Log In
Le Tour de Sainte Genevieve • Jun 10 2012
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Leopold Celebrity Cycling
2 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa
3 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing
4 Aaron Gardner Dogfish
5 David Gray Big Shark Cycling
6 David Schneberger off the front
7 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
8 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
9 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
10 Louis Naes iv Big Shark Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Gray
11 Rock Wamsley Cannonball Hub
12 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gardner
13 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Teammate Top 5: Aaron Gardner
14 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Joe Fuller Veda
16 Bertram Berla Big Shark Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Gray
17 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
18 Tyler Bicknese Cannonball Hub
19 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Racing
21 Shawn Oneal Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Lardinois
22 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
23 Kyle Cress Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Lardinois
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa
2 Tim Wayman The Hub Bicycle Company and Cannonb
3 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer
4 Nathan Shay Chamois Butt 'R
5 Brian Graybill Walt's/Tallgrass
6 Robin Cutler Washington University-St. Louis
7 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing
8 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling
9 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Matthew Terry Off The Front Racing
11 Tom Galbraith unattached
12 Brett Westerbeck Cannonball-Hub Racing
13 Mario Ortega unattached
14 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Teammate Top 5: Fredy Kornett
15 Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing
16 Tom Petty Hub Cannonball
17 Chad Byers unattached
18 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Teammate Top 5: Fredy Kornett
19 Chrisopher Towle Velo Force
20 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon Continental
21 Paul Gregory CFT Cycling
22 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing Team
23 David Ferguson River City Racing
24 Britta Treece Momentum Racing
25 Bill Morris Off The Front Racing
26 Christopher Bognar Dogfish Racing Team
27 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Teammate Top 5: Fredy Kornett
28 Antonio De la torre Korte Hammer Teammate Top 5: Fredy Kornett
29 Peter Stevens Velo Force
30 Joel Maisenhelder Momentum Racing
31 Riudivani Cavataio Big Shark
32 Jimmy Feldmann Momentum Racing
33 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
34 Gary Baumstark SCCC
35 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
36 Jaime Garzon Momentum Racing
37 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
38 Charlie Fuller Big Shark
39 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing
40 Mike Bognar Dogfish Racing Team
41 Bryon Sauter Hub Cannonball
42 Jon Halterman Wheelfast Cycling
43 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
44 Matthew Crews Hub Cannonball
45 Andrew Petty Hub Cannonball
46 Austin Lear Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
47 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Teammate Top 5: Fredy Kornett
DNF Josh Cox unattached
DNF Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Goldkamp unattached
2 Timothy Martell unattached
3 Tony Mayfield Big Tree Cycling Team
4 David Frei Alpine Shop/unattached
5 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
6 Stefan Adams Rokkit Racing
7 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Greg Grinter korte hammer down
9 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
10 Jeffrey Sona Alpine Shop/unattached Teammate Top 5: David Frei
11 Robert Trapp Hub Bicycle Company
12 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Morgan
13 Casey Carroll Momentum Racing
14 Steven Graves Wheel Fast
15 Jim Radt unattached
16 Neil Chanter Springfield Brewing Company's Team
17 Paul Brittin Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 John Mcnail Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Morgan
19 Judah Bennett CBC
20 Devin Glenn Big Tree Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Morgan
21 Jason Keena Country Cycles Racing
22 Chuck Sevick Dogfish Racing
23 Ronnie Cameron unattached
24 L.joel Cionko cyclery and fitness center
25 Lou Cienko unattached
26 Ken Wabel unattached
27 Joshua Hafner Arachna Cyclists
28 Rodney Rubi Country Cycles Racing
29 Mark Stika Dog Fish
30 Thaddeus Hitschler unattached
31 Brian Meyer unattached
32 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing
33 Keith Baker Cow Town Cycling
34 David Mason Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
35 Leo Smith unattached
36 Zachary Slavens unattached
37 Tim Titsworth Hammer Down Racing powered by The K
38 Joshua Manwaring Korte Hammer Down
39 Scott Pettit Chain Reaction
40 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
41 Brian Thieme unattached
42 Robert Schlumpberger unattached
43 Dustin Portell unattached
44 Scott Ramage unattached
45 Jim Maevers Cycle Works
46 Kevin Aubuchon unattached
47 Robert Girdner Dogfish Racing Team
48 Jim Hafner Arachna Cyclists
49 Scott Stein Veda Development
50 Dustin Berry Country Cycles Racing
51 John Johnson unattached
52 Cameron Minges unattached
53 Larry Wibbels Podiatric Stress
54 Steven Helms unattached
55 Matt Fagala Matt Fagala
DNF Matt Hagenhoff Off the Front Racing
DNF Sean Ross Momentum Racing
DNF Kesley Ashcraft unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Keena Country Cycles Racing
2 John Pelton unattached
3 Joe Reid Country Cycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Landes Metro E Cycling
2 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
3 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club
4 Trent Donat Micholobe Ultra
5 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles Washington MO
6 Francisco Bugarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 William Gillanders Velo Force
8 Robert Brokaw Wheelfast Cycling
9 Tracy Smith Metro E Cycling Teammate Win: Rob Landes
10 Chris Hudson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Michael Christian unattached
12 Christopher Johnson Epic Cycling
13 James Roseberry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Hunsaker
14 Darren Sherkat Team Mack
DNF T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Hunsaker
DNF Scott Shaw Cyclery Fitness
DNF Vince Deblasi Cycle Cross Cat 4
DNF Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack
DNF Greg Andersen Micholobe Ultra Teammate Top 5: Trent Donat
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Wykes Micholob Ultra
2 Gary Dyer Micholob Ultra Teammate Win: Evan Wykes
3 Andrew Walker Cycleworx
4 Dana Braet Velo Force
5 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing
6 Greg Bennett CBC
7 Jim Rank Bicycle Shak Racing
8 Mark Shea Wheelfast
9 Louis Stiffelman Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
10 Peter Van rhein Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
11 Sebastion Dimaggio Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
12 Ken Murphy Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
DNF David Keire Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
DNF Steven Maas Momentum Racing
DNF Jim Alseth Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
DNF Thomas Zoumaras Micholob Ultra Teammate Win: Evan Wykes
DNF Peter Sazama Micholob Ultra Teammate Win: Evan Wykes
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz DogFish Raciing
2 James Vandeven Dogfish
3 Austin Allison Horizon Dymanic
4 Devin Clark Cannonball Hub
5 Jonathon Schilling Slipstream Craddoch
6 Josh Johnson Big Shark
7 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
9 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
10 John Straub Cannonball Hub Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
11 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down
12 Keaton Hanson TA
DNF Kellan True Cyclewerx
DNF Craig Cooper Big Shark
DNF Mark Gowler Cannonball Hub Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
DNF Brett Bohanan Dogfish Racing
DNF Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
DNF Brian Dziewa Big Shark
DNF Zach Reed Dogfish Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
DNF Anthony Dust Dob
DNF Justin Armstead Wheel fax
DNF Cody Anderson Momentum Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson Momentum Racing
2 Katie Mueller unattached
3 Ashley Rethemeyer Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Liz Heller Dressell's Pub
DNF Mariasol Johannes Cannonball/Hub
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Kraus Momentum Racing
2 Tracie Vogel Momentum Racing Teammate Win: Madeleine Kraus
3 Molly Brady The Hub/Cannonball Racing
4 Jennifer Schook unattached
5 Anna Henkel Chain Reaction
6 Sarah Mueller unattached
7 Amy Mcclintock Team Revolution
8 Kate Hrubes unattached
9 Caroline Esch Chain Reaction Teammate Top 5: Anna Henkel
10 Kathy Palmer unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel unattached
2 Lora Dehner Cyclewerx
3 Catherine Ebeling Momentum Racing
4 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Alice Butler Cannonball-Hub Racing
6 Linda Johnson unattached
7 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Catherine Ebeling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3