Log In
Coal Miners Classic/Scott Kornfield Memorial • May 26 2012
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 0:46:55
2 Adam Asnes Mix1 0:47:00
1
3 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:00
2
Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
4 Brad Mosier CP Racing 0:47:00
3
5 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:00
4
6 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:47:00
5
7 Mark Southard Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:47:00
6
8 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:00
7
9 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:00
8
10 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:00
9
11 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 0:47:00
10
12 Paul Moreau Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:00
11
13 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:47:00
12
14 Tim Godby 0:47:00
13
15 Mark Notcutt Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:47:00
14
16 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:00
15
17 Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:47:00
16
18 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:00
17
19 Shannon Fox 0:47:00
18
20 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:06
21 Michael Rosen Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:06
22 Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:06
23 Larry Cornman Mix1 0:47:06 Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
24 Scott Radow Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:47:06
25 Rick Suer 0:47:06
26 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:11 Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
27 Butch Stinton Mix1 0:47:11 Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
28 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:14 Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
29 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:14
30 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:14 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hoobler
31 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:19
32 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:47:21
33 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:29
34 Peter Lucke Mix1 0:48:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
35 Frank Mercurio Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:50:17
Off The Back
36 Mark Taylor 0:50:20
Off The Back
37 Henrik Pedersen Mix1 @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Preston Primal - 1st Bank 0:52:55
1
2 Chris Lundberg Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:52:55
2
3 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:52:55
3
4 Alan Zalewa 0:52:55
4
5 Oinatz Uribe 0:52:55
5
6 Janos Pelikan 0:52:55
6
7 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 0:52:55
7
8 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:52:55
8
9 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 0:52:55
9
10 Jay Knocks Pabst/Mafia Racing 0:52:55
10
11 Brian Walburn Lake Washington Velo 0:52:55
11
12 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 0:52:55
12
13 Anthony Carfang jr GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:52:55
13
14 Andrew Kurzon Ronin Racing 0:52:55
14
15 Jared Dean 0:52:55
15
16 Jason Glenn Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:52:55
16
17 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 0:52:55
17
18 Drew Hogg Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 0:52:55
18
19 Nathan Dugan MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:52:55
19
20 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:52:55
20
Teammate Top 5: Chris Lundberg
21 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing 0:52:55
21
22 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:52:55
22
Teammate Top 5: Chris Lundberg
23 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 0:52:55
23
24 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:53:27
Off The Back
25 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing 0:53:27
Off The Back
26 Thomas Rieber 0:53:57
Off The Back
27 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 0:58:27
Off The Back
28 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 0:59:57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:58:02
1
2 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:58:02
2
3 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:58:02
3
4 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 0:58:02
4
5 Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:58:02
5
6 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 0:58:02
6
7 Chad Dalles Black Key Bulls Cycling 0:58:03
7
8 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:58:03
8
9 Bryan Mickiewicz 0:58:03
9
10 Dave Klein Team Rio Grande 0:58:03
10
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Obrien
11 Shane Orr Local Velo 0:58:03
11
12 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 0:58:03
12
13 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:58:03
13
14 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:58:03
14
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
15 Scott Ellis Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:58:03
15
16 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 0:58:03
16
17 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:58:03
17
18 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 0:58:03
18
19 Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing 0:58:04
19
20 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:58:04
20
21 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company 0:58:04
21
22 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:58:04
22
23 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:58:04
23
24 Matt Hubach Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:58:05
24
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
25 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:58:06
25
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
26 B Scott queen 0:58:06
26
27 James Becker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:58:04
27
28 Gregory Pent RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:58:04
28
29 Broc Thompson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:58:04
29
30 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 0:58:04
30
31 Steven Chirco 0:58:04
31
32 Tim Lemmon 0:58:04
32
33 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:58:04
33
Teammate Top 5: Tony Dagiau
34 Shane Orr Local Velo 0:58:05
34
35 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 0:58:04
35
36 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:58:05
36
37 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 0:58:05
37
38 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 0:58:06
38
39 David Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 0:58:06
39
40 Vincent Carmellini Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:58:06
40
Teammate Win: Stephen Thomas
41 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:58:06
41
42 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:58:06
42
43 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:59:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
44 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:59:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
45 Thomas Eng GS Ciao 0:59:19
Off The Back
46 Robert Helton Local Velo 0:59:19
Off The Back
47 Alexander Gillett 1:02:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Valentine Primal - 1st Bank 0:41:07
1
2 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 0:41:07
2
3 Benjamin Campbell Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:41:07
3
4 Brandon Babiracki 0:41:07
4
5 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:41:07
5
6 Tyler Brown Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:41:07
6
7 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:41:07
7
8 Donny Warbritton 0:41:07
8
9 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:07
9
10 Ti Hays 0:41:07
10
11 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 0:41:07
11
12 Dave Ratcliff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:41:07
12
13 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:41:07
13
Teammate Top 5: Danial Ebner
14 Ryan Lewandowski Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:41:07
14
15 Spencer Alexander 0:41:07
15
16 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE 0:41:07
16
17 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 0:41:07
17
18 Charles Cooper 0:41:07
18
19 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:41:07
19
20 James Donald 0:41:07
20
21 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:41:07
21
Teammate Top 5: Danial Ebner
22 Evan Glowiak Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:41:07
23 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE 0:41:07
24 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:41:19 Teammate Top 5: Danial Ebner
25 Daniel Caputo 0:41:19
26 Eric Williams GS Ciao 0:41:19
27 Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank 0:41:36 Teammate Win: Anthony Valentine
28 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:05
Off The Back
29 John Chinkes 0:42:11
Off The Back
30 Dustin Harrison Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:43:29
Off The Back
31 Max Sommers Two Rivers Cycling 0:43:58
Off The Back
32 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:43:58
Off The Back
33 Brian Tibbs Primal - 1st Bank 0:43:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anthony Valentine
34 Joshua Garland CU Cycling-Boulder 0:43:58
Off The Back
35 Charlie Suthard Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:44:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Campbell
36 Dan Maduff Primal - 1st Bank 0:44:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anthony Valentine
37 Michael Beatty Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:44:27
Off The Back
38 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:46:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gage Hecht
39 Nial Irwin Team Evergreen Racing 0:46:02
Off The Back
40 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:56:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Fitzpatrick Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:25
1
2 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:25
2
3 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:25
3
4 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:42:25
4
5 Aaron Liddell Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:42:25
5
6 Edward Altshuler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:42:25
6
7 Robert Cope Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:42:25
7
8 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 0:42:25
8
9 Craig Kelller GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:42:25
9
10 James Stevens IC3Colorado 0:42:25
10
11 Brad Fentress Local Velo 0:42:25
11
12 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:25
12
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
13 Jeremiah Smith Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:42:25
13
14 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:42:25
14
15 Craig Hasselbach Team Rio Grande 0:42:25
15
16 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 0:42:25
16
17 William Manning 0:42:25
17
18 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:25
18
19 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher Fitzpatrick
20 Richard Brady 0:42:42
Off The Back
21 Andrew Galloway Team Evergreen Racing 0:44:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher Fitzpatrick
22 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:44:46
Off The Back
23 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brent Schoeb
24 Frank Pike TLR Cycling 0:46:32
Off The Back
25 Michael Worley Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:39:41
Off The Back
26 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher Fitzpatrick
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:37:07
1
2 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 0:37:07
2
3 Scott Fliegelman Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:37:07
3
4 Mike Houtz ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:07
4
5 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:07
5
6 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:07
6
7 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 0:37:07
7
8 Patrick Naylor Blue Sky Velo 0:37:07
8
9 Randy Hodson Team Evergreen Racing 0:37:07
9
10 Brian Heber COBRAS 0:37:07
10
11 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:07
11
12 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:37:07
12
13 Renny Kroge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:37:07
13
14 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:07
14
Teammate Top 5: Mike Houtz
15 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:07
15
Teammate Top 5: Mike Houtz
16 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:37:07
16
17 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:07
17
Teammate Top 5: Scott Konnagan
18 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:07
18
Teammate Top 5: Scott Konnagan
19 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:07
19
Teammate Top 5: Scott Konnagan
20 Larry Hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:07
20
Teammate Top 5: Scott Konnagan
21 Richard Tannyhill md Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:37:18
22 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:37:18 Teammate Win: David Warfield
23 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:18 Teammate Top 5: Scott Konnagan
24 Michael Beatty Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:37:22
25 Dave Krenik Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:37:25
26 Dugan Mahoney 0:37:26
27 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 0:37:28
28 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 0:37:35
29 Timohy Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:43
Off The Back
30 Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:38:14
Off The Back
31 Dragan Mejic Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:38:17
Off The Back
32 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 0:41:37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maciej Przewozny 0:18:49
1
2 Travis Thomason 0:18:49
2
3 Tony Prete 0:18:49
3
4 Eric Jensen 0:18:49
4
5 Mark Donald 0:18:49
5
6 Andrew Passmore 0:18:49
6
7 Joshua Garland CU Cycling-Boulder 0:18:49
7
8 Ben Hildebrandt
8
9 Robert Smith Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:18:49
9
10 Stephen Perkins Cycleton 0:18:49
10
11 Benjamin Bergstrand 0:18:49
11
12 Che Horder 0:21:06
Off The Back
13 Dale Moxen 0:21:53
Off The Back
14 Joseph Turek TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:24:01
Off The Back
15 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 0:24:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Espinoza GS Ciao 1:15:21
Off The Front
2 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 1:15:32
Off The Front
3 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:17:25
Off The Front
4 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:17:25
Off The Front
5 Alexander Welch Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:17:34
Off The Front
6 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:17:47
Off The Front
7 Dirk Friel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:18:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
8 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:18:40
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Welch
9 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 1:18:40
Off The Front
10 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:18:58
1
11 Colt Peterson Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:18:58
2
12 Michael Giem Ronin Racing 1:18:58
3
13 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing 1:18:58
4
14 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing 1:18:58
5
15 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 1:18:58
6
16 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:18:58
7
17 Aaron Anderson e2 Cycling Team 1:18:58
8
18 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:18:58
9
19 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:18:58
10
20 Jonathan Heidemann P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 1:18:58
11
21 Unknown Rider 1:18:58
12
22 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:18:58
13
23 Eric Bennett Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:18:58
14
24 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:18:58
25 John Suchsland RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:18:58
26 Barry Lee Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:18:58
27 Adam Zimmerman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:18:58
28 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 1:19:07
29 Janos Pelkan 1:19:10
30 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:19:13 Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
31 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:19:16 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Welch
32 Jon Moro 1:19:22
33 Matthew Allen Ronin Racing 1:19:27
34 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing 1:19:27
35 Kevin Selker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:19:27
36 Stefan Gomez 1:19:31
Off The Back
37 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:19:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Welch
38 Alexander Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:19:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Welch
39 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing 1:20:17
Off The Back
40 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:20:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Welch
41 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:21:52
Off The Back
42 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Bill Golembieski @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Spencer Gray Sonic Boom Racing @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:07
1
2 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:07
2
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
3 Joshua Barnett Mix1 0:56:07
3
4 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync 0:56:08
4
5 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:08
5
6 Ben Delaney Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:56:08
6
7 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:56:08
7
8 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:56:09
8
9 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:56:09
9
10 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:09
10
Teammate Top 5: Brad Mushovic
11 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:09
11
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
12 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:09
12
Teammate Top 5: Brad Mushovic
13 Matt Duncan 0:56:09
13
14 Bill Campie Sonic Boom Racing 0:56:10
14
15 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 0:56:10
15
16 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 0:56:10
16
17 Randy Aardema 0:56:10
17
18 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:56:11
18
19 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:56:11
19
20 Lee Middlekauff Mix1 0:56:12
20
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
21 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:12
21
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
22 Michael Burton Mix1 0:56:14
22
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
23 Patrick Brown Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:56:14
23
24 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:15
24
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
25 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:15
25
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
26 Jay Kocks Pabst/Mafia Racing 0:56:15
26
27 James Thies Mix1 0:56:16
27
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
28 Patrick Gallegos 0:56:16
28
29 Scott Rost 0:56:16
29
30 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing 0:56:18
30
31 Seth Rubin Local Velo 0:56:18
31
32 Robert Kelly Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:28 Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
33 Brian Hutchison Local Velo 0:56:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun JETCycling 0:41:52
1
2 Jen Schmidt Pedal Pushers Cyclery 0:41:54
2
3 Lilly Hansing RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:41:54
3
4 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:55
4
5 Megan Cole CU Cycling-Boulder 0:41:55
5
6 Madison Tuggle Exergy TWENTY12 0:41:55
6
7 Marta Morris JETCycling 0:41:55
7
Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
8 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 0:41:55
8
9 Claire Bensard University of Colorado-Boulder 0:42:32
Off The Back
10 Nicole Sulzen 0:42:32
Off The Back
11 Carol Kauder RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:43:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lilly Hansing
12 Kate Gracheck JET Cycling 0:43:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Laurel Rathbun
13 Lydia Collins @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clifford ProDesign Cycling 0:35:01
1
2 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:35:01
2
3 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:35:01
3
4 Nicolle Bruderer 0:35:01
4
5 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:35:02
5
6 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:35:02
6
7 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:35:02
7
8 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:35:02
8
9 Elaine Harris TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:35:03
9
10 Nicole Fortin TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:35:03
10
11 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:35:03
11
12 Booka Smith 0:35:03
12
13 Catherine Nicoletti RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:35:04
13
14 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:35:04
14
15 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:35:04
15
16 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:35:10
17 Ariane Barragan RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:35:48
Off The Back
18 Tiina Pajulampi Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:36:50
Off The Back
19 Barb Parnell Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:38:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sharon Madison
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Triplett CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 0:53:01
1
2 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12 0:53:01
2
3 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:53:01
3
4 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:01
4
5 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:53:01
5
6 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 0:53:01
6
7 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:01
7
Teammate Top 5: Christa Ghent
8 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:53:01
8
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
9 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:53:01
9
10 Tracey Jacobs 0:53:01
10
11 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:53:06 Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
12 Unknown Rider Team Kenda 0:54:25
Off The Back
13 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
14 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2