Log In
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 2 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
2 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
4 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
5 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club
6 Michael Magur Verge Sport/Test Pilot
7 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
9 Willie Payton CLR
10 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
11 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
12 Deverell Smith Century Road Club Assoc
13 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
14 Ben Smith Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
15 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
16 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
17 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Ragot
18 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
20 Michael Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
21 John Oldakowski Liberty Cycle
22 Wilson Andrade Cycle Craft Inc
23 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.)
24 Andrew Witten Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Ragot
25 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Ragot
26 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Ragot
27 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
28 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
29 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
30 Benjamin Tufford MTBNJ.com
31 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
32 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc
33 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Ragot
34 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Ragot
35 Joseph Dinella Somerville Bicycle Shop
36 Leyton Murray Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
2 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
4 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
5 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe
6 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
8 Andrew Witten Kissena Cycling Club
9 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
10 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Chris Mooney
11 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Chris Mooney
12 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
13 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc
14 John Oldakowski Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Chris Mooney
15 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Inc
16 Timothy Doherty Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Richard Gargiulo
17 John Olsen Century Road Club Assoc
18 James Rafferty Jimenez Velo
19 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Richard Gargiulo
20 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America
21 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
22 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
23 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
24 Paul Zaykowski Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hall Ride Brooklyn
2 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
3 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club
4 John Sedlak DNK Cycling
5 Billy Wherley Century Road Club Assoc
6 Sebaj Adele
7 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
8 Karl Oreilly Five Four Sports
9 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com
10 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc.
11 David Clack jr
12 Kevin Mellinger QCW Cycling
13 Omar Villafane
14 Mark Inaba Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Billy Wherley
15 Carl Nelson
16 Carl Robinson GS Gotham
17 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rigby
18 Robert Giusti lucarelli castaldi
19 Juan Orrego
20 Ross Holtzer Mapso Tri Club
21 Nikolas Rodriguez
22 Nicholas White Team Marty's
23 Brandon Leung Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Billy Wherley
24 Rich Montminy Team Hb Hilltop
25 Aidan Hamilton Colavita Racing Inc.
26 David Weiss Mapso Tri Club
27 Garrett Lynch SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
28 Kevin Kall Zen Masters Racing
29 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Cycling
30 Alyosha Smolarski
31 James O'neill Watchung Wheelmen
32 Andrew Reimann
33 Bryan Melchionda
34 Philip Sauma
35 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: James Read
36 Percy Uribe DNK Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Sedlak
37 Eric Mikos BiciSport Cycling Club
38 Matt Ohara
39 Colin Eustis
40 Ryan Kane
41 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19
42 Rudy Aguilar The Red Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
2 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
3 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club
4 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com
5 Tommy Pagonis Century Road Club Assoc
6 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
7 Peter Rugel Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
8 David Weiss Mapso Tri Club
9 Marco Cuenca Montclair Cyclists
10 Glenn Pernick GS Park Ridge
11 Oleg Bekkerman
12 Joseph Dinella Somerville Bicycle Shop
13 Douglas Junkins Speedwell Racing
14 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Yack
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
3 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Rafal Urzedowski Somerville Bicycle Shop
5 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Marcin Wojcik Somerville Bicycle Shop
7 Everhard Paredes Champion System
8 Ross Baldwin
9 Michael Magur Verge Sport/Test Pilot
10 Glenn Ferreira Five Four Sports
11 Joseph Jacobs
12 Antonio Munoz Century Road Club Assoc
13 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
14 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 Cycling
15 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
16 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc
17 Willie Payton CLR
18 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
19 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
20 David Whitney
21 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
22 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club
23 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe
24 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
25 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
26 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
27 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
28 Benjamin Tufford MTBNJ.com
29 Ted Horwitz C C Evesham
30 David Martin
31 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club
32 Ben Smith Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
33 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
34 David Kishbaugh
35 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelmen
36 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft
37 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine
38 Christian Mambelli BiciSport Cycling Club
39 Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing
40 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
41 Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni U.S.A. Teammate Win: Brian Breach
42 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
43 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club
44 Anthony Fatuzzo Century Road Club Assoc
45 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America
46 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn
47 Tom Bencivengo
48 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
49 Jonathan Erdelyi The Red Bicycle
50 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
51 Rene Herrera Kissena Cycling Club
52 Patrick Jacobs
53 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
54 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2