Log In
GR Cycling Classic • Jul 28 2012
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lam Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycli
2 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycli Teammate Win: Daniel Lam
3 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-NUVO
4 Daniel Harm Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/AB
5 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
6 Ryan Cross Team Priority Health
7 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycli Teammate Win: Daniel Lam
8 Alex Wieseler Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycli Teammate Win: Daniel Lam
9 Benjamin Renkema Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
10 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles/M
11 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
12 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/AB Teammate Top 5: Daniel Harm
13 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Jason Swaitlowski
15 Chris Fisher Team Priority Health
16 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
17 Jason Young Team Priority Health
18 Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
19 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing
20 Rudyard Peterson Borah/Coulee Region Youth Cycling I
21 Matt Pence Gateway Harley-Davidson
22 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
23 Alex Grman
24 Benjamin Rollenhagen Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cyclists
25 Derek Graham Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycli Teammate Win: Daniel Lam
26 Alexey Vermeulen Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycli Teammate Win: Daniel Lam
27 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
28 Alan Antonuk Team Priority Health
29 Matthew Scott
30 Jason Mulawa
31 Bryan Mcvey Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/AB Teammate Top 5: Daniel Harm
32 John Pratt Cyclin' Pratt Proforma
33 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health
34 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom
35 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
36 Brian Hofstra Hagerty Racing
37 Branden Lyon East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
38 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Spor
39 Ross White Racers Against Childhood Cancer
40 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club
41 Anthony Bruley
42 Derek Witte Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycli Teammate Win: Daniel Lam
43 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing
44 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
45 Jason Sutherland Region Racing
46 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
47 Eric Forrester East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
48 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Spor
49 Jason Boynton Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycli Teammate Win: Daniel Lam
50 Ben Whithead
51 Michael Anderson
52 Maxwell Ackerman
53 Richard Rainville Prochain Cycling
54 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health
55 Blaine Benson
56 Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
57 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
58 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Spor
59 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley-Davidson
60 Chad Everts Leadout Racing
61 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
62 Anthony Prentice Team Priority Health
63 Ty Schmidt Einstein Racing
64 Martin Vecchio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles/M
65 Matthew Kelly
66 Mike Tacchella Ada Bike Club
67 Declan Doyle Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycli Teammate Win: Daniel Lam
68 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til/R
69 Anthony Pratt
DNF Ray Dybrowski
DNF James Hoovler Team Rio Grande
DNF Jay Major FloridaVelo/Florida Velo
DNF Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing
DNF Mathew Gorter Astellas
DNF Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Peter Beels Leadout Racing
DNF Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Balsadere
2 Jason Swaitlowski
3 Marc Polsinelli
4 Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team
5 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 David Hietikko East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
7 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan
8 Randal Warren xXx Racing
9 Christopher Guntern Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10 Daniel Hofstra Hagerty Racing
11 Frederick Anderson West Michigan Coast Riders
12 Peter Obrien Team Priority Health
13 John Risk Wolverine Sports Club
14 Dave George Freewheeler Bike Shop
15 Dan Socie
16 Anthony Bruley
17 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: Jerry Witham
18 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
19 John Meachum Team Priority Health
20 Bryan Waldman CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
21 Brian Grant Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
22 Tom Bultman Club Whisper Jade
23 Glenn Dik Team Priority Health
24 Paul Havens Leadout Racing
25 Christopher Komar
26 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
27 Loren Simons Team Priority Health
28 Greg Cushing TDI-TeamZuck
29 Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
30 Myron Lewis
31 Christopher Boer East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
DNF Dan Dubes Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Scott Dombrowski Leadout Racing
DNF Don Camp West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Hazen Sills Club Whisper Jade
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Spor
2 Drew Martin East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
3 Bryce Nuiver
4 Michael Bellovich Fusion / LIVESTRONG
5 Dirk Dejonge Club Whisper Jade
6 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Dawson Trook Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Con
9 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Clu
10 Clayton Monahan Michigan Cycling Club/University of
11 Brian Bangma
12 Cory Davenport South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Matt Acker
15 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
16 Steven Ladouceur Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend/
17 Paul Havens Leadout Racing
18 Colin Vis East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Drew Martin
19 Dan Mcgraw Freewheeler Bike Shop
20 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
21 Brad Neagos CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
22 Jason Smith R4AC Cycling Project
23 Joe Thomas CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Clu
24 David Estefan Fusion Cycling Team
25 Ryan Phillips Speed Merchants
26 Colin Plank
27 Dean Cohen West Michigan Coast Riders
28 Jim Braam Ascension Cycling
29 Nickolaus Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwest Cy
30 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing
31 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants
32 Alex Corrion CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
33 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Dale Carley Fusion Cycling Team
35 Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project
36 Jacob Pratt
37 Matthew Kelly
38 Devin Winton
39 Chad Rector
40 Anthony Pratt Cyclin' Pratt Proforma
41 John Leach
42 Jonathan Ballema CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Clu
43 Christopher Anten
44 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing
45 John Lancione Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend/
46 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
47 Christopher Boer East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Drew Martin
48 Mark Kline Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
49 James Martinus Ada Bike Club
50 Kyle Lake East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Drew Martin
51 Dave Boboltz East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Drew Martin
52 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo/Ghisallo Cycling Team
53 James Pratt Cyclin' Pratt Proforma
54 Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing
55 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
56 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports Club
57 Todd Heminger DMOS Racing Team/Des Moines Cycle C
58 William Figeley CMS Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Hanson UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi
2 Charles Huff UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
3 Bradley White UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
4 Eric Young UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
5 Frank Pipp UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
6 Alexander Candelario UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
7 John Murphy UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
8 Andy Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
9 Luke Keough UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis - Smar
10 Andrew Dahlheim UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
11 Kyle Wamsley UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
12 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
13 Yosvany Falcon UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
14 Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Team Exergy
15 Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
16 Logan Loader dope UCI CT: Team Exergy
17 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
18 Pat Lemieux UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
19 Cole House UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
20 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
21 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
22 Joey Rosskopf UCI PCT: Team Type 1 - Sanofi
23 Bobby Sweeting UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
24 Gregg Brandt UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
25 Kevin Mullervy UCI CT: Team Exergy
26 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
27 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
28 Christopher Monteleone UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
29 Zachary Davies UCI CT: Team Exergy
30 Sterling Magnell UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
31 Christopher Baldwin UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
32 Weston Luzadder UCI CT: Bissell Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
33 Jeremy Powers UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
34 Michael Friedman UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
35 Jonathan Mumford UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
36 ? John UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
37 Shane Kline UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
38 Thomas Soladay UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
39 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
40 Jeff Louder UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Bradley White
41 Christopher Barton UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
42 Cody O'reilly UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
43 Michael Sherer UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
44 Colton Barrett UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi Teammate Win: Kenneth Hanson
45 Michael Jasinski UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
DNF Alex Vanias UCI CT: Bissell Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
DNF Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Develo
DNF Eric Bennett UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
DNF Shawn Milne UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
DNF ? Charles UCI PCT: Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Menso De jong UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
DNF Alexander Hagman UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
DNF Carter Jones UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
DNF Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
DNF Benjamin Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
DNF Jason Mccartney UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Bradley White
DNF Chad Hartley UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
DNF Andrew Baker UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
DNF Quinn Keough UCI CT: Team Exergy
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Scheider
2 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda/Team Kenda presented by
3 Chelsea Clark Team Priority Health
4 Abby Martin Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
5 Lisa Carr
6 Shannon Wright Freewheeler Bike Shop
7 Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI
8 Laura Melendez Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Clark
9 Mary Dekker Fusion / LIVESTRONG
10 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
11 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI
12 Kari Sederburg CFT Cycling Team
13 Monica Tory Velo Bella
14 Angela Bowers Team Active Racing
15 Lani Kittredge Velo Bella
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy TWENTY12
2 Jade Wilcoxson Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
3 Jennifer Purcell UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
4 Lauren Hall UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
5 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com /C4 Cycling
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
7 Kendall Ryan UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
8 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
9 Serika Mitchell
10 Christy Keely Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
11 Lex Albrecht Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing
14 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing
15 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
16 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore/FCS Cycl
17 Emma Bast UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
18 Alicia Trevino Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycling
19 Patricia Black Red Racing
20 Amy Stauffer Team Priority Health
21 Susan Palmer-kramer
22 Katheryn Everts REAL WOMEN TRI
23 Megan Guarnier UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
24 Diana Carolina
25 Ana Cristina
26 Alexia Muffat FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
27 Johanna Schmidt Einstein Racing
28 Sheila Orem Team Kenda/Team Kenda presented by
29 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Purcell
30 Debbie Milne Absolute Racing Team
31 Suzie Brown P-K Express/ HNZ Strategic.com
32 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
33 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com /C4 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
34 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore/FCS Cycl
35 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing
37 Amanda Ryan Einstein Racing
38 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo/Ghisallo Cycling Team
39 Allie Dragoo Marian University Cycling Team/Mari
40 Holly Ackert
DNF Sarah Demerly Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9