Log In
Seminole Cycling Classic - RR • Feb 23 2013
Drizzle, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Zinnert Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Jackson Mehr TBTS Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Fritz iv PCP Race Team
2 Eric Mcnees
3 Austin Moulton PCP Race Team Teammate Win: Joseph Fritz iv
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Harper Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Brian Sciba
3 Connor Everett
4 Ben Reams
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Detwiler Winter Springs Cycling
2 Dakota Geradine
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Gillis Gulf Coast Velo
2 John Tanner Outspokin Bicycles
3 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
4 Raymond Fararo PCP Race Team
5 Fred Mclaughlin
6 Rich Foley Target Training
7 Joseph Fritz Florida Masters Cycling
8 Mark Miller PCP Race Team Teammate Top 5: Raymond Fararo
9 James Dure
10 Jim Leland Velobrew
11 Steve Reker Gulf Coast Velo Teammate Win: Tom Gillis
12 Peter King VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Michael Robinson Cycle Logic
14 Jeff Dietz VeloBrew Cycling Club
15 Harvey Bolton
16 Joseph Trettel Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Randall Smith
18 Scott Bolton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Mckillip
2 Wallace Mcroy VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Dennis Scott
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Autore Gulf Coast Velo
2 Aaron Guyer Gulf Coast Velo Teammate Win: Don Autore
3 Geoffrey Schaefer Gulf Coast Velo Teammate Win: Don Autore
4 Peter Butler Gulf Coast Velo Teammate Win: Don Autore
5 David Thorpe
6 Christopher Marino Gulf Coast Velo Teammate Win: Don Autore
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Marshall
2 James Thompson Gulf Coast Velo
3 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
4 Graham Gillis Gulf Coast Velo
5 Gene Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing
6 James Gunter VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Zack Kratche Low Country Cycling Team
8 Tony Blansit PCP Race Team
9 Justin Dozier Savannah Wheelmen
10 Chris Mcgrath
11 Jared Black Bikes Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Gene Mcbrien
12 Andrew Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club
13 Geoffrey Schaefer Gulf Coast Velo Teammate Top 5: James Thompson
14 Peter Butler Gulf Coast Velo Teammate Top 5: James Thompson
15 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vu
2 John Hensz Hammer Down Multisport
3 Rick Lesh Speedway Wheelmen
4 Alan Edwards Velobrew
5 Brance Unkrich
6 Nathan Hatfield
7 Robert Nelson
8 Travis Dorman Bikes Plus Racing
9 Chris Mojock Florida State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Lesh Speedway Wheelmen
2 Brett Thompson
3 Joseph Fritz Florida Masters Cycling
4 Mark Mcnees
5 Sean Hudson
6 Jon Mason Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C
7 Tom Redpath Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Scarabin
2 Jason Wolfe Out Spokin Woodstock
3 Paul Mcilree
4 Michael Overman University of Central Florida
5 Derek Birch University of South Florida
6 Joe Fritz PCP Race Team
7 Jeff Dinges
8 Chip Carter PCP Race Team
9 Thomas Mcneill
10 David Early
11 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kellum Clemson
2 Britton Kinnard Cumberland University
3 Dylan Knutson Lees McRae
4 Eric Stubbs University of Florida
5 Chris Mojock Florida State University
6 Julian Cabra King
7 Zachary Nave Milligan College
8 Spencer Oswald Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Dylan Knutson
9 Tanner Hurst Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Britton Kinnard
10 Bradley Gordon University of South Florida
11 Neal Shepherd University of Florida Teammate Top 5: Eric Stubbs
12 Alex Jensen King
13 Daniel Mosquera University of Florida Teammate Top 5: Eric Stubbs
14 Timothy Killelea King
15 Jake Boone Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Dylan Knutson
16 Alexander Montoya Alabama Cycling
17 Michael Palevo Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Britton Kinnard
18 Victor Alber University of Florida Teammate Top 5: Eric Stubbs
19 Andrew Hodges Georgia Tech
20 Matt Techler University of South Florida
21 Julian Zehr Dalton State College
22 Nicholas Luther Clemson Teammate Win: Alex Kellum
23 Beck Frydenborg UGA
24 Ryan Sullivan Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Britton Kinnard
25 Zachary Felpel Lees McRae Teammate Top 5: Dylan Knutson
26 Nicholas Frazier Virginina Intermont College
27 Reuben Dupre King
28 Adam Skindel University of South Florida
29 Logan Luker Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Britton Kinnard
30 Tommy Schubert Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Britton Kinnard
31 Cory Rimmer Virginina Intermont College
32 Ben Rothschild Virginina Intermont College
33 Tony Sigrist Cycling Knights
34 Casey Stallard King
35 Blake Adams King
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Spence Auburn University
2 John Newsom Alabama Cycling
3 Nathaniel Rowe Georgia Tech
4 Ricardo Gil Florida International University
5 Zach Maness King
6 Rolly Weaver University of South Florida
7 Philip Lee Alabama Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Newsom
8 Christian Dicenso Georgia Tech Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Rowe
9 Forrest Ashby University of Florida
10 Yasser Rodriguez Florida International University Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Gil
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Greenwell Georgia Southern Cycling
2 Anthony Cofrancesco University of Florida
3 William Mehta Virginina Intermont College
4 Philip Dewire Georgia Tech
5 Jose Roman Florida State University
6 Paul Galewski King
7 Christian Trucco University of Florida Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cofrancesco
8 Jonathan White College of Charleston
9 Ryan Dyke University of Florida Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cofrancesco
10 William Greene Cumberland University
11 John Hooie Georgia Tech Teammate Top 5: Philip Dewire
12 Christopher Stubel Georgia Tech Teammate Top 5: Philip Dewire
13 Christopher Hughes Auburn Unversity
14 Muhammad Rahmani University of Florida Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cofrancesco
15 Reid Yoder King
16 Frank Whittle Auburn University
17 Alexander Heldman Alabama Cycling
18 Chris Stout Georgia Tech Teammate Top 5: Philip Dewire
19 Ian Trebour College of Charleston
20 Christian Feldman College of Charleston
21 Kevin Neidorf Florida State University Teammate Top 5: Jose Roman
22 Claudio Borimonoff Florida International University
23 Kevin Koth
24 Jared Hart University of Florida Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cofrancesco
25 Liam Ainslie UGA
26 Jorge Jaile Florida International University
27 Zachary White University of South Florida
28 Derek Birch University of South Florida
29 Peter Kraft Florida State University Teammate Top 5: Jose Roman
30 Daniel Vail Florida State University Teammate Top 5: Jose Roman
31 Jared Abel Milligan College
32 Colby Poplin Clemson
33 Gabriel Suarez
34 Dustin Mcdaniel Kennesaw State University
35 Kyle Casteline University of South Florida
36 Mathias Sengberg University of Florida Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cofrancesco
37 Brent Beadles Clemson
38 Eduardo Avila Kennesaw state university
39 Unknown Rider
40 Jacob Luther Clemson
41 Forrest Bryant Auburn University
42 Dylan Henry Kennesaw State University
43 Boris Zhadanovskiy Florida State University Teammate Top 5: Jose Roman
44 Sean Taylor Kennesaw State University
45 Erik Engstrom College of charleston
46 Thomas Sewell Florida State University Teammate Top 5: Jose Roman
47 Matt Watts University of Florida Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cofrancesco
48 Branden Jones Milligan College
49 Austin Isop GT
50 Dylan Henry Kennesaw State University
51 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University Teammate Top 5: Jose Roman
52 Sean Kasper
53 Austin Isop GT
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Overman UCF
2 Ernie Diaz Florida International University
3 Juan Molina Virginina Intermont College
4 Nicolas Vidal Florida International University
5 Nick Yoda Florida International University
6 Adam Anderson Virginina Intermont College
7 Andres Rodriguez USF
8 Joshua Collins Virginina Intermont College Teammate Top 5: Juan Molina
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing
2 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC.
3 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Kent Wheeler Peachtree Bikes
5 Don Autore Gulf Coast Velo
6 David Monismith GearLink Racing INC.
7 R Maitland jones Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC. Teammate Top 5: Rolando Hernandez
10 Bryan Schoeffler Savannah Wheelmen
11 Tyler Hutchinson
12 Michael Nichols jr.
13 Corey Davis Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14 Unknown Rider
15 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing Teammate Win: John Brizzard iii
16 Andrew Schluck
17 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lofton
18 Joseph Middleton
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Whitsitt Compass Cycling Team
2 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
3 Kristy Neuenschwander Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
4 Leah Mantle VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Tina Locklear PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Marrero Gulf Coast Velo
2 Heidi Anne
3 Tonya Blocker
4 Yvonne Gsteiger
5 Brooke Pace
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Whitsitt UCF
2 Kate Ross King
3 Chelsea Factor University of Florida
4 Amanda Hall University of Florida
5 Kira Maicke UGA
6 Holly Beard University of Florida
7 Sarah Hill Lees McRae
8 Stephanie Cucaz King Teammate Top 5: Kate Ross
9 Kyrstin Bluhm Cumberland University
10 Solymar Rivera University of Puerto Rico - Rio Pie
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence Lees McRae
12 Stephanie Cucaz King Teammate Top 5: Kate Ross
13 Wren Humphrey Florida State University
14 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University
15 Erin Donohue Lees McRae
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Vangelder University of Florida
2 Emily Cox UGA
3 Anna Zuver UGA
4 Casarah Gilliam Cumberland University
5 Alex Kamman Alabama Cycling
6 Jamie Grigsby King
7 Sarah Welch Virginina Intermont College
8 Lindsey Barlett Florida State University
9 Cathleen Hamilton Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Casarah Gilliam
10 Laura Warren College of Charleston
11 Joanna Keen UGA Teammate Top 5: Emily Cox
12 Annamarie Russell Virginina Intermont College
13 Keely Easterling King
14 Jamie Grigsby King
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team
2 Michele Moulton PCP Race Team Teammate Win: Debbie Prouty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1