Log In
Monday PIR August #3 • Aug 17 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg
Download
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
3 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
4 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
6 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
7 Shannon Skerritt Vanilla Bicycles
8 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Phil De la motte Team Oregon
10 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holcomb
11 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
12 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
13 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lebus
14 Nathan Hobson ZTeam
15 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holcomb
16 Michael Dunn ZTeam
17 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
18 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holcomb
19 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club
20 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lebus
21 Roger Joys River City Bicycles
22 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
23 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
24 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
25 Mark Damon
26 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
27 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
28 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Gary Allen
29 Casey Patton na
30 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
31 Ron Magnus
32 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
33 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
35 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
36 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo
37 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo
38 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holcomb
39 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
40 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holcomb
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
2 Curtis Loeb
3 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
5 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
6 Shaun Conley
7 Mike Rosenfeld
8 David Thielen ii Unattached
9 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles Teammate Win: Tony Dirks
10 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
11 Cliff Allen
12 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Tim Scott Bikestrong
14 Jeff Laviolette Aklesia
15 Jon Polonsky
16 Dave Torrance
17 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
18 Dan Mueller Unattached
19 Shawn Dimke Cat 6
20 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
21 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club
22 Jonathan Nelson
23 David Smith
24 John Huntsman Team S&M
25 Ben Needham
26 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
27 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
28 Jamie Fitzgerald
29 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
30 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon
31 Jim Thomas Aeolus
32 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Macleod
2 Craig Wilson
3 Douglas Murphy
4 David Gratke Showers Pass
5 Tony Coca
6 Neil Hatler
7 Thomas Royce
8 Thomas Gross
9 Lorne Cross Team Poseur
10 Paul Kane
11 Grant Geschke Team Poseur
12 Todd Bauch
13 Victor Delgado
14 Dean Hill
15 John Munson
16 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Teammate Top 5: David Gratke
17 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass Teammate Top 5: David Gratke
18 Mel Cook
19 Mark Johnson
20 Steve Lamper
21 Daryl Johnson
22 John Burton
23 Mark Mccavic
24 Alex Hackenberg ZTeam
25 Tom Shedd
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joy Bruening
2 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo
3 Linda Fanning
4 Emily Hackenberg ZTeam
5 Lynn Thompson
6 Karin Wohlert
7 Cloward Maria
8 Suzy Renn
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
2 Lisa Reeve Veloforma
3 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo
4 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
5 Lisa Heathman
6 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
7 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4