Log In
The Smith Dairy Milk Race • Aug 12 2012
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Hayda WAS Labs Cycling
2 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
3 Ivan Mwiruki Echelon Cycling Team
4 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
5 Benjamin Bachman Eddys Bike Shop
6 Larry Hughes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
7 Brent Bachman Eddys Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Bachman
8 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four Teammate Top 5: Kristian Graham
9 David Morris
10 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling
11 Jared Preston MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12 Don Bunker
13 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
14 Christian Staneluis Snake Bite Racing
15 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Graber Ride On Wooster
2 Michael Romanchek Snake Bite Racing
3 Travis Alban
4 Paul Dunn
5 Manuel Rodriguez
6 Daniel Tekempel Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Aaron Graber
7 Crispin Napolitano
8 Andrew Koehler
9 Colin Keane
10 Kyle Barchek
11 Maxwell Salinger
12 Timothy Trentel
13 Gideon Dunster Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Aaron Graber
14 Billy Volchko
15 Brandon Shaw
16 Chris Neag
17 Cameron O'neill
18 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Aaron Graber
19 Loreto Agdinaoay A World Of Pain
20 Mark Chapman
21 Scott Warren
22 John Becker
23 Chet Alexander
24 Daniel Hershberger University of Cincinnati
25 William Guy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Henschel
2 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
3 Justin Kanter
4 Ernesto Marenchin Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Robert Martin
6 David Steiner
7 Matt Celek Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Todd Howman
8 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing
9 Joseph Holmes
10 Erik Lesco Spin
11 Thomas Herman Central Ohio Bicycle Club
12 Steve Bedilion
13 Tom Keller
14 William Campbell
15 Michael Howard
16 Stephen Antonishen Allegheny Cycling Association Teammate Top 5: Ernesto Marenchin
17 Peter Scacheri Spin
18 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
19 William Slutz
20 Joshua Morrow Olympus Homes Cycling Team
21 Anthony Carfang jr GS Boulder/Trek Store
22 Isaiah Wallake Central Ohio Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
2 Rachel Steele Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 Samantha Brady
4 Marie Rote
5 Heather Eaglen Team Competitive Gear
6 Lorena Brown Team Snakebite
7 Lisa Chipka
8 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four
9 Jillian Behm Team Competitive Gear Teammate Top 5: Heather Eaglen
10 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl Teammate Win: Sally Price
11 Jane Geisse Spin
12 Erin Quinlan Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
13 Tiffany Kert Lake Effect Cycling Team
14 Kelly Baker Team Snakebite
15 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite
16 Wendy Smith
17 Judy Daiello
18 Heather Hughes
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lorson
2 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Don Cameron
4 Richard Parr
5 Eduard Mergler
6 David Garrett
7 John Ehrlinger Spin
8 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear
9 ? Franklin Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10 Daniel Rhule Olympus Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1