Log In
South Jersey Spring Series • Mar 10 2013
Partly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing 00:00:00.0
1
2 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
2
3 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.0
3
4 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM A 00:00:00.0
4
5 David Grant Chester County Velo 00:00:00.0
5
6 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.0
6
7 Deborah Leedalebrown Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Erb
8 Richard Weinstock Colavita NJ/NY Masters 00:00:00.0
8
9 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 00:00:00.0
9
10 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Cycling 00:00:00.0
10
11 Angry Ric steele Tri State Velo - Amoroso Race 00:00:00.0
11
12 Donald Hard Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
12
13 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
14 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.0
14
15 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 00:00:00.0
15
16 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:00:00.0
16
17 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
17
18 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
19 Ivan Solero Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 00:00:00.0
19
20 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Racing 00:00:00.0
20
21 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.0
21
22 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
22
23 Kevin Greene Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bik 00:00:00.0
23
24 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.0
24
25 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q 00:00:00.0
25
26 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 00:00:00.0
26
27 Frank Mayer Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.0
27
28 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.0
28
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Sportswear 00:00:00.0
1
2 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
2
3 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Fueled by 00:00:00.0
3
4 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
4
5 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.0
5
6 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b 00:00:00.0
6
7 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 00:00:00.0
7
8 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
9 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.0
9
10 David Casale Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.0
10
11 Matthew Latyszonek National Capital Velo Club/Uni 00:00:00.0
11
12 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
13 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
14 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - Cyclis 00:00:00.0
14
15 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Ca 00:00:00.0
15
16 Steven Garcia Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:00:00.0
16
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Wentworth 00:00:00.0
1
2 John Clark Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p 00:00:00.0
2
3 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
3
4 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
4
5 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
5
6 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.0
6
7 Brian Honsinger CS Velo 00:00:00.0
7
8 Bill Ash the bells bike shop cycling te 00:00:00.0
8
9 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.0
9
10 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.0
10
11 Harold Pickar TBB/Team Deep Blue 00:00:00.0
11
12 Andrew Piechowicz TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 00:00:00.0
12
13 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:00:00.0
13
14 Patrick Hogan ABRT 00:00:00.0
14
15 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 00:00:00.0
15
16 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 00:00:00.0
16
17 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo - Amaroso's Rac 00:00:00.0
17
18 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence pb Fuji Bike 00:00:00.0
18
19 Andrew Brennan Breakawaybikes.com- QCW Cyclin 00:00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Alec White
20 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
20
21 Werner Freymann 00:00:00.0
21
22 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Alec White
23 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.0
23
24 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
24
25 Brian Whitesell ABRT 00:00:00.0
25
26 Michael Pettit 00:00:00.0
26
27 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
27
28 Wade Hess Fuji bikes/Team Independence 00:00:00.0
28
29 Steven Garcia Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:00:00.0
29
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
1
2 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
2
3 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
3
4 Daniel Proulx 00:00:00.0
4
5 Chris Jacovini PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Cl 00:00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
6 Kevin Beckwith Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
6
7 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue 00:00:00.0
7
8 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
8
9 Russell Killpartrick Low Country Racing 00:00:00.0
9
10 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 00:00:00.0
10
11 Gary Kershner Rock it Riders 00:00:00.0
11
12 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Zielinski
13 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
13
14 Jq Wade Rock It Riders 00:00:00.0
14
15 Steve Mcnally Pro Pedals 00:00:00.0
15
16 Ken Overk Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
16
17 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
17
18 Michael Pettit 00:00:00.0
18
19 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 00:00:00.0
19
20 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
20
21 Jeff Yoroshko 00:00:00.0
21
22 Ron Pluto 00:00:00.0
22
23 Mark Leuner Summit cycling club 00:00:00.0
23
24 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
24
25 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q 00:00:00.0
25
26 Joshua Deringer Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycl 00:00:00.0
26
27 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
27
28 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:00:00.0
28
29 Scott Land Actions Wheels/Viking Yachts/C 00:00:00.0
29
30 Daniel Shelanskey 00:00:00.0
30
31 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE 00:00:00.0
31
32 John Strojny TTB/Deep Blue 00:00:00.0
32
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Whitlow NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.0
1
2 Zachary Taylor bells cycling team 00:00:00.0
2
3 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Chris Jacovini PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Cl 00:00:00.0
4
5 Adam Snoke Thru-It-All Body Shop 00:00:00.0
5
6 Andrew Piechowicz TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 00:00:00.0
6
7 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.0
7
8 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
8
9 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
9
10 Sean Gaughan Mojo bicycle shop 00:00:00.0
10
11 Nick Sears 00:00:00.0
11
12 Kenny Niernberg Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
12
13 Jim Pollak Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 00:00:00.0
13
14 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
14
15 Edward Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
15
16 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.0
16
17 Frank Mikolajczak National Capital Velo Club 00:00:00.0
17
Teammate Win: Dustin Whitlow
18 Russell Killpartrick Low Country Racing 00:00:00.0
18
19 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
19
20 Colin Smith Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
20
21 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue 00:00:00.0
21
22 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.0
22
23 Ron Pluto 00:00:00.0
23
24 David Wilson Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.0
24
25 Daniel Proulx 00:00:00.0
25
26 Ian M cameron Danzeisen and Quigley 00:00:00.0
26
27 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence pb Fuji Bike 00:00:00.0
27
28 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
28
29 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.0
29
30 Bill Viereck Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.0
30
31 Steve Mcnally Pro Pedals 00:00:00.0
31
32 Thomas Calcagni Team Independence pb Fuji Bike 00:00:00.0
32
33 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:00:00.0
33
34 Darren Goffin 00:00:00.0
34
35 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.0
35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 00:00:00.0
1
2 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com 00:00:00.0
2
3 Josh Davison Breakawaybikes.com- QCW Cyclin 00:00:00.0
3
4 Warren Holzman Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.0
4
5 Robb Hampton Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.0
5
6 David Grant Chester County Velo 00:00:00.0
6
7 Patrick Hogan ABRT 00:00:00.0
7
8 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
8
9 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:00:00.0
9
10 Harold Pickar TBB/Team Deep Blue 00:00:00.0
10
11 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.0
11
12 Richard Weinstock Colavita Racing Inc. 00:00:00.0
12
13 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
13
14 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM A 00:00:00.0
14
15 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.0
15
16 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 00:00:00.0
16
Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
17 Andrea Brennan Riptide Cycling 00:00:00.0
17
18 Andrew Brennan Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Josh Davison
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1