Log In
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 9 2013
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
2 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
3 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
4 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
5 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
6 Marcin Wojcik Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
7 Ted Horwitz C C Evesham
8 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
9 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
10 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
11 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Perlberg
12 Matthew Doyal Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen
14 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
15 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
16 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
17 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
18 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Perlberg
20 James Mahlmann BH/Comedy Central
21 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
22 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
23 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
24 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
25 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Goret
26 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Perlberg
27 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
28 Timothy Doherty NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
29 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Perlberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2 John Sedlak DNK Cycling
3 Kenny Niernberg Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling Teammate Win: Kevin Mellinger
4 Karl Oreilly Cycles 54
5 Steve Kang Breakaway Courier/CBOE
6 Romanus Joseph
7 Carl Robinson GS Gotham
8 Omar Villafane
9 Sebaj Adele
10 Moshe Silverstein
11 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
12 Mark Walker Major Taylor Development Team
13 David Weiss Mapso Tri Club
14 Robert Hanna
15 Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club
16 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi
17 Frank Stout
18 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com
19 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Racing
20 Frederick Perner Kissena Cycling Club
21 Nelson Martins
22 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com
23 Eric Mikos BiciSport Cycling Club
24 Douglas Junkins Speedwell Racing
25 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
26 Jason Konn VELORIGIN Performance
27 Oleg Bekkerman
28 Matt Ohara
29 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
30 Richard Montminy Team Hb Hilltop
31 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club
32 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Kang Breakaway Courier/CBOE
2 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.com
3 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
4 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi
5 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com
6 Oleg Bekkerman
7 Peter Rugel Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
8 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
9 James Dao Breakaway Courier/CBOE Teammate Win: Steve Kang
10 Glenn Pernick Team Cyclesport
11 Marco Cuenca Montclair Cyclists
12 David Weiss Mapso Tri Club
13 Douglas Junkins Speedwell Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
2 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
3 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
4 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
5 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
6 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
7 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
8 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
9 James Mahlmann BH/Comedy Central
10 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Ragot
12 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
13 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
14 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Theodore Inoue
16 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Win: Michael Goret
17 Timothy Hancock Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
18 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
19 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop
20 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
21 Scott Duprex Strictly Bicycles Cycling
22 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Ragot
23 Wilson Andrade Cycle Craft Inc
24 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
25 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
26 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Ragot
27 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
2 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
3 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
4 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
5 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
6 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
7 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
8 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
9 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
10 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
12 Scott Duprex Strictly Bicycles Cycling
13 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
14 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling
16 Paul Zaykowski Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Castaldi
17 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
18 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Racing
19 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
20 James Rafferty Jimenez Velo Sport
21 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4