Log In
Eldo Race Series • Aug 29 2023 • Long Beach, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Watson Bros Ride Bikes
2 Marco Garcia Pats605army
3 Louis Bonilla Ironfly
4 Yazeed Albadarin Velosport Cycling
5 Eli Watson Bros Ride Bikes Teammate Win: Jack Watson
6 James Likes Serious Cycling
7 Michael Perez VeloSport Cycling Teammate Top 5: Yazeed Albadarin
8 Kade Stoltz RADFAM - KOGEL BEARINGS - YouTube @
9 Sebastian Jacome Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
10 Tristan Tookey
11 Benjamin Green
DNF Edison Hsu
DNF Alfredo Bueno Velosport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Bart Clifford E-Voke Racing
4 Eric Min
5 Kendall Stanley FACTORY RACING
6 Lance Jackson Major Motion Cycling Club
7 Bill Harris BBI-SIC
8 Patrick Fetzer EVOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
9 Tony Smith Big Orange Cycling
10 Aron Fimbres
11 Art Garcia VeloAllegro
12 Robert Frank Corridor Recycling
13 Antwuan Hill Major Motion Cycling Club
14 Artemio Martinez S2C/Bosch pb primal
15 Roman Lopez S2C/Bosch Pb primal
17 James Wiznura Corridor Racing
18 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
19 Miguel Ibarra S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
20 Jon Cunningham Big Orange Cycling
21 Scott Cochran E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
22 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling
23 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
24 Brad Decker E-VOKE Racing Team
25 Esteban De la torre Integrity Riderz
26 Dustyn Benedict
27 Darren Williams E-Voke Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
28 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
29 Juan Arias
30 Peter Abraham Abraham Studio Racing
31 Andrew Nuckles BIG ORANGE CYCLING
32 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
33 William Mercier E-Voke Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
34 Brandon Poser Big Orange Cycling
36 Oktay Ortabasi E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
37 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling /Big Orange Cycl
DNF Jesse Mendonca
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
DNF Harley Sarantos
DNF Alan Plotz
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Moreno SBCC
2 Everett Wilson Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Sokchamroeun An Big Orange Cycling
4 Luis Monzon Padyak Racing Team
5 Da Ron king Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Carl Dizon VeloClub LaGrange
7 Octavio Marquez
8 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
9 Phillip Gutierrez Gruppetto
10 Angelo Flores
11 Kellen Kleinfelter
12 Kenneth Smith Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Everett Wilson
13 Shad Stoltz RAD DAD
14 Carter Raha
15 Alwyn Dimaano
16 Alptekin Bicer
17 Christopher Smith Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Everett Wilson
18 Michael Buenaventura SBCC Teammate Win: Justin Moreno
19 Bryant Likes Triple Threat
20 Dylan Richter Team PRCA
21 Michael Perez VeloSport Cycling
22 Diego Kress
23 Andrew Han
24 Johnny Munoz Team Too Late
25 Deandre Davis
26 Pablo De la hoya Swan Song Cycling
27 Tristan Tookey
30 Byron Morales
31 Uhl Woods Woods Crew
DNF Torrel Alexis
DNF Terrence Roberts Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Everett Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel De sota Work Hard Be Humble
2 Chris Hildreth Team Six Project
3 Kyle Cooper Team Six Project
4 Wyatt Funk Team Six Project
5 Luke Lynch Kingston Wheelers
6 Goran Gabourel G-Flow Racing of Belize
7 Jason Cianfrocca
8 Eric Anderson Methods To Winning
9 Donovan Lopez
10 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Racing
11 Shawn Codd G-Flow Racing of Belize
12 Noe Sam
14 Ricardo Alcina
15 Matthew Amano Subaru Santa Monica Racing
16 Eunney Ramirez Engine 11
17 Tevin Tasher G-Flow Racing Team
18 Yumeto Shigihara Subaru Santa Monica Racing
19 Gama Lara Advance 2 race
20 Morris Mills ORIGIN Factory Racing
21 Christopher Ackerman Subaru Santa Monica Racing
22 Robert Frank Corridor Recycling
23 Avery Hackett Bikecoach Fitness Racing
24 Roberto Betancourt
25 Yazeed Albadarin Velosport Cycling
26 Jeff Deguide Padyak Racing Team
27 Bergen West Cinch
28 Julien Bourdevaire Ride Bikes Racing
29 Angel Perza
30 Daniel Osorio
31 David Michael sweet Alto Velo Racing Team
32 Luke Vaughn Team Six Project Teammate Top 5: Chris Hildreth
33 Antonio Torres San Jose State University
35 Charon Smith Methods To Winning
36 Eric Diaz FLX Racing Team
36 William Sawrey TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
37 Wesley Morgan Methods To Winning
39 Cameron Bond
40 Brandon York Farmers Cycling
43 Steve Brown Methods To Winning Race Team
45 Manuel Barra Rpt Active cycling p/b Royal Persoa
DNF Eric Min
DNF Louis Bonilla Ironfly
DNF Tony Smith Big Orange Cycling
DNF Wyatt Funk Team Six Project Teammate Top 5: Chris Hildreth
DNF Jesse Mendonca
DNF Sean Mcelroy RPT Active cycling p/b Royal Person
DNF Anthony Ferrusi
DNF Lee Manes Team Six Project Teammate Top 5: Chris Hildreth
DNF Alfredo Bueno Velosport
DNF Spencer Ito Team Six Project Teammate Top 5: Chris Hildreth
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
2 Sebastian Pena CCF/Pats605
3 Aolin Wang Velosport Cycling/ Team California
4 Alfredo Marquez
5 Giuliano Tovar
6 Maddox Morales
7 Owen Walter
8 Roman Morales
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emy Solis
2 Riley Halpern Serious Cycling
3 Sofie Szigeti
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Inman Peach Racing
2 Emy Solis
3 Aislinn Glennon Gruppetto
4 Lissa Muhammad Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Summer Alvarado Engine 11
6 Alexa Rayo 3HC Fenix Rancing
7 Liceth Pena
8 Summer Fulp Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Lissa Muhammad
9 Laura Martin Velo Club La Grange
10 Samantha Tagaloa
11 Denedra Woods Woods Crew
12 Uhllana Woods Woods Crew
13 Sofie Szigeti
14 Alison Chai Big Orange Cycling
15 Rema Morgan-aluko KRT/QRT Cycling
16 Cassady Davidson KRT/QRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
2 Rebekah Potter Incycle MAMIS
3 Morgan James Velo Club La Grange
4 Shanni Berger eleasari Rpt Active Cycling p/b Royal Person
5 Whitney Post Monarch Racing
6 Nadia Rayo 3HC Fenix Rancing
7 Sarah Merriweather Incycle MAMIS Teammate Top 5: Rebekah Potter
8 Julie Sims Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Jade Stevens Major Motion Cycling Club
10 Melanie Liu
11 Sarah Bowman Peach Racing
12 Evelyn Delgado Peach Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Uhllana Woods Woods Crew
2 Colette Tovar
3 Mar Pena CCF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1