Log In
Tour of Vail Criterium • Sep 30 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Herzog 14:31
2 Kedrick Kinsella 15:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE 25:52:00
2 Liam Dunn Mix1 25:53:00
3 Kyle Berlind 27:21:00
DNF Logan Peiffer
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Segur Mix1 42:50:00
2 Bob Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 44:44:00
3 Shane Orr Local Velo 44:44:00
4 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven 44:45:00
5 Damien Dunn Cycle Sport Concepts 44:45:00
6 L Sandvik Mix1 44:47:00 Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
7 Nathan Busch 44:50:00
DNF Daniel Lewis Summit Velo
DNF Michael Pastore Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 44:41:00
2 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 44:44:00
1
3 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:45:00
2
4 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 44:45:00
3
5 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 44:46:00
4
6 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 44:48:00
5
7 John Goss TLR Cycling 44:49:00
6
8 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:50:00
7
9 David Gehman Kapelmuur Independent 44:51:00
8
DNF William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company Teammate Top 5: John Fallon
DNF Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Pastore Arizona Masters Racing 43:37:00
1
2 Mark Miller VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 43:37:00
2
3 Gregory Strokes AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 43:38:00
3
4 Steven Sperling 43:38:00
4
5 Clinton Mitchell Front Rangers Cycling Club 43:38:00
5
6 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 43:38:00
6
7 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 43:39:00
7
8 Peter Landgraff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:39:00
8
9 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:39:00
9
10 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 43:40:00
10
11 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:51:00
Off The Back
12 Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 50:02:00
Off The Back
DNF Matt Walther Catalyst Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gaston 43:24:00
2 Brian Baker 43:39:00
3 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE 43:39:00
4 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE 43:40:00
5 Michael Dickinson 44:22:00
6 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE 44:51:00
7 Jeremiah Smith Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 45:02:00
8 David Ross 49:02:00
DNF Mark Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Hamilton 25:53:00
2 Jason Eshleman Morris Trucking Velo 25:53:00
3 Augustine Luna 27:22:00
4 Rob Raia 27:55:00
5 Ben Mcnair 27:57:00
6 Bryan Simonsen 28:05:00
7 Catalin Muntreanul 28:09:00
DNF Hank Sender
DNF Mark Templeman ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough Mock Orange Racing 1:13:00
1
2 Kenneth Hanson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:13:00
2
3 Rafael Meran 1:13:01
3
4 Michael Friedman Allegheny Cycling Association 1:13:01
4
5 Kevin Mullervy 1:13:01
5
6 Euris Vidal 1:13:02
6
7 Isaac Howe 1:13:02
7
8 Oscar Clark The 706 Project 1:13:02
8
9 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling 1:13:02
9
10 Colby Pearce Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:13:02
10
11 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:13:03
11
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
12 Jean-michel Lechance 1:13:03
12
13 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1 1:13:03
13
14 Jeffrey Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling 1:13:04
14
15 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 1:13:04
15
16 Keith Harper BOO Bicycles 1:13:04
16
17 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling 1:13:04
17
18 Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:13:04
18
19 Taylor Shelden 1:13:04
19
20 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:13:05
20
21 Jake Wells 1:13:05
21
22 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:13:05
22
23 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:13:05
23
24 Zack Allison Mercy Cycling Team 1:13:06
24
25 Donald Powell GS Ciao 1:13:07
25
26 David Guttenplan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 1:13:07
26
27 Stephan Hirsch The 706 Project 1:13:07
27
28 Mark Hyatt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:13:08
28
29 Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable 1:13:08
29
30 Jorge Espinoza GS Ciao 1:13:08
30
31 Brett Peters 1:13:09
31
32 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis 1:13:09
32
33 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:13:09
33
34 Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:13:10
34
35 Clay Murfet Salamander Racing 1:13:10
35
36 Eric Losak TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:13:11
36
37 Aaron Pool 1:13:11
37
38 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:13:11
38
39 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:13:12
39
40 Dylan Jones Mercy Cycling Team 1:13:12
40
41 Gregory Daniel Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:13:13
41
42 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 1:13:13
42
43 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:13:13
43
44 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:13:14
44
45 Justin Brunner 1:13:15
45
46 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis 1:13:16
46
47 Matt Brooks Team Type 1- Development 1:13:16
47
48 Christopher Monteleone Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley 1:13:16
48
49 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:13:17
49
50 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling 1:13:18
50
51 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:13:19
51
52 Charles 'mac' cassin Juwi Solar Cycling 1:13:19
52
53 Jacob Hill Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare 1:13:20
53
54 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:13:20
54
55 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable 1:13:21
55
56 Kevin Selker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:13:21
56
57 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:13:23
57
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
58 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:13:29
59 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:13:35
60 Michael Creed 1:13:44
61 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:13:44
DNF Matthew Segur Mix1
DNF Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company
DNF Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Jay Salazar Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
DNF Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Conor Mullervy
DNF Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
DNF Taylor Jung Ronin Racing
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Adam Alexander
DNF Clayton Feldman
DNF Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Andrew Bajadali
DNF Logan Vonbokel Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Alan Zalewa
DNF Scott Wall Bicycle Ranch
DNF Austin Vinton Mercy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 49   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com 58:48:00
2 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 58:48:00
3 Whitney Schultz Paceline Projects pb Veloforma 58:52:00
4 Unknown Rider Team Kenda 1:00:28
5 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects pb Veloforma 1:00:49
6 Lenore Pipes River CIty Women's Racing 1:00:50
7 Liz Gerrity Team Kenda 1:00:50 Teammate Top 5: Unknown Rider
8 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 1:00:51 Teammate Top 5: Unknown Rider
9 Kyleanne Hunter XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 1:00:51
10 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com 1:00:55 Teammate Win: Erica Allar
11 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 1:00:56
12 Amy Charity Steamboat Velo 1:02:28
13 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 1:02:28 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
14 Anne Donley 1:02:28
15 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 1:04:55
16 Colleen Gulick Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:04:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:55:00
2 Kate Wold 27:56:00
3 Jen Schmidt Pedal Pushers Cyclery 27:58:00
4 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 29:21:00
DNF Booka Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2