Log In
Allan Butler Criterium • Jul 7 2012
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Sells COTBR 26:32.8
2 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 26:59.1
3 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts 27:03.5
4 Tate Litchfield Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 27:32.6
5 Henry Harper St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los 28:01.7
6 Thomas Fowler Canyon Bicycles 28:10.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwenael Layec 38:30.4
2 Ben Schmalz Contender Bicycles 38:30.5
3 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 38:30.7
4 Nathan Starnes Eagle Rock Cycling 38:31.0
5 Mark Yoder Team ICO 38:38.6
6 Paul Shiflet Team ICO 39:32.7
7 West Hamilton Fitzgerald Bicycles 39:34.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Baird 38:30.6
2 David Conner Fitzgeralds 39:32.4
1
3 Max Bennett 39:34.1
2
4 Haskell Chris Team Reel Theatre
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Williams Eagle Rock Cycling 19:16.5
2 Bishara Bisharat ICE 19:17.1
3 Mitchell Bruce Simply Mac 19:18.0
4 Tyson Scott Bill's Bike & ERC 19:18.6
5 Joel Walton 19:20.1
6 Jeris Hobbs 19:23.6
7 Marcus Bruce Utah state 19:26.4
8 Jeffery Banks Eagle Rock Cycling 19:28.6 Teammate Win: Brennan Williams
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Root Team Sandals Resorts 26:32.0
2 Christopher Berry Team Sandals Resorts 26:59.2 Teammate Win: Timothy Root
3 Robert Van kirk Adventures Edge 27:53.5
4 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles 28:12.6
5 Bob Walker ------- 28:12.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Clark 19:19.7
2 Chris Lehto 19:56.7
3 Thomas Clark 20:01.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 28:10.2
2 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing Team 28:37.2
1
3 Brent Sells Biker's Edge
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Conner Fitzgeralds 28:37.6
2 Kenneth Hicks Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 28:39.7
3 Michael Adams Logan Race Club 28:39.8
4 Jeffery Banks Eagle Rock Cycling 28:43.9
5 Stewart Harris Bee's Bikes 29:53.6
6 Vince Maio
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 57:36.5
Off The Front
2 Clinton Mortley Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bike 57:36.6
Off The Front
3 Timothy Root TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 57:36.6
Off The Front
4 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41 57:40.0
5 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islander 57:40.9
6 Shawn Mitchell Volkswagen Boise 57:47.3
1
7 Christopher Berry Team Sandals Resorts 57:47.3
2
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Root
8 Ryan Barrett Turbo Cycling 57:47.5
3
9 Matt Rossman 57:47.6
4
10 Nathan Arnim FFKR Architects Racing 57:47.8
5
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
11 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole 57:48.1
6
12 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 57:48.6
7
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
13 Tate Litchfield Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 57:52.2
14 Nic Sells Team Plan7 57:52.6
15 Eric Flynn FFKR Architects Racing 57:53.5 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
16 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif 58:00.8
17 Bryce Young VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 58:01.1
18 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles-Draper 58:09.0
DNF Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Mark Miller VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
DNF Charles Collins United Cyclists of Jackson Hol
DNF Robert Van kirk Adventures Edge
DNF Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts Teammate Top 5: Timothy Root
DNF Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
DNF Jason Castor Contender Bicycles
DNF Jared Brewer FFKR
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Dingman Team Rockford/Clif 28:14.2
1
2 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects p/b Veloform 28:16.6
2
3 Juel Iverson VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 28:17.2
3
DNF Chantel Thackeray Team Primal Utah Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1