:31
34 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:47:13
35 Jennifer Perricone Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:51:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7