Log In
The Fort Classic Road Race • Jun 4 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Clu 2:14:48
Off The Front
2 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing st
Off The Front
3 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team st
Off The Front
4 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing 2:14:59
Off The Front
5 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA 2:15:23
Off The Front
6 Robert Stumpf Panther Racing p/b Competitive Cycl 2:19:48
Off The Front
7 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA st
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurpiewski
8 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 2:20:08
Off The Front
9 Jake Lifson Team GPOA 2:21:03
1
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurpiewski
10 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes st
2
11 Jeremy Kirchin Green Mountain Sports Velo st
3
12 Erik Lesco Team Spin st
4
13 David Steiner Team Spin st
5
14 Michael Runco st
6
15 Cameron Jackson Carbon Racing 2:21:15 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
16 Joseph Holmes Team Spin 2:22:35
17 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 2:27:38
18 Vinnie Depalma CAT p/b Pgh Elite Velo 2:33:40
19 Dan Wilson About Time Cycling st
20 Edward Krall TEAM GPOA st Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurpiewski
21 Stephen Schott st
22 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo st
DNF Christian Schott Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squere
DNF Brian Batke Carbon Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
DNF Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
DNF Ryan Nye MVP Healthcare Cycling
DNF Kyle Kukieza About Time Cycling/ WVU cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Clark Dark Horse Flyers 2:26:40
Off The Front
2 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching st
Off The Front
3 Ian Forsyth Handlebars Cycle Company 2:28:07
1
4 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes st
2
5 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te st
3
6 Sebastian Byers ABRT st
4
7 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te st
5
Teammate Top 5: Brian Decann
8 Christian Schott Trek of Pittsburgh st
6
9 Tom Senkevich DPS Penn / Complete Title Solutions st
7
10 Dennis Borden Queen City Cyclists st
8
11 Christopher Smith Stark Velo st
9
12 Adam Young ProBikes st
10
13 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team st
11
14 Michael Appel Allegheny Cycling Association 2:28:21
1
15 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team st
2
16 David Morris Orrville Cycling Club
3
17 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
18 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo
19 Edward King-smith iron city bikes Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
20 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo
21 Andrew Lopatka
22 E Hubstenberger iii DPS Penn/Complete Title Solutions
23 John Kavouris
24 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
DNF Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College C
DNF Drew Chidester Top Gear
DNF Evan Robinson About Time Cycling
DNF Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Antonishen Allegheny Cycling Association 1:23:15
1
2 David Cornett st
2
3 Jeffrey Grimm Beaver Valley Velo st
3
4 Chas Mcfarland WVU Cycling st
4
5 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance st
5
6 Willem Deboer Team Citius st
6
7 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te st
7
8 John Yanen st
8
9 Jeff Beyer SV/BikeSource Racing st
9
10 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling st
10
11 David Short Sargent Electric/Koeles st
11
12 Brian Patton Antietam Velo Club st
12
13 Todd Hauber st
13
14 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance st
14
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Smith
15 Ben Bower st
15
16 Jonathan Geair West Liberty Cycles st
16
17 Kyle Chappel East End Cycling Club st
17
18 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te st
18
19 Peter Grewar Team Citius st
19
20 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance st
20
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Smith
21 Len Pagon Peaks Coaching Group st
21
22 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster st
22
23 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te st
23
24 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team st
24
25 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te st
25
26 Christian Korey st
26
27 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:23:42
28 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance 1:24:50 Teammate Top 5: Caleb Smith
29 Michael Coumos East End Cycling Club st
30 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo st Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Grimm
31 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo st Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Grimm
32 Rick Neff Allegheny Cycling Association st Teammate Win: Stephen Antonishen
33 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance st Teammate Top 5: Caleb Smith
34 Fred Gohh Team Citius 1:38:21
Off The Back
35 Grant Jackson East End Cycling Club 1:38:30
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Morehead
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Rockey Promountainoutfitters 1:02:57
2 Eric Matteson st
3 Glenn Ford 1:03:30
4 Marko Milojevic About Time Cycling st
5 Curtis Brown st
6 Bob Nedley Pittsburgh Triathlon Club/Team Aqua st
7 Eric Diamond Mountainside / City Islanders 1:07:15
8 William Mcelroy Team Citius 1:07:31
9 Cody Pile 1:07:49
10 Nate Hall 1:08:29
11 Chris Fusco IUP st
12 Dean Brandt Team Ant 1:08:44
13 Matthew Andring 1:09:12
14 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery 1:11:39
15 Brandon Wood Endeavour Cycling 1:12:31
16 John Matteson 1:12:34
17 Scott Mclean Rapp's Bicycle Center 1:12:41
18 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling st
19 Matthew Morehead 1:12:45
20 Brandon Rialti OTC Racing 1:17:08
21 Dennis Schlott Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Reese Fairmont Flyers 1:12:31
2 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 1:17:17
1
3 Samuel Glaser
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lavengood ChamRakh Cycling 1:43:47
Off The Front
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove st
Off The Front
3 Tom Keller 1:44:03
Off The Front
4 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear 1:44:43
Off The Front
5 John Crawford UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 1:44:53
Off The Front
6 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo st
Off The Front
7 David Thornton st
Off The Front
8 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance st
Off The Front
9 Tom Humphrey Team Spin 1:45:10
10 Topher Delamarter Ligonier Valley Velo/CMTA st
11 Mark Briercheck Ag3r 1:45:13
12 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 1:45:18
1
13 Craig Weimer
2
14 Daniel Manges Breakaway Velo
3
15 Patrick Myers
4
16 Jeff Paul ACA
5
17 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo
18 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
DNF Derek Wilford Team Spin
DNF Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kompa 1:44:53
Off The Front
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo st
Off The Front
3 Raymond Russell st
Off The Front
4 Derek Wilford Spin st
Off The Front
5 Frank Corbett ChamRakh Cycling 1:45:10
Off The Front
6 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 1:45:29
1
7 Donald Dickerson Pathfinder of WV
2
8 John Boggs xXx Racing
3
9 James Sota
4
10 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
5
11 Jimmy Feudale
6
12 Frank Strang MVC
7
13 Ray Middleman CTS
8
14 Randy Mansberger
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Grystar Dirty Harrys
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt 1:44:53
1
2 Nicole Dorinzi Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling po st
2
3 Erin Quinlan Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt st
3
Teammate Win: Samantha Brode
4 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
4
5 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
5
Teammate Win: Samantha Brode
6 Jane Geisse spin/RRDonnally
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Zhu University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Off The Front
2 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies
Off The Front
3 Lauren Woodring
Off The Front
4 Lauren Senkevich Hollyloft/Alfies 1:38:40
1
5 Justine Pagenhardt Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling po st
2
6 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/CTS st
3
7 Sarah Lukens Velo Femme st
4
8 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling st
5
9 Anne Foreman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling po st
6
Teammate Top 5: Justine Pagenhardt
10 Nicole Berrian ProBikes st
7
11 Kathryn Wagner Velo Femme st
8
DNF Karen Kohler
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2