Log In
Star Spangled Classic • Jul 1 2012
Partly Cloudy, 95 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Gridley
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Ley Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 David Dawkins
3 Chris Degenaars Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Smith Dallas Racing
2 Alex Bumpers Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3 Clayton Wilkins LeBorne Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Craig Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Phillip Prater
3 Barton Boma Team Carve
4 Patrick Emery Team Carve
5 Erik Dulaney Team Athlete Forward
6 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Win: Ben Craig
7 Nathan Bowers Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Faust Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Win: Ben Craig
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tj Anderson Walmart/Baugh Financial
2 Charles Emmons Team Carve
3 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5 Robert Newell Snapple Cycling Team
6 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Neukirch
2 Eugene Kersh Dickson Street Cycling Club
3 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
4 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Norman Bradsher
6 Karl Hanson Team Carve
7 Ryan Johnson Snapple Cycling Team
8 Michael Suminski Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
DNF Robbie Hemmer Team Carve Teammate Top 5: Michael Mattox
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Richard Machycek Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3 John Gillum Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 John Ed moore Team Athlete Forward
5 Kurt Searvogel Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6 Devery Andrews Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
7 Eric Karlsson Mercy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Richard Eagan Boston Mountain Cyclists
3 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
4 Michael Whitacre Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Win: John Kelly
5 William Cunningham
DNF Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
DNF Roman Strand
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Auchterlonie
2 Larry Yancey Boston Mountain Cyclists
3 Don Fletcher Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 Frederick Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Dan Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Club
7 Bill Torrey
DNF Jim Barton Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Kersh Dickson Street Cycling Club
2 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Evan East Team Carve
4 Charles Emmons Team Carve
5 Patrick Emery Team Carve
6 Richard Machycek Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
7 Chad Payne BRC
8 Karl Hanson Team Carve Teammate Top 5: Michael Mattox
9 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
10 Ryan Johnson Snapple Cycling Team
11 Steven Auchterlonie Snapple Cycling Team
12 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Michael Mattox
13 Ben Stone
14 Richard Hardin 901 Racing
15 Timothy Silva ThinkFinance Racing
DNF Harry Mann ThinkFinance Racing
DNF Andrew Moffitt Team Carve Teammate Top 5: Michael Mattox
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Reed
2 Terry Coddington
3 Barton Boma
4 Nathan Bowers Dickson Street Cycling Club
5 Alex Bumpers Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6 Zach Smith Dallas Racing
7 Derek King Spokes
8 Keegan Knapp Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Clayton Wilkins LeBorne Development
10 Ben Craig Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 James Gillum Team Carve
13 John Gillum Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 John Elmore Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15 Erik Dulaney Team Athlete Forward
16 Don Fletcher Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
17 John Ed moore Team Athlete Forward
18 Andrew Baldes Mercy Cycling Team
19 Charlie Roberts Arkansas Cycling & Fitness Teammate Top 5: Alex Bumpers
20 Michael Evans Team Carve
DNF Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Norman Bradsher
DNF Christopher Degarmo Team Carve
DNF Jason Diggle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Fegtly
2 Andy Barton Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3 Trevor Thompson Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
4 Caleb Pierce Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5 William Cunningham
6 Chris Keeling Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 William Watts Team Carve
8 Tomas Bohm
9 Nathannel Billings
10 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
11 Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling & Fitness Teammate Top 5: Andy Barton
12 Gary Mailhiot
13 Kristopher Kruger
14 Ryan Faust Boston Mountain Cyclists
15 David Sheperd
16 Michael Mooney
17 Chuck Richesin Team Carve
DNF Lee Bastion
DNF Logan Hall
DNF Brad Gridley
DNF Jesse Dare
DNF Zach Nobel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
2 Andy Chocha
3 Russ Walker
4 Todd Farrell ThinkFinance Racing
5 Nick Rogers Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Larry Yancey Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Wes Wolfenbarger Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Burleson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chrissy Fox Spokes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward
2 Jo Spencer
3 Emily Hartman Sigma Development Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Custer Walmart/Baugh Financial
2 Cathy Dawkins
DNF Shelby Burleson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward
2 Louise Smyth Team LaS'port
3 Jo Spencer
4 Kim Ciolli Team Brain and Spine Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2